Students named to fall 2006 Deans Honor Roll
01/10/2007

Fort Hays State University deans have named 838 students to the Deans Honor Roll for the fall 2006 semester, according to Dr. Larry Gould, FHSU provost.

The list includes undergraduate students only. To be eligible, students must have enrolled in 12 or more credit hours and have a minimum grade point average of 3.60 for the semester.

Students are listed by county and hometown or state and hometown.

Anderson
Garnett
Chris Bonham
Greeley
Krystal F. Baugher

Atchison
Muscotah
Annie Joan Miller

Barber
Kiowa
Libby Anne Hiltner
Medicine Lodge
Colt J. Cox
Tara J. Strong
Dakota Michael Urban
Sharon Allison D. Eck

Barton
Albert
Derek M. Yarmer
Claflin
Heather D. Hitschmann
Danielle M. Hoffman
Rachel L. Kirmer
Jacquelyn L. Schneweis
Corey Lee Stiles
Ellinwood
Andy J. Rome
Christopher R. Rome
Richelle Renee Sims
Jill N. Wahlmeier
Great Bend
Lisa Dawn Berscheidt
Kaci A. Bodine
Skyler Dean Butler
Matthew R. Cartlidge
Lori Dawn Dietz
Kacie M. Foster
Kenzie G. Gunn
Jenna Suzanne Hayes
Jenna Lynn Hejny
Katrina L. Hoffman
Christopher Vernon Kaiser
Kylene M. Kirmer
Christopher M. Wittig
Jaron M. Zamarripa
Hoisington
Trevor Bieberle
Christina L. Defenbaugh
Tiffany Gies
Emily C. Goetz
Ashley R. Rome
Lacey Rome
Sarah M. Schiller
Lindsay A. Schinstock
Sarah Nicole Schinstock
Brenda Sue Unrein
Odin
Kayla M. Klug
Olmitz
Chelsea Lynn Frieb

Bourbon
Fort Scott
Kandace Joann Ubben

Brown
Hiawatha
Scott Matthew Spare

Butler
El Dorado
William R. Kline
Rose Hill
Jeffrey Wayne Beason
Breanna R. McRae
Richard Davidson Miller
Allison Brie Patrick
Alyssa J. Rogers
Whitewater
Zackary S. Vogel

Chautauqua
Sedan
Jennifer Mikelyn Swendson

Cheyenne
St. Francis
Amber D. Feikert
Andrew A. Feikert
Gina L. Frohlich
Kari N. Gienger
Cale David Rieger
Heidi J. Rohweder
Michael A. Wolters

Clark
Minneola
Bryan Keith Kofford

Clay
Clay Center
Joshua David McMahan
Wakefield
Michael Bagwell
Joel P. Mason
Blair A. Mohler

Cloud
Aurora
Rascheal Renee Letourneau
Clyde
Shelbi Renee Hamel
Concordia
Eric Lee Deneault
Brandi M. Gallagher
Stephanie K. Gallagher
Nancy W. Greenwood
Shelbi Renee Hamel
Kristina Gayle Hillman-Crawford
Bronson E. Michaud

Coffey
Burlington
Amber M. Saueressig

Cowley
Arkansas City
Melinda M. Pfannenstiel
April Dawn Slaven
Winfield
Eden J. Rinehart
Susan D. Wasinger
Cody S. Witte

Crawford
Pittsburg
Elizabeth D. Switzer

Decatur
Jennings
Colleen Annette Wagoner
Oberlin
Benjamin Bainter
Jonathan C. Fick
Dana Nichole Sattler

Dickinson
Abilene
Tyler R. Bacon
Derek M. Berns
Jamie Lynn Cross
Katie M. Girard
Jodi L. Havice
Heather M. McDonald
Rebecca L. Poland
Phillip Van Horn
Benjamin E. Wilson
Carlton
Ian B. Reel
Chapman
Tyler J. Stalder
Matthew R. Wood
Hope
Laura J. Cowan

Douglas
Eudora
Jacob Bennett Cline
Lawrence
Kellen James Adams
Heather L. Miller
Robert Tyler Wempe
Lecompton
Patrick Morgan Ketter

Edwards
Kinsley
James R. Garner
Brandi N. Riisoe
Lewis
Chasen R. Katz
Dustin P. Wetzel

Ellis
Ellis
Adrienne Beth Anderson
Marleah J. Augustine
Lynecia C. Bogue
Alyson E. Bollig
Jeremy Joseph Dorzweiler
Joan Marie Dreiling
Brandi Marie Fink
Kris S. Fox
Lindsay Gaschler
Jessica L. Hadley
Sheena Cherrese Hernandez
Sherri Rae Johnson
Jennifer L. Meillier
Kelsie A. Schuster
Kristen M. Weber
Megan Michelle Weber
Hays
Kellen James Adams
Adrienne Beth Anderson
Jeremy J. Arnold
Mark Aschenbrenner
Jennifer Rose Augustine
Allison J. Baalman
Tyler R. Bacon
Brittany L. Baldwin
Alicia Ann Barber
Rebecca A. Baumer
Diane Becker
Tanya K. Beckman
Lyle Joseph Befort
Ross K. Benisch
Bradley D. Berland
Daniel M. Bernasconi
Janice M. Bieker
Beth J. Bishop
Jan N. Blurton
Jason R. Bock
Chris Bonham
Kala Marie Boyles
Christopher R. Brull
Ann Marie Brungardt
Dan Bunker
Nathan Richard Burgess
Kelli Dawn Caspers
Roger W. Clark
Tejay Ross Collins
Mark E. Colwell
Crystal R. Cook
Andrew B. Cutright
Shannon Diane Dechant
Tomi Nicole Dechant
Kindra D. Degenhardt
Veronica A. Deines
Eric Lee Deneault
Molly M. Denning
Laura Michele Denny
Ashley D. Dopita
Jessica M. Dorzweiler
Sara J. Dreher
Ashley Marie Dreiling
Jordan Renee Dreiling
Laura Dunn
Catherine F. Edwards
Dlayna M. Eichman
Kiley C. Eisenhour
Shannon L. Ellenberger
Chris Feldt
Laura J. Fisher
Rayna L. Flax
Kristina M. Fleenor
Renee L. Fleharty
Marjorie K. Flesher
Ashly N. Frenzl
Andrew Frey
Dustin A. Fross
Krista R. Garrison
Brenda Marie Gemboys
Emily C. Giersch
Chelsey M. Gillogly
Cara A. Gilreath
Carmen Jane Gnizak
Rita M. Gnizak
Christina M. Goetz
Milka Goodlett
Rachel Katherine Gottschalk
Heather A. Green
Andrew M. Greene
Shandi Lynn Gross
Nicole M. Hammerschmidt
Justin W. Hammond
Charles M. Hansen
James Leroy Hauck
Aubrey Ann Hauptman
Brandon M. Hauptman
Felicia Hayes
Stephanie R. Haynes
Megan D. Heckel
Anna Marie Herl
Emily Elizabeth Herl
Michael Lee Hester
Alison L. Hiner
Heather D. Hitschmann
Audra M. Hoffman
Katrina L. Hoffman
Whitney L. Hoffman
Andrea L. Holzmeister
Ashley Horton
Britton James Horton
Mark A. Howey
Dijana Hrepic
Tyler Hughes
Khanh Trong Huynh
Joshua D. Janzen
Scott A. Johnston
Christopher Vernon Kaiser
Stacey Ann Karl
Josh G. Kastens
Janelle S. Keatley
Kelly Joe Keatley
Jeff M. Keberlein
Benjamin M. Kinderknecht
Yolanda A. King
Crystal D. Klataske
Luke A. Klaus
Kory Dale Koehn
Kelsey Lynn Koerner
Abigail L. Kuhn
Paula K. Lalicker
Trista D. Lalicker
Jeffrey P. Lang
Jenny Paulette Lang
John Francis Lang
Nathan R. Legleiter
Riana Cherise Legleiter
Andrew J. Leiker
Cory Samuel Leiker
Jesse Joe Lemuz
Rascheal Renee Letourneau
Cameron Michael Lippert
Garry A. Lowry
Tucker J. Mall
Michael Thomas Manteuffel
Julie Masden
Clarice E. Maseberg
Paul D. Maseberg
Brad J. Mattison
Jacqueline M. McDowell
Tamera Elaine McGinness
Jennifer L. Meillier
Melissa A. Mikesell
Andrew R. Moland
Meghan Marie Moland
Nicole L. Moody
Weston S. Moody
Andrea A. Moomaw
Troy O. Morash
Yvette Lynn Moritz
Nathan J. Musick
Seth L. Nisly
Nicole Renae Nixon
Stephanie Ann Oelke
Jason Eugene Oller
Kenneth Osuwah
Adam R. Otte
Erik Parker
Jessica N. Patterson
Kelsie R. Paul
Jessica Leigh Peek
Jose T. Penalver
Kristy L. Pfannenstiel
Rebecca L. Pfannenstiel
Michelle L. Pierson
Brooke D. Pieschl
Jeff A. Pinkney
Melissa Christine Pinkney
Kevin D. Poland
Rebecca L. Poland
Diane Christine Polifka
Angela Denise Powers
Sabrina K. Powers
Bethany A. Robinson
Andrew Jacob Rockers
Torre James Roenne
Amanda L. Roles
Charell Elizabeth Rous
Eula B. Runnion
Jessica Ann Rupp
Sarah Lynn Rupp
Stephanie Salsberry
Amber M. Saueressig
Ken M. Schlegel
Stephen P. Schneider
Tyler A. Schrant
Derek J. Schumacher
Jeremy Todd Schumacher
Scott A. Schumacher
Danielle R. Seib
Rachel Anne Sennett
Amanda B. Seyfert
Morgan Nicole Shoaff
Jane M. Silkman
Scott D. Simmons
Kathryn Elizabeth Sjoholm
Susanna M. Smith
Shayna L. Sowards
David B. Spady
Cord P. Sprague
Michelle Renee Staab
Maria B. Staples
Jacinta M. Stecklein
Craig S. Stramel
Dena Nicole Thomas
Drew A. Thomas
Kelly L. Thomas
Alex M. Toepfer
Trevor A. Toll
Angela L. Tremain
Christina Dawn Tremain
Cory A. Triplett
Kelli D. Ubelaker
Elizabeth Hope Ulrich
Nicolene Vansittert
Tina M. Waddell
Sarah A. Warner
Dustin Marcus Washburn
Amy Lyn Webb
Brianna R. Weber
Mollie Elizabeth Webster
Dominique M. Weismiller
Alisha M. Welsh
Durin J. West
Dustin P. Wetzel
John N. Whitmer
Tyler S. Wiesner
Benjamin E. Wilson
Shannon C. Wilson
Clara G. Winger
Tyson B. Wisinger
Michelle F. Wolf
Renee Marie Wolf
Munjor
Lyle Joseph Befort
Shannon Diane Dechant
Tomi Nicole Dechant
Victoria
Amy R. Brungardt
Anna A. Dechant
Andrew M. Greene
Jessica M. Kuhn
John Francis Lang
Anjeanette T. Roth
Erica M. Schmidtberger
Meagan M. Schmidtberger
Frederick G. Schuckman
Sarah M. Turner

Ellsworth
Ellsworth
Jason R. Bock
Wilson
Tricia R. Farney
Randi D. Haun
Lea M. Nondorf

Finney
Garden City
Addison J. Dauber
Mark Henry Doering
Andrew Frey
Heather L. Hapes
Audra M. Hoffman
Dominic A. Lopez
Luis Daniel Luna
Jenna S. Nelson
Stephanie E. Thummel
Katie B. Wharton
Holcomb
Christopher Joel Finkeldei
Megan D. Heckel
Terra J. Keim
Brianna J. Rivas

Ford
Dodge City
Lindsey D. Armstrong
Jennifer Lynn Debes
Jordan Lee Hamilton
Brian W. Mapel
Abby M. Melia
Megan J. Miller
Kinsey D. Parker
Margaret Anne Stegman
Ian T. Tompkins
Matthew Alan Tuxhorn
Ford
Jeff A. Pinkney
Spearville
Ashley Horton
Celina B. Konrade
Traci L. Konrade
Tyler Louis Konrade
Stephanie Salsberry
Lesley A. Schmidt
Lisa M. Werner

Geary
Junction City
Kevin D. Poland
Katie R. Reimler
Terra K. Upham

Gove
Gove
Victorya A. Woodall
Grainfield
Nicole R. Weber
Jodi L. Zimmerman
Grinnell
Anna M. Albers
Allison J. Baalman
Tanya K. Beckman
Erin M. Bixenman
Courtney L. Schoendaler
Quinter
Ross K. Benisch
Julie G. Blackwill
Stephanie M. Pfannenstiel
Linda Sue Teeter

Graham
Hill City
Allison R. Benoit
Aubony R. Chalfant
Brandi J. Day
Jordyn D. Herman
Erin M. Niehaus

Grant
Ulysses
Britton James Horton
Kory John Lira
Celeste D. Myers
Crystal D. Myers

Gray
Cimarron
Ashley Rene Goering
Katie L. Stucky
Sara M. Voran
Ensign
Andrea A. Moomaw
Ingalls
Heath W. Litton
Nathan L. Wendel
Montezuma
Tyler M. Dumler

Greeley
Tribune
Felisha J. Nolan

Greenwood
Eureka
Ryan M. Zimmerman

Hamilton
Syracuse
Ashley C. Westeman

Harper
Anthony
Kiley Renee Olds
Harper
Rene Lyne Easter
Sara R. Inslee
Tara L. Swinehart

Harvey
Burrton
Alaina Rae Newton
Hesston
Amanda Jo Fairbanks
Joshua D. Janzen
Newton
Joey Copper
Luke J. Hind
Katie B. Kersenbrock
Adam Larez
Staci J. Schroeder
Denise Elaine Siemens
Tonya Joy Young

Haskell
Sublette
Lindsey R. Miller
Brett L. Whitaker

Hodgeman
Hanston
Brittney L. Horyna
Jetmore
Amy M. Appel
Jeremy J. Appel
Roger A. Bach
Nathaniel F. Chaar
Lacey M. Goebel
Terri E. Shriwise

Jefferson
Perry
Sara J. Dreher
Valley Falls
Brian Gentry

Jewell
Jewell
Tracy Ellen Bohnert
Marla M. Koops
Jamie Lynn Tillery
Mankato
Mehlina Joann McEntire

Johnson
Gardner
Drew M. Acinger
Leawood
Tamera Elaine McGinness
Lenexa
Cynthia Denise Goeffert
Amy L. Harbin
Merriam
Adam M. Doran
Olathe
Beth J. Bishop
Jennifer L. Conway
Eva Diehls
Aimee L. Probasco
Scott D. Simmons
Overland Park
Nathaniel F. Chaar
Sara R. Inslee
Jeremy Alan Kent
Ryan C. Majercik
Amy Lyn Webb
Shawnee
Heather R. Teater

Kearny
Deerfield
Monica A. Danler
Ashley D. Horton
Lakin
Jennifer Nicole Long
Megan E. McClain
Daena Rios
Tiana Marie Stebens

Kingman
Kingman
Grant T. Quinn
Megan R. Ziegler
Norwich
Tammy Donnel Goebel
Tara L. Swinehart
Zenda
Gina Marie Goetz

Kiowa
Greensburg
Kurt Einsel
Haviland
Kevin J. Wood
Leah M. Wood

Labette
Altamont
Jeffrey Wayne Beason

Lane
Alamota
Meagan C. Bennett
Dighton
Elizabeth Ruth Fay
Regan J. Gipson
Heather A. Green
Cory A. Triplett
Amanda Rene' Waugh
Billie Jo Whipple

Leavenworth
Basehor
Alicia Ann Barber

Lincoln
Lincoln
Michael Omar Hair
Meredith M. Minear

Logan
Oakley
Brooke Ashlee Inlow
Mallory L. Joseph
Shawn A. Kuhlman
Dustin K. Miller
Chad C. Zerr
Winona
Christina M. Goetz
Susanna M. Smith

Lyon
Americus
Heather L. Hapes
Emporia
Rebecca A. Baumer

Marion
Hillsboro
Danielle K. Johnson
Marion
Nicole L. Moody
Tampa
Cecilia L. Rziha

Marshall
Frankfort
Emily A. Stallbaumer
Marysville
Jessica Jo Blumer
Michael C. Hammett
Lana J. Staggenborg

McPherson
Galva
Sheri R. Volkman
Lindsborg
Ashley M. Rhodenbaugh
Julie Christine Ruggiero
Marquette
Maryanne M. Talbott
McPherson
Odessa Jean Eaton
Britney L. Kaufman
Kayla M. Kaufman
Michelle Wilson
Moundridge
Brooke D. Pieschl
Smolan
Cara Marie Macdonald

Meade
Fowler
Jamie Marie Hageman
Chanda Marie Sobba
Meade
Laci L. Rogers

Miami
Bucyrus
Kelsey L. Bowden
Osawatomie
Catharine Suzanne Burns

Mitchell
Beloit
Kayla Mae Bonebrake
Kyle Robert Clark
Donald Lynn Davies
Grace E. Finney
Vicki L. Jackson
Julie Renee Olson
April N. Overmiller
Kerry Michael Tiernan
Gayle K. Weber
Joshua Wendell
Kanean A. Wendell
Cawker City
Kimberly D. Wiles
Glen Elder
Kayla Rena Winkel
Tipton
Cody Joseph Hollerich
Tavish A. Marshall
Jenna L. Schroeder
Lindsey M. Schroeder

Morris
Council Grove
William R. Kline
Jamie Zimmerman

Morton
Elkhart
Kimberly A. Conner
Dawnee R. Koonce
Tiffany M. Wilkison
Rolla
Jeffrey Adam Newton
Starburst Dawn Newton

Nemaha
Seneca
Colin L. Olberding

Neosho
Erie
Clarice E. Maseberg

Ness
Arnold
Alison Lea Mishler
Bazine
Kevin Dwayne Glenn
Kelly Joe Keatley
Stacey A. Michaelis
Beeler
Jaron M. Zamarripa
Ness City
Danielle R. Dinges
Sarah M. Healzer
Brent R. Kerr
Justin K. Langer
Jay E. Muller
Danielle R. Seib
Ryan P. Vavricka
Ransom
Lyn Marie Bernbeck
Kara L. Berry

Norton
Almena
Joey Copper
Regan A. Fessenden
Garry A. Lowry
Alicia N. Tubbs
Edmond
Ian M. Conkey
Lenora
Diane Becker
Maggie M. Ellis
Norton
Jason L. Green
Kayla D. Juenemann
Abigail Leann Rhoades
Stacey A. Roth
Tara M. Ward

Osborne
Downs
Melanie R. Debolt
Sabrina M. Hedding
Lynne D. Henke
Adam R. Otte
Kelley R. Pottberg
Shea Lucas Rothchild
Kayla Williams
Natoma
Amber N. Stull
Osborne
Tejay Ross Collins
Lynne D. Henke
James W. Hindman
Shaylon D. Holloway
Brianna Leigh Kendig
Heather N. Rohr
Kelli D. Ubelaker

Ottawa
Ada
Amanda B. Seyfert
Bennington
Meaghan R. Livengood
Delphos
Danielle R. Klein
Minneapolis
Emily C. Stover
Deandra K. Wahl

Pawnee
Burdett
Abby L. Reece
Garfield
Jacob Bennett Cline
Larned
Lynecia C. Bogue
Justin W. Hammond
Jesse Joe Lemuz
Adam S. Miller
Wendel B. Orr
Danica Pelzel
Nicholas Perez
Brandon K. Racette
Jeffrey Dean Reece
Devin M. Reed
Kyle A. Reed
Jeremy L. Snyder
Tanner T. Welsch
Radium
Heather G. McAllister

Phillips
Agra
Jennifer Jo Rose
Logan
Megan J. Brumbaugh
Trevor A. Toll
Long Island
Crystal Lee Rojas
Phillipsburg
Tara Van Allen
Kara Colleen Boyd
Shannon L. Ellenberger
Heather D. Fall
Lindsay Jo Johnson
Eula B. Runnion
Kandace Joann Ubben
Robert Dean Yates
Bridget E. Ziola

Pottawatomie
Onaga
Alex James Miller
Westmoreland
Kimberly C. Roblyer

Pratt
Pratt
Erin M. Hergenreder
Kasa R. Hoss
Sara K. Kruse
Breanna Lea Maltby
Zachary W. Myers
Steven A. Novotny
Russell V. Williams
Preston
Korey L. Austin

Rawlins
Atwood
Justine Kay Horinek
Josh G. Kastens
Herndon
Jeffrey Allan Riener

Reno
Haven
Allen Curtis Blake
Katie E. Schmidt
Hutchinson
Allen Curtis Blake
Lindsey R. Dreiling
Erin Elizabeth Farmer
Jessica C. Faulkner
Charly R. Green
Janelle S. Keatley
Seth L. Nisly
Andrew William Small
Plevna
Kimberly Jo Rinehart
Sylvia
Tracey L. Ahlgrim

Republic
Belleville
Melanie D. Passmore
Shayna L. Sowards

Rice
Bushton
Heath William Dohrman
Kristen Marie Habiger
Geneseo
Kayla Marie Alexander
Lyons
Charles Preston Oborny
Sterling
Danielle S. Gillespie

Riley
Manhattan
Libby Anne Hiltner
Crystal D. Klataske
Katie R. Reimler

Rooks
Plainville
Christopher R. Brull
Kris S. Fox
Sabrina M. Hedding
Aimee L. Probasco
Makenzi R. Rempe
Heather J. Schonthaler
Stockton
Megan C. Lingg
Zurich
Ashley D. Dopita
Blake A. Schonthaler

Rush
La Crosse
Star L. Goff
Clayton A. Betts
Meredith A. Musil
Charles Preston Oborny
Mark A. Renfrow
McCracken
Kayla B. Irvin
Lance J. Irvin
Emily A. Rogers
Anthony J. Taylor
Otis
Jennifer L. Freed
Theresa A. Kraisinger
Travis William Macdonald
Nolan S. Rothe
Rush Center
Anjeanette T. Roth
Timken
Charles Leidig

Russell
Bunker Hill
Donna Letsch
Gorham
Donald Allen Dew
Angie M. Garner
Greg M. Sander
Lucas
Marley Elizabeth Palmer
Luray
Joe D. Princ
Paradise
Brenda Marie Gemboys
Russell
Kayla Marie Alexander
Kayla R. Banks
Andrea Linn Davis
Kevin P. Dolechek
Bethany A. Dougherty
Mary E. Downing
Andrea Dawn Garland
Stephanie R. Larsen
Jared Kyle Nuss
Jill L. Reinhardt
Stephen P. Schneider
Clinton T. Schuckman
Amanda S. Shaffer
Sean M. Swords
Kelli D. Ubelaker
Waldo
Elizabeth Hope Ulrich

Saline
Brookville
Angela M. Landis
Salina
Tara Van Allen
Sheylo R. Cox
Aaron J. Davidson
Trevor T. Duell
Sarah E. Fast
Stephanie R. Haynes
Mark A. Howey
Jared Miles Hulstine
Michelle Lyn Ireton
Melissa A. Mikesell
Weston S. Moody
Erin Renee Ryan
Sarah E. Schumacher
Denise Elaine Siemens

Scott
Modoc
Durin J. West
Scott City
Meagan C. Bennett
Stephanie F. Kough
Sheena Danae Kuntzsch
Katrina Darlene McDaniel
Megan Kyle Richmeier
Richelle Renee Sims

Sedgwick
Cheney
Russell L. Flinn
Tyson B. Wisinger
Clearwater
Laura Renee Mikesell
Colwich
Chelsea R. Hulett
Derby
Tracy Lynn Groshans
Jennifer A. Skaggs
Garden Plain
Jennifer R. Meyer
Jana L. Perry
Eric Charles Stuhlsatz
Goddard
David S. Yee
Haysville
Byron Desaint
Vanessa R. Voth
Mount Hope
Derek L. Becker
Park City
Katherine L. Hedrick
Valley Center
Melissa Lynn Allison
Kate L. Barnaby
Stacy D. Ward
Viola
Kelsey L. Simon
Wichita
Amber Nicole Capps
Nicole M. Copeland
Kyle M. Ferguson
Tracy Lynn Groshans
Katherine L. Hedrick
Lauren Kay Hubbard
Julie Elizabeth Kaiser
Samantha L. Kuhn
Jeanette Varie Martinez
Wendel B. Orr
Melinda M. Pfannenstiel
Margaret Anne Stegman
Gerald L. Vaillancourt
Alexandra R. Walston
Haley A. Webster
Gwendolyn Rose Weikal
Bridget Wescott

Seward
Liberal
Delainy L. Box
Laci L. Rogers

Shawnee
Topeka
Cory Samuel Leiker
Kris N. Marten
Kelli H. Overbey
Erica Dawn Stitt

Sheridan
Hoxie
Jeremy J. Arnold
Brent Joseph Bieker
Christy D. Juenemann
Stephanie Ann Oelke
Karl A. Pratt
Laura M. Shaw
Christopher J. Thummel

Sherman
Goodland
Peggy S. Blake
Mark Alexander Collado
Nathan R. Elliott
Trista D. Lalicker
Monica Rangel
Sondra S. Smith
Mallory J. Younger
Kanorado
Deborah M. Benisch

Smith
Athol
Jennifer E. Detwiler
Gaylord
Michelle Wilson
Kensington
Ashley N. Schmid
Matthew C. Wolf
Lebanon
Torre James Roenne
Smith Center
Jacqueline M. McDowell

Stafford
Hudson
Justin S. Bauer
Macksville
Katie M. Deighton
Jessie M. Maseberg
Paul D. Maseberg
St. John
Lorrie J. Lanterman
Stafford
Kiley C. Eisenhour
Danielle Jo Kocher

Stanton
Johnson City
Clara G. Winger

Stevens
Hugoton
Casey W. Settlemyer

Sumner
Belle Plaine
Breanna Rae Helm
Mulvane
Megan N. Oblinger
Sally Jo Stevens

Thomas
Brewster
Jill Leeann Beiser
Colby
Courtney Ann Albers
Rocky Diamond Baalmann
Drue Herl
Charell Elizabeth Rous
Gem
Danita Lynn Comfort
Levant
Brett Matthew Arnberger
Rexford
Scott A. Johnston

Trego
Collyer
Ashley M. Rohleder
Ogallah
Mark Aschenbrenner
WaKeeney
Kyle Dewayne Carlin
Lori Dawn Dietz
Amanda Leigh Flagler
Tyson E. Flax
Katie M. McCall
Amy F. Nimz
Deanne Sue Wedermyer
Bobbi J. Windholz

Wabaunsee
Alta Vista
Jamie L. Zimmerman

Wallace
Sharon Springs
Mandi Kay Bellamy
Danele M. Benisch
Deborah M. Benisch
Joanna M. Klinge
Colleen Annette Wagoner
Keli L. Wagoner
Wallace
Kaler K. Bretz
Maranda Jean Bussen
Weskan
Macy J. Sexson
Alisha M. Welsh

Washington
Clifton
Alison L. Hiner
Jordan D. Pruser
Hanover
Peter A. Miller
Jenna Beth Shepherd
Linn
Nikki M. Hatesohl
Morrowville
Kelsey L. Frager
Washington
Nicklaus Mark Uhlrich

Wichita
Leoti
Ashley D. Horton
Debra Lea Hughes
Marienthal
Alyssa C. Baker
Emily B. Baker
Matthew J. Baker

Wyandotte
Bonner Springs
Derek L. Becker
Kansas City
James E. Carter
Jessica Lauren Peterson

NATIONAL

Alabama
Elba
Sheena Cherrese Hernandez

Arizona
Kingman
Elwood James Hurley
Peoria
Cameron Michael McDade
Tempe
Stella Diane St. Vincent

Arkansas
Siloam Springs
Erin Elizabeth Farmer
Springdale
Joel T. Edwards

California
Camarillo William Jackson Nugent
Elk Grove Mehlina Joann McEntire
Hesperia Amber Lee Badman
Modesto Melissa I. Lindner
Point Mugu Christina Renee Landry
Santa Barbara Jonathan Daniel Pickert
Stockton Jaclyn Helene Fuhrman
Ukiah Kathryn Mara Veno
Yucca Valley Nicholas J. Ballew

Colorado
Arapahoe
Mackenzie E. Waugh
Arvada
Jessica K. Hock
Nicole A. Warfield
Brush
Danielle N. Odle
Centennial
Kelly M. Skidmore
Cheyenne Wells
Mallory Hollis Padilla
Colorado Springs
Elizabeth A. Bryan
Shandi Lynn Gross
Brittany D. Little
Durango
Emily R. Baker
Englewood
Whitney L. Miller
Erie
Tara M. Ward
Federal Heights
Tiffany M. Wilkison
Fort Collins
Brett C. Prior
Fort Morgan
Mitchell S. Hayward
Fountain
Kirsten Yolanda Knight
Ryan D. Taillon
Golden
Quinn A. Hornecker
Jordan L. Stricker
Granada
Chelsey Carlile
Highlands Ranch
Kathryn M. Logan
Holyoke
Erica J. Brady
Parker
Alexandra S. Eaton
Penrose
James Otterstetter
Ridgway
Kory Dale Koehn
Thornton
Kevin Dwayne Glenn
Trinidad
Jessica Leigh Peek

Florida
Cape Coral
Christopher James Gerardy
Delray Beach
Keith M. Smith
Gainsville
Andrew B. Cutright
Jacksonville
Amber Lee Badman
Andrea Dawn Garland
Lakeland
Walter W. Moss
Miami
Jonathan Lee Falconer
Port St. Lucie
Christopher James Gerardy
Tampa
Arthur M. Mucciolo

Georgia
Canton
Chelsea Rebecca LeBlanc
Chickamauga
Alycia Christine Feely
Norcross
Keith M. Smith
Snellville
Heather J. Curless

Hawaii
Honolulu
Katie Marie Cross

Idaho
Gooding
Sarah L. Zatica

Illinois
Rockford
Jonathan Lee Falconer
Sullivan
James Leroy Hauck

Indiana
Kendallville
Star L. Goff

Iowa
Ames
Adam M. Doran
Jolley
Vanessa M. Ellis
Mason City
Tomoya Ando
Osceola
Katie Marie Cross
Sioux City
Matthew J. Prieksat

Maryland
Charlotte Hall
Craig Edwin DeMattia

Michigan
Burton
Tena Marie Davis
Grand Rapids
Tena Marie Davis
Laurium
Peggy S. Blake
Roseville
Kelley Michele McLean

Minnesota
Onamia
Ivan J. Sabin

Missouri
Boonville
Yolanda A. King
Kansas City
Julie Masden
New Franklin
Sarah M. Turner
Poplar Bluff
Sabrina K. Powers
Waynesville
Aaron Pablo

Montana
Whitehall
Janae C. Rodriguez

Nebraska
Amherst
Cody S. Gillespie
Blair
Koryn N. Nordquist
Bridgeport
Randi R. Stichka
Champion
Jamilah M. Bauerle
Cozad
Katie A. Niles
Brianna R. Peterson
Curtis
Amy J. Welch
Gibbon
Bekka Pam Belau
Miranda L. Jarmin
Grand Island
Jennifer Nicole Long
Kim Jo Fisher
Emily I. Griess
Matthew J. Prieksat
Katie Thornton
Herman
Katherine M. Sluyter
Holdrege
Megan R. Herbert
Imperial
Matthew K. Musgrove
Johnson Lake
Brette A. Baldwin
Kearney
Talisha Krason
Lexington
Brette A. Baldwin
Lincoln
Joshua James Knott
Loomis
Madison E. Huston
Madison
Adam J. Frisch
McCook
Adam S. Kotschwar
Brandon R. Kotschwar
Bethyl A. Lubbers
Bronwyn Amber Skaritka
Naponee
Mallory M. Saathoff
North Platte
Troy O. Morash
Jessica N. Patterson
Kim Jo Fisher
Omaha
Amanda M. Bailey
Orleans
Beth A. Bills
Phillips
Bridget E. Ziola
Shelton
Keith Nicholas Meints
Superior
Mickayla L. Rhoads
Valley
Aubree A. Kallenbach
Wauneta
Grant K. Dixon
Whitman
Jessica R. Vinton
Wilcox
Samantha L. Aspegren
Sheena Alisha Reiss
Wilsonville
Katie H. Ballou

New Mexico
White Sands
Charles O. Pote

New York
Tupper Lake
Gerald L. Vaillancourt

North Carolina
Charlotte
Courtney Renee Corbin
Susan Lynn Corbin
Olin
J. Levi Stewart
Salisbury
J. Levi Stewart
South Mills
Charlene Carol Jones
Wilson
Craig Edwin DeMattia

North Dakota
Wilton
Lacey M. Cleveland

Ohio
Blacklick
Mary Ellen Hansen
Cleveland
Michelle E. Burfield
Lebanon
George E. Moore

Oklahoma
Blanchard
Jessica Zweifel
Broken Arrow
Angela L. Tremain
Bunch
Kristina Gayle Hillman-Crawford
Fort Supply
Casey J. Wanger
Norman
Emily R. Baker
Vinita
Felicia Hayes

Pennsylvania
Dysart
Sally Jo Stevens
Johnstown
Rebecca Dunagan

Puerto Rico
Guayhabo
Laura Michele Denny

Tennessee
Knoxville
Stephanie R. Larsen

Texas
El Paso
Michael Garcia
Georgetown
Susan Lynn Corbin
Houston
Christina Renee Landry
Kyle
Michelle E. Burfield
McAllen
Mark Dwayne Evans
Pasadena
Cassandra Rose Rankin
San Antonio
Michael Garcia

Utah
Tooele
Rebecca L. Ryals

Virginia
Ashburn
Edmond Sewoul
King George
Walter W. Moss
Manassas
Jeremy Alan Kent
Newport News
Kirsten Yolanda Knight
Norfolk
Jonathan C. Fick

Washington
Lacey
Melissa I. Lindner
Redmond
Stella Diane St. Vincent
Seattle
Lisa Dawn Berscheidt


INTERNATIONAL

Bangladesh
Dhaka Shantonu Lala

China
Beijing Yi Zhao
Haikou Shiyu Piao
Hangzhou Bo Hu
Nanning Yuanyuan Lu

Japan
Chiba Tomoya Ando
Tokyo Saori Kanno

Taiwan
Pingtung Yu-Chen Lin

Nigeria
Lagos Kenneth Osuwah


Back to Index


Office of University Relations   |  600 Park Street   |  Hays, KS  67601-4099
(785) 628-4206   |   Fax (785) 628-4152
Kent Steward, Director   |  ksteward@fhsu.edu  |  Kurt Beyers, Assistant Director   |  kbeyers@fhsu.edu