More than 840 students named to Spring 2006 Deans Honor Roll
06/12/2006

Fort Hays State University deans have named 849 students to the Deans Honor Roll for the spring 2006 semester, according to Dr. Larry Gould, FHSU Provost.

The list includes undergraduate students only. To be eligible, students must have enrolled in 12 or more credit hours and have a minimum grade point average of 3.60 for the semester.

Names of the spring 2006 honor students are listed below by county and hometown.

KANSAS
ANDERSON
GREELEY Krystal F. Baugher

ATCHISON
ATCHISON Dan W. Munson

BARBER
MEDICINE LODGE Andrea Marie Sorg; Julia Raelene Kastle; and Tara J. Strong

BARTON
ALBERT Derek M. Yarmer
CLAFLIN Danielle M. Hoffman; Elisha L. Beck; Jacquelyn L. Schneweis; and Rachel L. Kirmer
ELLINWOOD Christopher R. Rome; Jill N. Wahlmeier; and Kelsey L. Birzer
GREAT BEND Amanda Marie Staab; Billie Joe Henderson; Bryan K. Scott; Chelsie L. Kohls; Christopher Lee Scheideman; Christopher Vernon Kaiser; Cody J. Engle; Eric Shane Gordon; Erica L. McCluskey; Esteban Ramirez Jr.; Jenna Lynn Hejny; Justin Dale Schwartz; Kaci A. Bodine; Katrina L. Hoffman; Kenzie Kay Michel; Kristin J. Munk; Leslie Ann Brown; Lori Dawn Dietz; Matthew P. Mazouch; Matthew R. Cartlidge; Misty Daye Petz; Sarah R. Johnson; Shanna P. Tiede; Tasha Ann Gordon; Tia Kay Bodine; and Zachary P. Becker
HOISINGTON Ashley R. Rome; Dawn M. Galusha; Joseph S. Cotten; Lacey Michelle Rome; Mandy R. Stos; Matt C. Goetz; Sarah M. Schiller; Sarah Nicole Schinstock; and Tyrel Adair Coker
OLMITZ Dustin W. Smith; and Laura Elizabeth Plank

BUTLER
ANDOVER Russell J. Jeffries
AUGUSTA Heidi Lee Dreiling; and Shawna K. Gullotto
EL DORADO Jason D. Hamm
ROSE HILL Allison Brie Patrick; Breanna R. McRae; and Richard Davidson Miller

CHEYENNE
BIRD CITY Brittany N. Kehlbeck
ST. FRANCIS Amber D. Feikert; Heidi J. Rohweder; Kari N. Gienger; Amber D. Feikert; Gina L. Frohlich; Heidi J. Rohweder; Kari N. Gienger; and Lori B. Faulkender

CLAY
CLAY CENTER Joshua David McMahan
GREEN Tanna M. Charbonneau
MORGANVILLE Tasha Ann Gordon

CLOUD
AURORA Rascheal Renee Letourneau
CLYDE Doreen Dean Anderson
CONCORDIA Brandi M. Gallagher; Brandon J. Michaud; Bronson E. Michaud; Deanna Brown; Eric Lee Deneault; Nancy W. Greenwood; and Stephanie K. Gallagher
GLASCO Elizabeth A. Pauls

COFFEY
BURLINGTON Amber M. Saueressig
WAVERLY Melodie F. Bukovatz

COWLEY
ARKANSAS CITY Rita Kay Thurber
WINFIELD Cody S. Witte; Joel R. Wesseler; Kelly J. Chrisman; and Stephanie A. Anglemyer

CRAWFORD
PITTSBURG Elizabeth D. Switzer

DECATUR
DRESDEN Amy R. Wessel; and Lori D. Vahling
OBERLIN Benjamin Bainter; Janet M. Badsky; and Jennifer M. Thomas

DICKINSON
ABILENE Benjamin E. Wilson; Chase M. Topliff; Erin Lorrain Sholtz; Jessica L. Goodale; Jo Ann Olsen; Jodi L. Havice; Karl E. Dearmond; Katie M. Girard; Lindsey Renee Bowers; Phillip Van Horn; Rebecca L. Poland; and Sara K. Vopat
CHAPMAN Matthew R. Wood; and Tyler J. Stalder
SOLOMON Kristy Meagher

DOUGLAS
LAWRENCE Caroline D. Selig; Justin D. Stevens; and Kellen James Adams
LECOMPTON Nicole L. Haynes

EDWARDS
KINSLEY Brandi N. Riisoe; and James R. Garner
LEWIS Chasen R. Katz; Darla D. Wood; and Dustin P. Wetzel

ELLIS
ELLIS Amanda Sarabelle Mitchell; Ernie Victor Pfeifer; Jacob James Dreiling; Jenna M. Smith; Jennifer L. Meillier; Jeremy Joseph Dorzweiler; Joan Marie Dreiling; Lynecia C. Bogue; Marleah J. Augustine; Megan Michelle Weber; Samantha L. Wolf; Sheena Cherrese Hernandez; Sherri Rae Johnson; and Wanda Marie Davis
HAYS Aaron Francis Rockers; Aaron Paul Rupp; Aaron R. Jacques; Abby Maska; Abigail L. Kruse; Adam K. Upshaw; Adam R. Otte; Alex M. Toepfer; Alexandra Buchholz; Alexis S. Korbe; Alicia Ann Giersch; Alison L. Hiner; Alyssa A. Klaus; Amanda B. Seyfert; Amanda D. Husted; Amanda K. Ricke; Amber D. Jones; Amber Dawn Saliba; Amber M. Saueressig; Amie L. Webb; Amy Lyn Webb; Andrea A. Moomaw; Andrea Katherine Glassman; Andrew B. Cutright; Andrew C. Basgall; Ann Marie Brungardt; Anna Marie Herl; April J. Merritt; Ardith R. Hurst; Ashley A. Inslee; Ashley M. Huwa; Ashley Marie Dreiling; Aubrey Ann Hauptman; Audra M. Hoffman; Benjamin Frank McCollum; Beth R. Zillinger; Bradley D. Berland; Brandi A. Oakley; Brenda Marie Gemboys; Candice J. Fulks; Cara A. Gilreath; Carmen Jane Gnizak; Carol A. Hoppes; Casey R. Antholz; Catherine F. Edwards; Charles M. Hansen; Chelsey M. Gillogly; Christina M. Goetz; Christopher Caleb Schroeder; Christopher Dell Brown; Christopher James Aust; Christopher Lee Scheideman; Christopher Thomas Drees; Christopher Vernon Kaiser; Christy D. Oelke; Clayton Michael Schmeidler; Cole Jacob Engel; Cord P. Sprague; Cory A. Triplett; Cory Samuel Leiker; Crystal L. Schumacher; Crystal R. Cook; Dan Bunker; Danielle Janae Windholz; Danielle R. Seib; Danna R. Gottschalk; Deirdre C. Novak; Diane Christine Polifka; Dijana Hrepic; Drew A. Thomas; Durin J. West; Dustin P. Wetzel; Dustin W. Smith; Elana Jazelle Musquiz; Elisabeth Grover; Ella Jane Tramel; Emily C. Giersch; Emmanuel Nkemka Osuwah; Eric Lee Deneault; Ericka L. Ummel; Erin E. Klaus; Erin L. Hoffman; Felicia Hayes; Harlea A. Graton; Hayes Evans Charles; Heather A. Wooldridge; Heather M. Weilert; Heather Y. Schnoor; Hollie Anne Marquess; Holly I. Strommenger; Holly Renee Roth; Jacilyn Marie Olson; Jacob A. Dreiling; James A. Gerstner; James Leroy Hauck; Jamie Lynn Rupp; Jamie Richard Schwandt; Jan N. Blurton; Janelle S. Keatley; Janet L. Hammond; Janice M. Bieker; Janna M. Leitner; Jaque Caillouet; Jared Cole Ganoung; Jared T. Staab; Jared Thomas Kuhn; Jason Eugene Oller; Jason R. Bock; Jayna Montoia; Jeffrey Michael Springer; Jenna M. Smith; Jennifer L. Meillier; Jennifer M. Copp; Jenny Paulette Lang; Jeremiah Z. Rajewski; Jeremy A. Dreiling; Jeremy J. Arnold; Jeremy Todd Schumacher; Jessica A. Cox; Jessica Ann Rupp; Jessica M. Dorzweiler; Jessica Marie Shields; Jessica N. Patterson; Jody K. Seibel; John Joseph Askins; John N. Whitmer; Jordan Renee Dreiling; Joseph R. Sanborn; Josh Nathaniel Blau; Joshua D. Adams; Joshua Hamilton Baum; Joshua J. Dechant; Justin Krannawitter; Justin W. Hammond; Kandace Joann Ubben; Kathryn Elizabeth Sjoholm; Katrina L. Hoffman; Kawsu Barry; Kellen James Adams; Kelly Dane Holder; Kelly Joe Keatley; Kelsea R. Oliphant; Kelsey Lynn Koerner; Kelsie R. Paul; Ken M. Schlegel; Kenneth Osuwah; Kevin D. Poland; Khanh Trong Huynh; Kiley C. Eisenhour; Krista R. Garrison; Kristen Lynn Stecklein; Kristin N. Wolf; Kristina M. Campbell; Kristina M. Fleenor; Lacey Johnson; Laura Elizabeth Plank; Laura J. Fisher; Leah Ann Leiker; Linda S. O'Neal; Lindsay Taylor Hook; Lindsey Alison Cassell; Lindsey D. Bussen; Lindsey N. Johnson; Lindsey Renee Glendening; Lisa Marie Schlegel; Lyndsay Renee Dorzweiler; Maria B. Staples; Mark A. Howey; Mark A. Pechanec; Mark E. Colwell; Marti K. Higdon; Megan E. Voss; Megan Elisabeth Greer; Megan M. Seib; Megan R. Herbert; Meghan Marie Moland; Melissa A. Jasnoch; Melissa Christine Bieker; Michael J. Lafond; Michael J. Wahlmeier; Michael Lee Hester; Michael Ray Beesley; Michael Thomas Manteuffel; Michelle Ann Houston; Michelle F. Wolf; Michelle Renee Staab; Molly M. Denning; Natalie A. Blair; Nathan A. Most; Nathan D. Novack; Nathan John Howard; Nathan R. Legleiter; Nathaniel F. Chaar; Nicole M. Hammerschmidt; Nicole Renae Nixon; Nolan Schmeidler; Pamela S. Trantham; Rachel Anne Mans; Rachel Katherine Gottschalk; Rascheal Renee Letourneau; Rebecca L. Pfannenstiel; Rebecca L. Poland; Rhea L. Kemper; Rose Anna Denning; Ruth Morgan Price; Sabrina K. Powers; Samantha Sue Woods; Samuel Adam Green; Samuel Thomas Lane; Sara N. Brungardt; Sarah Lynne Brown; Scott D. Simmons; Shannon C. Wilson; Stacey Ann Karl; Stefanie Frances Stevens; Stephanie R. Haynes; Steven Lee Johnson; Stuart Keltner; Susanna M. Smith; Tanner Michael Lacy; Terri E. Shriwise; Thomas J. Micek; Thomas Jonathan Toland; Tia Kay Bodine; Tina M. Waddell; Tirra L. Elder; Tomi Nicole Dechant; Travis E. Keller; Travis Scott Vankooten; Tyler Hughes; Tyler B. Ochs; Tyrel Adair Coker; Tyson B. Wisinger; Valena M. Hickert; Vivian J. Pfister; and Yunyan Li
MUNJOR Tomi Nicole Dechant
VICTORIA Amy R. Brungardt; Angela R. Gatschet; Anna A. Dechant; Danielle Janae Windholz; Erica M. Schmidtberger; Jennifer R. Amrein; Jessica M. Kuhn; Kacie D. Flaska; and Meagan M. Schmidtberger

ELLSWORTH
ELLSWORTH Jason R. Bock
WILSON Lea M. Nondorf

FINNEY
GARDEN CITY Adam K. Upshaw; Addison J. Dauber; Amy R. Duran; Angela K. Schmitt; Ashley N. Brungardt; Audra M. Hoffman; Jennifer L. Conway; Jennifer L. Norman; Joseph B. Price; Kristina M. Campbell; Martha Dominguez; Melissa Rose Barb; Nathan D. Novack; Nicole R. Knoll; Nicolette R. Jewell; Sarah M. Bradstreet; and Sondra L. Schiffelbein
HOLCOMB Amy M. Robinson; Brianna J. Rivas; and Derek Schwindt

FORD
BUCKLIN Brian P. McFall; and Raycheal L. Steininger
DODGE CITY Adam McElwain; Andrew Edmund McElwain; Blanca E. Deanda; Chelsea M. Anderson; Elisabeth Grover; Jeffrey Michael Springer; Kinsey D. Parker; Matthew Alan Tuxhorn; Nicholas C. King; and Tyler Dennis Hamilton
SPEARVILLE Celina B. Konrade; Heather D. Castillo; Lisa M. Werner; Peter J. Schield; Traci L. Konrade; and Tyler Louis Konrade
WRIGHT Rekala Gail Miller

GEARY
JUNCTION CITY Katie R. Reimler; Kevin D. Poland; Michelle Ann Houston; and Terra K. Upham

GOVE
GOVE Victorya A. Woodall
GRAINFIELD Brad L. Zimmerman: Jodi L. Zimmerman; and Tyler B. Ochs
GRINNELL Anna M. Albers; and Erin M. Bixenman
QUINTER Heath P. Ostmeyer; Lindsey N. Johnson; and Michael Ray Beesley

GRAHAM
BOGUE Roger Craig Thurlow
HILL CITY Allison R. Benoit; Aubony R. Chalfant; Audrey M. Hanna; Brandi J. Day; Jennifer E. Guffey; Meredith C. Trexler; Morgan C. Chalfant; and Wanda Marie Davs

GRANT
ULYSSES Cassandra Leigh Button; Celeste D. Myers; Jaque Caillouet; Keri B. Sherman; and Marci Diane Edgington

GRAY
CIMARRON Adam R. Vogel; Ashley Rene Goering; Joshua D. Adams; Katie L. Stucky; Thomas Jonathan Toland; and Traci Ann Small
ENGIGN Andrea A. Moomaw

GREELEY
TRIBUNE Felisha J. Nolan; and Marlene R. Ibarra

GREENWOOD
EUREKA Ryan M. Zimmerman

HAMILTON
SYRACUSE Tamara L. Rapier

HARPER
ATTICA Tyler A. Lauterbach
HARPER Ashley A. Inslee; Rene Lyne Easter; and Sara R. Inslee

HARVEY
NEWTON Luke J. Hind; and Tonya Joy Young
WALTON Amber Dawn Saliba

HASKELL
SUBLETTE Brett L. Whitaker; Jennifer R. Vogts; and Kyle McCoy Ochs

HODGEMAN
HANSTON Brittney L. Horyna; and Douglas S. Cure
JETMORE Amber D. Jones; Jeremy J. Appel; and Terri E. Shriwise

JEFFERSON
McLOUTH Linda T. Angle

JEWELL
JEWELL Marla M. Bohnert; and Tracy Ellen Bohnert
MANKATO Jennifer A. Waugh; Meghan E. Warne; and Whitney M. Hurd
RANDALL Caleb M. Ramsey

JOHNSON
LENEXA Amy L. Harbin
MERRIAM Marshall Hamilton Fey
MISSION Andrew M. White
OLATHE Austen C. Bickford; Eva Nichole Diehls; Joshua Martin Jones; Lisa Michelle Linhart; Scott D. Simmons; and Timaree R. Smith
OVERLAND PARK Amy Lyn Webb; Nathaniel F. Chaar; and Rena L. Bell-Bila
SHAWNEE Heather R. Teater
SPRING HILL Drew M. Acinger

KEARNY
DEERFIELD Ashley D. Horton
LAKIN Megan E. McClain; Sedera L. Wilkison; and Will C. Manly

KINGMAN
KINGMAN Grant T. Quinn; and Ricky J. Klausmeyer
RAGO Dallas Ryan Krehbiel

KIOWA
HAVILAND Leah M. Wood

LANE
DIGHTON Billie Jo Whipple; and Cory A. Triplett

LEAVENWORTH
LINWOOD Kindle A. Rose
TONGANOXIE Denise Jean Gibbens

LINCOLN
LINCOLN Michael Omar Hair; and Stephanie M. Watson
SYLVAN GROVE Derek L. Vonada

LINN
PLEASANTON Christopher Rowe Thomas

LOGAN
OAKLEY Chase W. Ostmeyer; Dustin K. Miller; Katie B. Kersenbrock; Kristin J. Munk; Natalie Blair; and Shawn A. Kuhlman
WINONA Christina M. Goetz; Kasiah S. Rothchild; Miquolet Anne Meska; Molly M. Meska; and Susanna M. Smith

LYON
ALLEN Mary Thomas
EMPORIA Adam Joseph Haag
READING Diane L. Lewman

MARION
HILLSBORO Sheldon Dale Funk
LINCOLNVILLE Jo Ann Olsen
MARION Jordan L. Leiker; and Samantha J Hett
PEABODY Mallory A. Whitney
TAMPA Cecilia L. Rziha

MARSHALL
FRANKFORT Derek P. Hawkinson
MARYSVILLE Desiree S. Creek; and Jessica Jo Blumer

McPHERSON
LINDSBORG Eamonn Coveney; Jordan N. Koch; and Julie Christine Ruggiero
MARQUETTE Maryanne M. Talbott
McPHERSON Bradley S. Goering; Britney L.. Kaufman; Kayla M. Kaufman; Kyndra Dobson; Michelle Wilson; Sharon R. Rott; and Trenton A. Rose

MEADE
FOWLER Barbara Dawn Clark; Kimberly A. Eccleston; and Tanner J. Zimmerman
MEADE Faith D. Hewitt
PLAINS Lindsey Alison Cassell

MIAMI
PAOLA Dezerae N. Foltz

MITCHELL
BELOIT Andrea K. Hahn; April N. Overmiller; Deirdre C. Novak; Gayle K. Weber; Grace E. Finney; Joseph G. Deneke; Lacey Lynn Wegner; Lisa L. Crowley-Evans; Matthew J. Meier; Megan R. Hughes; and Tiffany R. Lawrence
CAWKER CITY Holly Renee Roth; and Melinda S. Bock
GLEN ELDER Kayla Rena Winkel; and Kelsey K. Cunningham
TIPTON Christopher Rowe Thomas; and Jenna L. Schroeder

MORTON
ELKHART Dawnee R. Koonce; Kimberly A. Conner; and Michael J. Lafond
ROLLA Jeffrey Adam Newton; and Starburst Dawn Newton

NEMAHA
CENTRALIA Cynthia M. Becker

NEOSHO
ERIE Clarice E. Buscher

NESS
BAZINE Ashley R. Schaben; Kelly Joe Keatley; and Stacey A. Michaelis
NESS CITY Brent R. Kerr; Christopher D. Frick; Danielle R. Dinges; Danielle R. Seib; Jay E. Muller; Julie R. Sutton; Krista R. Garrison; Megan M. Seib; Ryan P. Vavricka; and Sarah M. Healzer
RANSOM Lindsay R. Schweitzer

NORTON
ALMENA Alicia N. Tubbs; and Joshua J. Copper
EDMOND Adam L. Conkey
LENORA Diane Becker; Maggie M. Ellis
NORTON Amanda D. Husted; Carissa A. Lacy; Carol A. Hoppes; Jason L. Green; Kayla D. Juenemann; Kimberly Dawn Herron; Sara J. Ross; Tara M. Ward; and William L. Burns

OSBORNE
ALTON Melanie A. Wilson
DOWNS Adam R. Otte; Kelley R. Pottberg; Melanie R. Debolt; Sabrina M. Hedding; and Shea Lucas Rothchild
NATOMA Tyrel K. Somers
OSBORNE Jessica D. Spears; Krisa L. Ubelaker; Rachel Anne Mans; and Tejay Ross Collins

OTTAWA
ADA Amanda B. Seyfert
BENNINGTON Jason Cody Crist
DELPHOS Anita K. Breen
MINNEAPOLIS Deandra K. Wahl
TESCOTT Jeanne Marie Ahlquist

PAWNEE
LARNED Adam Scott Miller; Brandon K. Racette; Emily K. Hutfles; Janet L. Hammond; Jeremy L. Snyder; Jessica L. Loomis; Justin W. Hammond; Karrie Ann Sleder; Kyle A. Reed; Lynecia C. Bogue; Ruthann R. Glenn; Sam R. Byer; Samuel Thomas Lane; Sarah E. Best; Tanner T. Welsch; and Wendel B. Orr
ROZEL Ruth Morgan Price; and Sarah N. Melia

PHILLIPS
AGRA Clarissa Alexis Bell
LOGAN Beth R. Zillinger; Landon Paul Jones; and Rhea L. Kemper
PHILLIPSBURG Heather D. Fall; Jennifer L. Taylor; Kandace Joann Ubben; Michael J. Wahlmeier; Robert Dean Yates; and Travis Scott VanKooten
PRAIRIE VIEW Megan R. Hays

POTTAWATOMIE
ONAGA Craig Frederick
WAMEGO Chad A. Williams
WESTMORELAND Robert Shawn Rickstrew

PRATT
IUKA Jason Lee Griffith
PRATT Alysha Lynn Ladenburger; Brandi A. Oakley; Daniel David Ruda; Diana L. Barnard; Eric Shane Gordon; Ricky J. Klausmeyer; Rita Kay Thurber; and Sara K. Kruse
PROTECTION Diana L. Barnard

RAWLINS
ATWOOD Joseph M. Sramek; Josh G. Kastens; Morgan R. Higley; and Tony J. Brown
LUDELL Kenzie Kay Michel; Nathan A. Most; Nathan John Howard

RENO
ABBYVILLE Julie Englebrecht
HAVEN Allen Curtis Blake; Brian R. Bergdall; and Katie E. Schmidt
HUTCHINSON Allen Curtis Blake; Andrew William Small; Janelle S. Keatley; Jessica C. Faulkner; and Lisa Jane Parson
PRETTY PRAIRIE Jessica L. Pahl
SYLVIA Tracey L. Ahlgrim

REPUBLIC
BELLEVILLE David Melvin Anderson
COURTLAND Heidi J. Bivens

RICE
BUSHTON Kristen Marie Habiger
GENESEO Kayla Marie Alexander
LYONS Brent A. Frye; Charles Preston Oborny; and Kathleen E. Steinert
RAYMOND Angela D. Fish

RILEY
MANHATTAN Caroline D. Selig; Crystal D. Klataske; Daniel Benjamin Fjell; David Melvin Anderson; Jason M. Graham; Jessica Marie Shields; and Katie R. Reimler
RILEY Lindsey Kay Rogge

ROOKS
PALCO Shana K. Coleman
PLAINVILLE Amanda Sarabelle Mitchell; Christopher J. Peavey; Jared Cole Ganoung; Jason D. Rath; Loucinda F. Johnson; Sabrina M. Hedding; and Hollie Anne Marquess
STOCKTON Ashley A. Rihner; Chad M. Look; and Jennifer Lynn Kesler
ZURICH Ashley D. Dopita; and Blake A. Schonthaler

RUSH
LA CROSSE Star L. Goff; Charles Preston Oborny; Clayton A. Betts; Meredith A. Musil; and Samantha Sue Woods
McCRACKEN Anthony J. Taylor; Emily A. Rogers; Kayla B. Irvin; and Patrick Allen Casey
OTIS Amanda M. Moore; Amy Dawn Funk; Mark A. Pechanec; Nolan S. Rothe; and Theresa A. Kraisinger
RUSH CENTER Susan L. Deges

RUSSELL
BUNKER HILL Donna Letsch
GORHAM Angie M. Garner; and Shelby Nichole Jacobs
LUCAS Marley Elizabeth Palmer
PARADISE Brenda Marie Gemboys; and Ryan M. Cook
RUSSELL Bethany A. Dougherty; Charissa A. Roe; Jessica Lynne Harrell; Jodi A. Fowler; John Ryan McCain; Jon L. Ross; Kayla Marie Alexander; Kenneth T. Harrell; Kevin P. Dolechek; Mary E. Downing; Mitchell Bishop Hunsley; Shelby Nichole Jacobs; and Stephanie R. Larsen

SALINE
ASSARIA Crystal Gregory
BROOKVILLE Angela M. Landis
SALINA Andrea Swenson; April Ann Burger; Danielle E. Budreau; Jared Miles Hulstine; Jenna Lynn Hoffhines; Kyle A. Flax; Mark A. Howey; Marti K. Higdon; Roger Dean Prochaska; Sarah E. Fast; Sarah E. Schumacher; Sheylo R. Cox; Stephanie R. Haynes; Trevor T. Duell; and Weston S. Moody

SCOTT
MODOC Durin J. West
SCOTT CITY Bridget D. Brown; Elizabeth A. Fuller; Lacey Johnson; Melissa A. Jasnoch; and Stephanie F. Kough

SEDGWICK
CHENEY Russell L. Flinn; and Tyson B. Wisinger
CLEARWATER Laura Renee Mikesell; and Shaun Michael Weaver
COLWICH Brent S. Gruenbacher; and Micah J. Mertes
DERBY Amanda M. Dorsch; and Tracy Lynn Groshans
GARDEN PLAIN Edward D. Weber; Eric Charles Stuhlsatz; Jana L. Perry; and Jennifer R. Meyer
HAYSVILLE Jennifer Harris; and Renee N. Keiss
MAIZE Ashley D. McClellan
MOUNT HOPE Derek L. Becker
VALLEY CENTER Kate L. Barnaby; Kelsea R. Oliphant; Melissa Lynn Allison; and Stacy D. Ward
VIOLA Kelsey L. Simon
WICHITA Alexandra R. Walston; Bryan K. Scott; Christopher Caleb Schroeder; Haley A. Webster; Jason D. Hamm; John P. Stadler; Julie Elizabeth Kaiser; Lauren Kay Hubbard; Lisa Michelle Linhart; Nicole M. Copeland; Tracy Lynn Groshans; Tyler A. Lauterbach; Tyler J. Pilger; and Wendel B. Orr

SEWARD
LIBERAL Delainy L. Box; Dianna Rose Lisigurski; Karrie Ann Sleder; Leann Michele Miller; and Tammie L. Heathman

SHAWNEE
TECUMSEH Hallie M. McMillen
TOPEKA Benjamin David Frazier; Erica Dawn Stitt; Kris N. Marten; Megan Stuart; and Susan K. Sooter

SHERIDAN
HOXIE Chelsey A. Weber; Christy D. Oelke; Jeremy J. Arnold; and Laura M. Shaw
SELDEN Ashley Rae Stevenson; and Christopher William Broeckelman

SHERMAN
GOODLAND Ana L. Montanez; Ashley M. Huwa; Cassondra Vanallen; Holly A. Stephens; Lacy L. Stephens; Mark Alexander Collado; Matthias D. Goodley; Monica Rangel; Nathan R. Elliott; Peggy S. Blake; Tamera Lynne Larson; and Trista D. Lalicker

SMITH
GAYLORD Amanda J. Jaeger; and Michelle Wilson
LEBANON Adam W. Rorabaugh; and April J. Merritt
SMITH CENTER Amanda J. Jaeger; Amber J. Conaway; Christopher Dell Brown; Devin Joseph Weis; and Donna Rae Devlin

STAFFORD
HUDSON Melissa Sue Miller
MACKSVILLE Jessie M. Maseberg; Katie M. Deighton; and Paul D. Maseberg
ST. JOHN Justin L. Nusser; Jenna L. Salem; Justin L. Nusser; Katie Rausch; Kimberly L. Unruh; Lorrie J. Lanterman; and Jenna L. Salem
STAFFORD Cynthia R. Arzola; Jared S. Fox; and Kiley C. Eisenhour

STEVENS
HUGOTON Casey W. Settlemyer
MOSCOW Valena M. Hickert

SUMNER
MULVANE Megan N. Oblinger; and Sally Jo Stevens

THOMAS
COLBY Desire'e Marie Sharp; Holly A. Stephens; Jennifer Ann Wilson; Jessica A. Cox; Kimberly Dawn Herron; Megan E. Voss; and Thomas J. Micek
GEM Jennifer E. Higerd
MENLO Amber D. Yingling

TREGO
OGALLAH Susan L. Deges
WaKEENEY Amber D. Yingling; Amber J. Fose; Bobbi J. Windholz; Brandon William Nimz; Ericka L. Ummel; Jason Kucerik; Jessica Louise Stegman; Jill R. Smith; Lori Dawn Dietz; Lucas J. Meiar; Shana K. Coleman; Trenton M. Smith; and Tyson E. Flax

WABAUNSEE
ALMA Steven M. Miller
ALTA VISTA Jamie L. Zimmerman
MAPLE HILL Lorianne Muller

WALLACE
SHARON SPRINGS Corinna R. Bussen; Danele M. Benisch; Elana Jazelle Musquiz; Joanna M. Klinge; Keli L. Wagoner; Lindsey D. Bussen; Mandi Kay Bellany; and Tamera Lynne Larson
WALLACE Maranda Jean Bussen

WASHINGTON
CLIFTON Alison L. Hiner; and Jordan D. Pruser
MORROWVILLE Kelsey L. Frager
PALMER Laura K. Voelker; and Megan K. Mueller
WASHINGTON Alicia Ann Barber

WICHITA
LEOTI Amanda M. Marcy; Ashley D. Horton; Carlos Marquez; Debra Lea Hughes; Levi Dearden; Tirra L. Elder; and Tyler Hughes
MARIENTHAL Alyssa C. Baker

WILSON
NEODESHA Tia D. Evenson

WYANDOTTE
BONNER SPRINGS Aubrey D. Bittel; and Derek L. Becker
KANSAS CITY Brandon Michael Jobe; and Dominique M. Weismiller

NATIONAL
Alabama
Elba Sheena Cherrese Hernandez

Arkansas
Springdale Ryan David Cavanaugh

California
Point Mugu Christina Renee Landry
San Bernardino Alaina Cathleen Ransom
Santa Barbara Jonathan Daniel Pickert
Victorville Deborah J. Hagen

Colorado
Arapahoe Mackenzie E. Waugh
Aurora Janna M. Leitner
Castle Rock Jennifer S. Koehn
Centennial Kelly M. Skidmore; and Maxene D. Skidmore
Cheyenne Wells Mallory Hollis Padilla; and Robin Danielle Harms
Denver Clayton E. Hering
Eaton Logan D. Lacy
Englewood Whitney L. Miller
Erie Tara M. Ward
Fort Collins Brett C. Prior
Fort Morgan Mitchell S. Hayward
Golden John William Westhead; and Jordan L. Stricker
Granada Chelsey R. Carlile
Greenwood Village Jennifer Ann Wilson
Highlands Ranch Steven Lee Johnson
Holyoke Erica J. Brady
Limon Holly I. Strommenger
Morrison Brittany Elizabeth Parker
Parker Alexandra S. Eaton
Penrose James Otterstetter
Peyton Nichole A. Keough
Snyder Adam R. Hinojos
Stratton Thomas C. Hornung
Wiggins Amie L. Webb

Florida
Gainesville Andrew B. Cutright

Georgia
Flowery Branch Rachel A. Alexander
Snellville Heather J. Curless

Hawaii
Honolulu Katie Marie Cross
Mililani Alexandra Buchholz

Illinois
Chicago James L. O'Connell-Miller
Sullivan James Leroy Hauck

Indiana
Kendallville Star L. Goff

Iowa
Sioux City Matthew J. Prieksat

Louisiana
Iberville Matthew C. Cox

Maine
Van Buren Jennifer O. Crawford

Massachusetts
Stoughton Dianna Rose Lisigurski

Michigan
Grand Rapids Toni L. Marcellino
Laurium Peggy S. Blake

Minnesota
Lake George Kathy Jo Moore

Mississippi
University Joshua Martin Jones

Missouri
Lee's Summit Samuel Adam Green
Ozark Benjamin Frank McCollum
Platte City Timothy Charles Hottovy
Poplar Bluff Sabrina K. Powers

Nebraska
Blair Koryn N. Nordquist
Bridgeport Randi R. Stichka
Champion Jamilah M. Bauerle
Cozad Brianna R. Peterson; and Katie A. Niles
Dannebrog Ashlee A. Schneider
Franklin Tessa Christine Dorn
Gibbon Timaree R. Smith
Grand Island Katie Thornton; Kim Jo Fisher; and Megan Margaret Ross
Haigler Jacilyn Marie Olson
Hildreth Heather Y. Schnoor
Holdrege Megan R. Herbert
Johnson Lake Brette A. Baldwin
Kearney Candice J. Fulks
Lexington Kelsey L. Roberts
Lincoln Simone R. Sokolowski
McCook Adam S. Kotschwar; Bethyl A. Lubbers; and Lindsey N. Esch
Naponee Mallory M. Saathoff
Neligh Angela K. Schmitt
North Platte Jessica N. Patterson
Omaha Amanda M. Bailey
Orleans Beth A. Bills
Smithfield Seth D. Ehlers
Valley Aubree A. Kallenbach
Wauneta Grant K. Dixon
Wayne Tamara Schardt
Wilcox Sheena Alisha Reiss
Wilsonville Katie H. Ballou

New Hampshire
Concord Susan P. Aughey

New Mexico
White Sands Missile Charles O. Pote

North Carolina
Newland Deborah A. Houston

North Dakota
Wilton Lacey M. Cleveland

Oklahoma
Douglas Brian R. Bergdall
Fort Supply Casey J. Wanger
Hooker Tammie L. Heathman
Vinita Felicia Hayes

Pennsylvania
Covington Evelyn M. Martin
Dysart Sally Jo Stevens

Tennessee
Knoxville Stephanie R. Larsen
Murfreesboro Daniel Dewitt Roy

Texas
McAllen Mark Dwayne Evans
Pampa Helen L. Brooks

Virginia
Chesapeake Leonore Okwara

Wisconsin
Chippewa Falls Patricia A. McAnally

INTERNATIONAL
American Samoa
Pago Pago Abraham M. Le'I; and Mariana Faiai

Guatemala
Pinares Heber Josue Chacon

Japan
Chiba Megumi Fujino; and Tomoya Ando
Kanagawa Yurika Machida
Nagano Shingo Miyajima

Nigeria
Lagos Emmanuel Nkemka Osuwah; and Kenneth Osuwah
People's Republic of China
Beijing Chen Liu; and Liyuan Duan
Nanning Guangxi Lu Yuanyuan; Yiping Ye; and Zhengyu Gui

Spain
Blanca Murcia Maria Jesus Chiclano


Back to Index


Office of University Relations   |  600 Park Street   |  Hays, KS  67601-4099
(785) 628-4206   |   Fax (785) 628-4152
Kent Steward, Director   |  ksteward@fhsu.edu  |  Kurt Beyers, Assistant Director   |  kbeyers@fhsu.edu