Fort Hays State University announces bachelor's and associate's degrees for spring 2004
06/18/2004

NOTE TO EDITORS: At their request, some graduates are listed in their home cities and also in the cities where they now live.

HAYS, KS -- Fort Hays State University Registrar Joey Linn recently released the names of more than 561 students who completed requirements for bachelor and associate degrees during the 2004 spring semester.
COUNTY
CITY: NAME, DEGREE

Allen
Humboldt: Kasie Marie Morris, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Savonburg: Christina L. Hawkinson, B.F.A. Art
Anderson
Westphalia: Gayla R. Corley, Bachelor of General Studies
Atchison
Effingham: Megan D. Montgomery, B.A. Chemistry; Laura Jean Fisher, Bachelor of General Studies
Barber
Kiowa: Amanda Renee Bowden, B.S. Elementary Education
Medicine Lodge: Kelli Jo Swayden, B.S. Nursing; Tyler Wayne Strong, B.A. History
Barton
Claflin: Christina D. Davidson, B.A. Communication
Great Bend: Renee Lynette Allen, B.A. Communication; Ginger A. Hejny, B.F.A. Art; Jennifer Nicole Mayers, B.B.A. Marketing; Jesse Lee Deweese, B.B.A. Computer Information Systems; Kelsey Smith, B.S. Elementary Education; Lexie R. Manning, B.B.A. Info Systems Administration; Megan B. Rensch, A.A.S. Office Technology; Nicolas Alan Taylor, Bachelor of General Studies; Sondra Ratts, B.B.A. Management; Amanda Carson, B.S. Nursing; Amy M. Herold, B.F.A. Art; Mary Lu Robinson, Bachelor of General Studies; Stephanie M. Galusha, Bachelor of Social Work; Chianna June Hemken, Bachelor of Social Work
Hoisington: Matthew C. Gerritzen, B.S. Agriculture; Terri S. Corl, B.S. Justice Studies
Odin: Jami A. Klug, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Olmitz: Greg Alan Axman, B.S. Agriculture
Pawnee Rock: Lacey Marie Stimatze, B.B.A. Management
Brown
Hiawatha: Robin J. Simmer, B.B.A. Management; William David Carlton, B.S. Justice Studies
Morrill: Kimberly R. Sander, B.S. Psychology
Butler
Andover: Eric N. Starkey, B.S. Biology; James Jason Headrick, B.S. Justice Studies; Jessica Janae Finger, B.F.A. Art, B.A. Foreign Language; Douglass Amy R. Dukes, B.B.A. Accounting; Joshua L. Rush, Bachelor of General Studies
El Dorado: Mary F. Koronkiewicz, Bachelor of General Studies
Chautauqua
Sedan: Alisha Wyrick, B.A. Sociology
Cheyenne
St. Francis: Adelheit J. Straub, Bachelor of General Studies; Kelly Bruce Gabel, B.S. Biology; Michael Jenkins, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Trista Kai Kriegh, B.S. Nursing; Tyler J. Lampe, B.B.A. Finance
Clark
Minneola: Casey Joe Rynerson, B.S. Technology Studies
Clay
Clay Center: Amy A. Reeves, B.A. Foreign Language & Political Science; Robert A. Lloyd, B.B.A. Business
Cloud
Aurora: Jake Gaylen Weaver, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Jared Rex Collette, B.A. Chemistry
Clyde: Audra Louise Walter, B.S. Nursing
Concordia: Jared Rex Collette, B.A. Chemistry; Dena L. Benfer: Bachelor of General Studies; Rhonda Brooks, Bachelor of General Studies; Delray L. Capper, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Josh R. Vohs, B.S. Agribusiness; Bo Daniel Ringer, B.S. Agriculture
Jamestown: Bradley Dean Kearn, B.S. Mathematics
Comanche
Coldwater: Michelle Fry, Bachelor of General Studies
Wilmore: Toby Landon Snyder, B.S. Agriculture
Crawford
Girard: Travis M. Martino, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Decatur
Jennings: Megan Jane Kinser, B.F.A. Art
Oberlin: Regina K. Corcoran, B.S. Mathematics; Ellen Joann Fringer, B.A. Sociology; Matthew Taylor, B.S. Elementary Education
Dickinson
Abilene: Kaysha Dee Schwartz, B.A. Chemistry; Seth Lytle, B.S. Health And Human Performance; Shawn Casey Walters, B.A. History
Carlton: Matt J. Barten, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Herington: Nicholas Scott Wolff, B.S. Technology Studies
Hope: Brent Simon Riedy, B.S. Mathematics; Kristy Bryant, B.S. Justice Studies
Douglas
Lawrence: Louis S. Ochoa, Bachelor of General Studies; Tiffany Jefferson, Bachelor of General Studies
Edwards
Kinsley: Shelly Lynn Stanton, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Corey L. Dinkel, B.S. Justice Studies; Michael S. Janzen, B.B.A. Finance
Lewis: Jeffrey Alan Hinman, B.S. Technology Studies; Todd P. Hornbaker, B.S. Technology Studies
Offerle: Ashley M. Chamberlain, B.B.A. Information Systems Administration; Laura C. Hattrup, Bachelor of Social Work
Ellis
Ellis: Heidi Lynette Albert B.S. Psychology; Audra Louise Walter, B.S. Nursing; Michael R. Knoll, Associate of General Studies; Alice Louise James, B.S. Elementary Education; Tiffanie L. Morrill, Bachelor of General Studies; Anne C. Madorin, B.S. Elementary Education; Denise R. Augustine, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Kimberly Ann Bieker, B.A. English; Kristen Leigh Hazen, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Hays: Andrea Logan, B.A. Psychology; Tyler Wayne Strong, B.A. History; Christina D. Davidson, B.A. Communication; Amanda Carson, B.S. Nursing; Amy M. Herold, B.F.A. Art; Lacey Marie Stimatze, B.B.A. Management; Amanda Marie Randel, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Kimberly R. Sander, B.S. Psychology; Joshua L. Rush, Bachelor of General Studies; Trista Kai Kriegh, B.S. Nursing; Tyler J. Lampe, B.B.A. Finance; Bo Daniel Ringer, B.S. Agriculture; Michelle Fry, Bachelor of General Studies; Ellen Joann Fringer, B.A. Sociology; Matthew Taylor, B.S. Elementary Education; Nicholas Scott Wolff, B.S. Technology Studies; Sarah Hammeke, Bachelor of General Studies; Jason Dale Drohman, B.B.A. Computer Information Systems; Brandy M. Ridgway, Associate of General Studies; Daryn Parker, B.B.A. Accounting; Alison J. Medley, B.A. Communication; Cindy M. Zimmerman, B.S. General Science; Cherie Jamison, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Tabitha Lynn Plante, B.S. Information Networking & Telecommunications; Laura C. Whisler, B.S. Biology; Heather June Ramsey, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Amanda Campbell, B.S. Psychology; Jeffrey A. Bitikofer, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Paul Randall Hargett, B.F.A. Art; Wanda Denise Hinton, Associate of General Studies; Brad Lee Domann, B.S. Agriculture; Tara Dawn Scarrow, B.S. Biology; Chad Allan Butler, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Esther Rene Hibler, B.A. Art; Teal Ann Landon, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Casey Ray Lee, B.S. Information Networking & Telecommunications; Laney Dee Wolfrum, Bachelor of Social Work; Leann M. Hollingsworth, B.B.A. Finance & B.B.A. Accounting; Nathan Leon Burgess, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications, B.A. English; Jace Pavlovich, B.A. History; Heather R. Clingman, B.B.A. Computer Information Systems; Desiree D. Pfortmiller, B.A. Psychology; Brandi L. Nyhoff, B.B.A. Accounting; Tyler Wayne Nuttle, B.A. English; Michelle Renee Rein, B.S. Psychology; Jeremy Horn, B.B.A. Finance & B.B.A. Accounting; Amber Dawn Bussman, B.S. Elementary Education; Jenny S. Meyer, B.S. Nursing; Joshua Gene Waddell, B.S. Biology; Mark E. Vishnefske, B.S. Geology; Rebecca R. Burton, B.S. Elementary Education; Amber D. Herrington, B.S. Biology & B.S. Psychology; Brandie Ann Johnson, B.A. Communication; Sara Marie Biggs, B.S. Psychology; Daniel F. Glynn, B.S. Technology Studies; Kirsten H. Bell, B.S. Mathematics; Deborah Lynn Storer, Bachelor of General Studies; John M. Moyer, B.F.A. Art; Sarah Jane Erb, B.S. Biology; Gary Donald Schaeffer, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Brooke Danielle Dinkel, B.S. Elementary Education; Tia Marie Hoar, A.A.S. Office Technology; Timothy Scott Rector, B.S. Technology Studies; Jeanie Marie Depe, B.S. Justice Studies; Jill Dawn Nickols, B.M. Music Education; Joel T. Nickols, B.A. Music; Amanda L. Esslinger, A.A.S. Office Technology; Jason D. Cline, B.S. Geography; Cody W. Hughes, B.A. Communication; Joshua Lee Rodriguez, B.B.A. Finance; Samuel Adam Green, Associate of General Studies; Randy E. Westenhaver, Bachelor of General Studies; Cristina M. Marcum, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Heather Ann Carr, B.B.A. Management; Cynthia Carol Balmer, B.A. Art Education; Gayle M. Stecklein, B.B.A. Management; James Richard Cell, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Jennifer Quintero, B.B.A. Marketing; Jeremy Joe Wright, B.A. Communication; Kevin J. Koenigsman, B.A. Communication; Laura M. Allen, B.B.A. Business Communication; Lawrence A. Reynolds, B.F.A. Art; Nancy K. Jeter, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Nicolas Dean Hoover, B.B.A. Management; Randall Wayne Jordan, B.S. Technology Studies; Thomas Russell Loker, B.B.A. Accounting; William R. Gerstner, Bachelor of General Studies; Aaron F. Bollig, A.S. Radiologic Technology & B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging; Amber Marie Marrs, B.S. Elementary Education; Amber R. Schmidt, B.A. Mathematics; Amy Kristen Bryant, B.A. Sociology; Ashley E. Robinson, B.A. Organizational Leadership; Bart B. Baxter, B.S. Health And Human Performance; Benjamin Lee Schrant, B.A. Chemistry; Benjamin Leo Bollig, B.A. Communication; Bradley J. Bieker, B.B.A. Computer Information Systems; Brandon D. Cooley, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Brandon Dale Hayden, B.S. Health And Human Performance; Brooke Ladawn Deines, B.S. Psychology; Chrisy M. Joy, B.S. Health And Human Performance; Cody L. Graham, B.S. Agriculture; Corry Kay Whisman, B.A. Sociology; Curtis Charles Giebler, B.B.A. Finance; Dagan E. Sherman, B.F.A. Art; Daniel V. Gutierrez, B.F.A. Art; Hollie E. Porsi, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Jaclyn Kwon Feldt, B.B.A. Management & B.A. Foreign Language; James John Fisher, B.S. Computer Science; Jaron M. Goetz, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Jason M. Dechant, B.S. Health And Human Performance; Jenny Paulette Lang, B.A. English; Jessica L. Butte, B.S. Physical Science; Joseph Walter Donlay, B.B.A. Marketing; Joshua Anthony Werth, B.A. English; Joshua D. Keberlein, B.B.A. Management; Joshua H. Kingsley, B.B.A. Marketing; Kandra A. Craig, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Kayla L. Jones, B.S. Elementary Education; Kelli D. Creamer, Bachelor of General Studies; Ladonna Marie Taylor, B.S. Justice Studies; Laura Ann Wasinger, B.S. Nursing; Laurenda Kay Werth, B.S. Elementary Education; Lindsey B. Basinger, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Matthew Alan Budke, B.S. Geography; Michelle Marie Rader, B.A. Communication; Monique R. Schrader, B.A. Chemistry; Nichole Renee Ruder, Bachelor of General Studies; Owen Garrett Parker, B.B.A. Finance; Pamela Rene Goheen, Bachelor of General Studies; Renee Lynn Sanders, B.S. Justice Studies; Ryan James Bollig, B.F.A. Art; Ryan Matthew Dreher, B.B.A. Finance; Samuel C. Montoia, B.S. Geography; Sarah A. Bohm, B.S. Elementary Education; Sarah Marie Demuth, B.A. Music & B.A. Chemistry; Sarah Marie Dinkel, B.B.A. Finance; Shannon M. Hoffman, B.S. Health And Human Performance; Shaun J. Linenberger, B.B.A. Management; Summer L. Moeckel, B.S. Elementary Education; Tamara L. Zimmerman, B.S. General Science; Vernon R. Matter, Bachelor of General Studies; Zachary M. Dinges, Bachelor of General Studies; Travis Jordon Gano, B.B.A. Management; Michael R. Knoll, Associate of General Studies; Mandy Lynn Tramp, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Kamie R. Lichtenwalter, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Jerome H. Siercks, Bachelor of General Studies; Kenneth C. Hawks, B.A. History
Munjor: Andrea M. Legleiter, B.A. Communication
Victoria: Megan Joan Austin, B.A. Art; Autumn N. Sump, B.S. Business Education; Bethanie S. McDowell, B.S. Nursing; Bethany L. Ptacek, B.S. Biology; Brenda Marie Robben, B.B.A. Accounting & B.B.A. Finance; Megan Joan Austin, B.A. Art
Ellsworth
Ellsworth: Tiffany Kay Dickinson, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Janelle M. Bach, B.S. Elementary Education
Lorraine: Melissa R. Klug, B.B.A. Accounting
Wilson: Louise Ann Masden, B.S. Nursing; April Sunshine Lilak, B.A. English; Sarah Hammeke, Bachelor of General Studies
Finney
Garden City: Mandy Lynn Tramp, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Derrick S. Dizmang, B.S. Elementary Education; Jeff A. Sanders, Bachelor of General Studies; Michael J. Houser, Bachelor of Social Work; Connie A. Baier, B.B.A. Info Systems Administration; Emily Joanne Dizmang, B.S. Elementary Education; Marc A. Polson, B.S. Biology; Melissa J. Feld, Bachelor of General Studies; Jason Dale Drohman, B.B.A. Computer Information Systems; Bryan M. Allen, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Pierceville: Jennifer L. Beach, B.S. Elementary Education
Ford
Dodge City: Karla J. Vogel B.S. Biology; Barbara J. Dark, B.S. Elementary Education; Brandon Scott May, B.S. Health And Human Performance; Clint P. Myers, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Kelley Ann Kuhlmann, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Kevin James Malone, B.A. Philosophy; Scott Alan Behee, B.A. History; Travis Stecklein, Bachelor of Social Work; Brandy M. Ridgway, Associate of General Studies; Daryn Parker, B.B.A. Accounting
Spearville: Aryn K. Barnhill, B.B.A. Accounting; Heather D. Castillo, A.A.S. Office Technology; Jeffrey P. Schmidt, B.S. Health And Human Performance
Geary
Junction City: Paul Robert Erichsen, B.S. Agriculture
Gove
Gove: Nickolas W. Zerr, B.S. General Science
Grainfield: Brenda Marie Prewo, B.S. Elementary Education; Alison J. Medley, B.A. Communication; Cindy M. Zimmerman, B.S. General Science
Grinnell: Leslie Renee Herl, B.A. Sociology; Amanda L. Baalmann, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Mitchell Ray Percival, B.B.A. Marketing; Brenda Marie Prewo, B.S. Elementary Education
Park: Ryan John Haffner, B.B.A. Business Communication
Quinter: Charity L. Zeigler B.A. Communication; Cherie Jamison, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Graham
Hill City: Ryan John Robinson, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Tabitha Lynn Plante B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Grant
Ulysses: Christopher J. Battin, B.S. Business Education; Megan Hope Schloemer, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Gray
Cimarron: Austin D. Sander B.B.A. Finance; Desirae Marie Hanks, B.A. Mathematics; Kale Steven Unruh, B.S. Agribusiness; Mike D. Schlesener, B.S. Geography
Montezuma: Cassandra Lynn Jantz, B.S. Psychology; Traci A. Tuxhorn, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Laura C. Whisler, B.S. Biology
Greeley
Tribune: Casey Keith Young, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Kevin M. Thon, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Heather June Ramsey, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Wendi M. Schneider, B.S. Elementary Education
Harvey
Halstead: Martin Osborne, B.F.A. Art
Hesston: Jeffrey A. Bitikofer, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Haskell
Satanta: Paul Randall Hargett, B.F.A. Art
Hodgeman
Hanston: Brett Horyna, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Jackson
Holton: Janelle D. Brock, B.S. General Science
Mayetta: Wanda D. Hinton, Associate of General Studies
Jefferson
Winchester: Brad Lee Domann, B.S. Agriculture
Jewell
Jewell: Megan Sue Peters, B.S. Elementary Education; Diane Danielle Littrell, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Mankato: Tara Dawn Scarrow, B.S. Biology
Johnson
Gardner: Amber D. Sherwood, B.S. Elementary Education; Gregg D. Laster, Bachelor of General Studies
Lenexa: Jami N. Porter, B.F.A. Art
Merriam: Elaina M. Salinas, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Olathe: Jennifer Lynn Baker, Bachelor of General Studies; Lisa M. Dutton, Bachelor of General Studies; Jessamy R. Burgess, Bachelor of General Studies; Chad Allan Butler, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Esther Rene Hibler, B.A. Art; Amber D. Sherwood, B.S. Elementary Education
Overland Park: Nickolas W. Zerr, B.S. General Science; Dusty A. Zerr, B.B.A. Finance
Shawnee: Bryan K. Pekarek, B.B.A. Management
Kearny
Deerfield: Teal Ann Landon, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Lakin: Jennifer Rose Hall, B.S. Health And Human Performance
Kiowa
Greensburg: Lori Ann Richard, Bachelor of General Studies; Loren N. Zimmerman, B.S. Agribusiness
Haviland: Clifton D. Clark, B.S. Physics
Mullinville: Loren N. Zimmerman, B.S. Agribusiness
Labette
Chetopa: Alisha Wyrick, B.A. Sociology
Lane
Dighton: Bryce Allen Vance, B.S. Agriculture; Erica D. Wilkison, B.S. Elementary Education
Healy: Kenton Graves B.S. Agriculture
Logan
Oakley: Michelle R. Lunsway, B.S. Elementary Education; James Ryan Bloom, B.S. Justice Studies
Lyon
Emporia: Amanda Campbell, B.S. Psychology
Marshall
Axtell: Kyra Roux Pokorny, B.S. Biology
Summerfield: Teresa R. Detweiler, B.S. Mathematics
Vermillion: Robin M. Deters, B.S. Mathematics
McPherson
Lindsborg: Mary J. Ruggiero, Bachelor of General Studies
Marquette: Betsy M. Larson, B.S. Nursing
McPherson: Christopher W. Allen, B.S. Mathematics; Erica B. Crist, B.A. Art Education; Michael J. Hornbeck, B.F.A. Art; Thomas W. Dearing, B.S. Technology Studies; Timothy J. Dearing, B.S. Technology Studies; Leann M. Hollingsworth, B.B.A. Finance & B.B.A. Accounting; Nathan Leon Burgess, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications & B.A. English
Meade
Meade: Jace Pavlovich, B.A. History
Plains: Amber M. Cook, B.S. Elementary Education; Jerry Johnson, B.A. History; Ryan McKenzie Roberts, B.S. Technology Studies
Mitchell
Beloit: Diane Danielle Littrell, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Kimberly K. Carter, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Alison Pettijohn, B.S. Elementary Education; Cody Aaron Hoff, B.B.A. Finance; Eric S. Gourley, B.S. Biology; Haleigh M. Hansen, B.S. Elementary Education; Janee D. File, B.S. Elementary Education; Jason Travis Sutter, B.S. Mathematics; Jeff Zimmer, B.B.A. Finance; Jonathan L. Budke, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Kendra Lea Heidrick, B.S. Psychology; Laci D. Franklin, B.S. Chemistry; Heather R. Clingman, B.B.A. Computer Information Systems; Nathan T. Naasz, B.S. Business Education
Cawker City: Desiree D. Pfortmiller, B.A. Psychology; Shelly Lynn Debey, B.A. Communication
Glen Elder: Kristen M. Glauser, B.S. Nursing; Brandi L. Nyhoff, B.B.A. Accounting
Tipton: Jonathan Robert May, B.S. Geography; Michael J. Ohnsat, B.S. Technology Studies
Morris
Dwight: Aaron Oleen, B.A. Political Science
Morton
Elkhart: Justin C. Trout, B.S. Justice Studies; Michelle L. Anderson, B.S. Psychology; Samantha S. Scott, B.A. English
Rolla: Hector Arzola, B.S. Elementary Education
Nemaha
Sabetha: Nicole M. Krogmann, B.S. Elementary Education
Ness
Brownell: Alexandros Papatheodoulou, B.B.A. Business Communication; Ashleigh R. Bain, B.S. General Science; Eric John Weeks, B.S. Agriculture; Melissa Ann Wyman, A.S. Radiologic Technology & B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging; Tiffany Jo Kraft, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging; Tyler Wayne Nuttle, B.A. English; Susan McDonald, B.S. Nursing
Ness City: Angela D. Funk, B.S. Psychology; Lucas Cranston, B.S. Technology Studies; Michelle Renee Rein, B.S. Psychology; Tracy Laree Grumbein, B.B.A. Accounting
Ransom: Susan McDonald, B.S. Nursing; Carl Klitzke, B.S. Agriculture; Shellby L. Lutters, B.S. Elementary Education
Norton
Almena: Kole P. Stewart, Associate of General Studies; Jeremy Horn, B.B.A. Finance & B.B.A. Accounting; Stephanie A. Hawks, B.A. Mathematics
Clayton: Alice Louise James, B.S. Elementary Education
Lenora: Lacey Cie Smith, B.S. Agribusiness
Norton: Jeremy Lee Wetter, B.M. Music Education; Amber Dawn Bussman, B.S. Elementary Education
Osage
Melvern: Christina L. Gradig, B.S. Elementary Education
Osborne
Downs: Christina L. Gradig, B.S. Elementary Education; Seth Lee Stevens, B.B.A. Management; Jenny S. Meyer, B.S. Nursing
Natoma: Joshua Gene Waddell, B.S. Biology
Ottawa
Minneapolis: Mark E. Vishnefske, B.S. Geology
Pawnee
Larned: Mary Lu Robinson, Bachelor of General Studies; Kayla Suzanne Day, B.S. Elementary Education; Jeri K. Meier, B.S. Nursing; Amy Christine Hudson, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Anthony J. Thomas, B.S. Psychology; Martha Hayes, B.M. Music Education; Sean Michael Kenyon, Bachelor of General Studies; Rebecca R. Burton, B.S. Elementary Education
Rozel: Jason Lyle Reece, B.S. Justice Studies; Kala D. Mounday, B.S. Organizational Leadership
Phillips
Agra: James Molzahn, B.S. Agriculture
Logan: Dylan John Webb, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Long Island: Kenneth A. Tharman, B.S. Elementary Education; Marvin John Gebhard, B.A. History
Phillipsburg: Sarah E. Corman, B.B.A. Accounting; Stephanie A. Hawks, B.A. Mathematics; Brandie Ann Johnson, B.A. Communication; Sara Marie Biggs, B.S. Psychology
Prairie View: Crystal Lynn Dewitt, B.S. Elementary Education
Pottawatomie
Emmett: Jeff Koelling, B.B.A. Finance
Onaga: Michael Berges, B.A. Political Science
Wamego: Daniel F. Glynn, B.S. Technology Studies
Pratt
Coats: Daniel Hart, B.F.A. Art
Pratt: Katelin L. Brunson, Associate of General Studies General Studies; Kristen M. Veverka, B.A. Communication; Megan L. McCormick, B.B.A. Management; Melissa A. Ille, B.B.A. Accounting; Kirsten H. Bell, B.S. Mathematics
Rawlins
Atwood: Keri Jo Brogan, B.B.A. Management
Herndon: James Daniel Riener, B.S. Physics
McDonald: John M. Moyer, B.F.A. Art
Reno
Buhler Paul W. Erickson, B.S. Elementary Education
Hutchinson: Shanna Rae Riegel, B.S. Health And Human Performance; Janelle M. Bach, B.S. Elementary Education; Cammie Renee Bell, B.S. Psychology; Danielle Dolores Estrada, B.S. Justice Studies; Jeremy Charles Samuel, B.M. Music Education; Melissa A. Moses, B.A. Political Science; Patrick Ryan Corcoran; B.A. History; Aaron Matthew Dechant, B.A. History
Pretty Prairie: Linda Sue Kraus, Bachelor of General Studies
Republic
Munden: Curtis Lee Murphy, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Rice
Bushton: Tyler J. Habiger, B.S. Physics
Chase: Kendra Lynn Kizzar, B.S. Nursing
Geneseo: Shannon N. Nicholas, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Stuart D. Turnbow, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Riley
Randolph: Autumn N. Sump, B.S. Business Education
Rooks
Damar: Jennifer M. Stallman, B.S. Agribusiness
Palco: Holly Nicole Hartnett, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Valerie A. Dowis-Jones, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Plainville: Kamie R. Lichtenwalter, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Amy L. Fisher, B.S. Justice Studies; Nicole Leigh Hammerschmidt, B.B.A. Management & B.S. Organizational Leadership; Scott K. Staab, B.A. History
Stockton: Tara Leigh Towns, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Tasha D. Pulec, Bachelor of Social Work
Rush
Alexander: Malena Faye Podrybau, B.S. Psychology
Bison: Kristin L. Goodheart, B.A. Psychology
Liebenthal: Jessica Lynn Amerine, Bachelor of Social Work
McCracken: Malena Faye Podrybau, B.S. Psychology
Nekoma: Tracy Laree Grumbein, B.B.A. Accounting
Otis: Stephanie Michelle Galusha, Bachelor of Social Work; Jerad Matthew Moore, B.B.A. Marketing
Rush Center: Chianna June Hemken, Bachelor of Social Work
Timken: Charles McCormick, B.S. Agriculture; Sarah Jane Erb, B.S. Biology
Russell
Bunker Hill: Justin Blaine Cook, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; William A. Milhon, B.A. Chemistry
Dorrance: Trena Delane Bay, B.B.A. Finance
Gorham: Jarod Michael Haselhorst, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Lucas: Clint Mitchell Meitler, B.A. History; Deanna Lynn Spears, B.A. English
Russell: Amanda Marie Fabian, B.S. Psychology; Audrey Leigh Sieker, B.S. Elementary Education; Jennifer Rowley, B.S. Elementary Education; Mikell C. Johnson, B.B.A. Accounting; Stacey Renee Keller, B.S. Nursing; Stephanie Grace Blehm, A.S. Radiologic Technology & B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging; Travis Matthew Larsen, B.A. History; Amy Lee Sander, B.S. Elementary Education
Saline
Assaria: Gary Donald Schaeffer, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Gyspum: Brooke Danielle Dinkel, B.S. Elementary Education
Salina: Adam C. Engel, B.S. Biology,444 E. Country Heights; Adam N. Moos, B.F.A. Art, 1008 Pershing; Angela Rae Stenfors, B.A. English, 317 Pine Ridge Drive; Billie Jo Wing, B.A. English, 723 E. Leslie Ave; .Miranda L. Hedge, B.S. Elementary Education, 2908 Tasker Lane; Christopher W. Allen, B.S. Mathematics, 1411 E. Beloit St.
Scott
Modoc: Tonja M. Williams, B.S. Elementary Education
Scott City: Candice D. Palen, B.A. Political Science; Stephanie Lynn Crist, B.S. Psychology; Summer Gale Ford, B.S. Elementary Education; Tia Marie Hoar, A.A.S. Office Technology
Sedgwick
Clearwater: Daniel Scott Murphy, B.B.A. Marketing
Derby: James P. Morgan, B.B.A. Marketing
Garden Plain: Timothy J. Weber, B.S. Agribusiness
Goddard: Cris A. Wycoff, B.B.A. Computer Information Systems; J. Matthew Fouts, B.B.A. Marketing & B.B.A. Computer Information Systems; Will F. Hurst, B.A. Political Science
Haysville: Robyn L. Koehn, B.S. Justice Studies
Viola: Michael Pelz, B.B.A. Marketing
Wichita: Michael S. Janzen, B.B.A. Finance,2200 S. Rock Road; Lisa V. Spangler, B.S. Justice Studies, 714 N. Golden Hills; Adam Scott Jones, B.B.A. Marketing, 3055 Rebecca Lane; Amie N. Farmer, B.S. Agriculture, 14126 Valley Hi Road; Carl A. Heincker, B.S. Agribusiness, 401 N. Pamel; Crystal A. Maxton, B.A. Justice Studies, 2155 S. Rutan; James C. Clare, B.S. Geology, 1718 S. Yale; Jennifer L. Shults, B.S. Agriculture, 701 Brookfield; Matthew Alan Sleder, B.S. Elementary Education, 270 Maple Dunes Court; Regina Lynn Green, B.S. Biology, 5431 N. Seneca; Rhonda Michelle Dukich, Bachelor of General Studies, 4270 S. Greenhaven Place; Sarah Huslig, B.S. Organizational Leadership, 4236 Country Lane; Stacey Marie Barton, B.A. History, 6115 Bella Road; Tiffanie L. Morrill, Bachelor of General Studies, 5147 Valentine
Seward
Liberal: Michelle D. Hay, B.S. Nursing; Camilla Renee Burrows, A.S. Radiologic Technology & B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging; Jose Efren Torres, B.S. Health And Human Performance
Shawnee
Topeka: Laura Jean Fisher, Bachelor of General Studies, 3501 SW Atwood Ave.; Aaron Matthew Dechant, B.A. History, 1632 SW Mulvane; Dale Lee Dexter, B.S. Biology & B.S. Health and Human Performance, 1431 SW Boswell; Dashiell Hansen, B.B.A. Info Systems Administration, 2500 SW Duncan Drive; Erich Konrad Singer, B.S. Health And Human Performance, 1220 NE Arter; Kelby M. Stenger, B.B.A. Marketing, B.B.A. Management, 125 NW 58th St.; Mark Grayson, Bachelor of General Studies, 152 NE Coachlight Drive
Sheridan
Hoxie: Jessica Ann Torluemke, B.B.A. Finance & B.B.A. Accounting; Meghan J. Spillman, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Leslie Renee Herl, B.A. Sociology; Dusty A. Zerr, B.B.A. Finance
Sherman
Goodland: Amanda Rodriguez, B.A. English Foreign Language; Lauren Elizabeth Imel, B.S. Nursing; Rita R. Scheopner, B.S. Elementary Education
Smith
Smith Center: Amber D. Attwood, B.B.A. Info Systems Administration; Brett Duane Macklin, B.S. Athletic Training; Kayla Ann Kingsbury, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Stanton
Johnson City: Timothy Scott Rector, B.S. Technology Studies
Stevens
Moscow: Dane Trinidad Hernandez, B.A. Communication
Sumner
Geuda Springs: Rebecca A. Kreidler, B.S. Nursing
Mulvane: Alisha Marie Renberger, B.B.A. Management
Wellington: Kayla Suzanne Day, B.S. Elementary Education
Thomas
Colby: Keri Jo Brogan, B.B.A. Management; Lona Leann Donley, B.S. Elementary Education; Bernice M. Skiles, B.S. Business Education; Christine M. Cassidy, B.A. Communication; Derek Allen Mainus, B.S. Physical Science; Kristin Marie Vaughn, B.S. Elementary Education; Michael Thomas Giebler, B.S. Business Education; Sara Marie Mead, B.S. Mathematics; Jeanie Marie Depe, B.S. Justice Studies; Jill Dawn Nickols, B.M. Music Education; Joel T. Nickols, B.A. Music; Lisa V. Spangler, B.S. Justice Studies
Gem: Pete Ziegelmeier II, B.S. Agribusiness
Trego
Collyer: Ashlee Marie Hearting, B.F.A. Art
Ogallah: Carmen Rose Steckline, A.S. Radiologic Technology
WaKeeney: James Ryan Bloom, B.S. Justice Studies; Lynelle Anne Fossum, B.S. Nursing; Amy K. Hladek, B.S. Biology & B.A. Chemistry; Dustin J. Armbruster, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Rhett Louis Mohler, B.S. Geography; Ryan Joseph Windholz, B.S. Justice Studies; Amanda L. Esslinger, A.A.S. Office Technology; Jason D. Cline, B.S. Geography
Wabaunsee
Alma: Annie L. Schuckman, Bachelor of Social Work
Alta Vista: Molly S. Brown, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Wallace
Sharon Springs: Duane Ray Blaesi, B.S. Computer Science
Washington
Clifton: Brandi K. Bechard, B.S. Elementary Education
Washington: Andrew Douglas Goeckel, B.S. Agribusiness
Wichita
Leoti: Cody W. Hughes, B.A. Communication
Wilson
Neodesha: Nathan T. Naasz, B.S. Business Education
Wyandotte
Kansas City: Bryan M. Allen, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging, 7850 Everett; Meaghan E. Moore, B.S. Biology, 9144 Ann Avenue

NATIONAL
Arizona
Gilbert: Kenneth Charles Hawks, B.A. History
Mesa: Somer Koester, Bachelor of General Studies, 9433 E. Kiva Ave.
California
Fpo: Michael R. Hayes, Bachelor of General Studies
San Clemente: Sarah J. Lundin-Erickson, B.A. Political Science
San Diego: Roxanne L. Smith, Bachelor of General Studies, 7241 Hyatt St.; Thaddeus A. Brown, B.S. Health And Human Performance, 2196 Fenton Parkway
San Jose: Brad Alan Fannin, B.B.A. Management, 286 Sposito Circle
Santa Barbara: Brian Macgillivray, Bachelor of General Studies, P.O. Box 3872
Colorado
Aurora: Heidi Lynette Albert, B.S. Psychology, 5497 S. Danube Way
Colorado Springs: Sarah Elizabeth Corman, B.B.A. Accounting, 8020 Watervalley Road; Travis Jordon Gano, B.B.A. Management, 6210 Chantilly Place
Denver: Kimberly Jewell Desmond, B.A. Sociology, 2511 Tremant
Flagler: Casey Ray Lee, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Highlands Ranch: Andrea Logan, B.A. Psychology
Longmont: Amanda Marie Randel, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Benjamin Eric Tinius, B.S. Health And Human Performance
Pueblo: Deborah Lynn Storer, Bachelor of General Studies
Stratton: Laney Dee Wolfrum, Bachelor of Social Work Social Work
Florida
Coral Springs: Elizabeth J. Young, B.S. Organizational Leadership
Indiana
Fort Wayne: Julianna Faith Turney, Bachelor of General Studies
Marion: Julianna Faith Turney, Bachelor of General Studies
Louisiana
Hammond: Buck S. Hampton, B.S. Justice Studies
Maryland
Baltimore: Roxanne L. Smith, Bachelor of General Studies, 7241 Hyatt St.
Laurel: Shelly Lynn Stanton, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Minnesota
New Hope: Rebecca L. Kiado, B.S. Organizational Leadership
St. Paul: David R. Bies, B.A. Art
Missouri
Boonville: Amy Lee Sander, B.S. Elementary Education
Broseley: Jennifer A. Skillman, Bachelor of General Studies
Joplin: Shelly Lynn Debey, B.A. Communication; Travis M. Martino, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Kansas City: Andrea Jane Blevins, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology, 4405 NW 64th Terrace; Jerome H. Siercks, Bachelor of General Studies, 8950 N. Byfield Ave.; Niki M. Smith, Bachelor of Social Work, 1301 NE 79th St.
Lees Summit: Samuel Adam Green, Associate of General Studies
Poplar Bluff: Jennifer A. Skillman, Bachelor of General Studies
Richmond: Bethanie S. McDowell, B.S. Nursing
Springfield: Cristina M. Marcum, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Nebraska
Alliance: Shanna Rae Riegel, B.S. Health and Human Performance
Grand Island: Eric Eugene Hansen, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging; Ashley R. Johnson, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Megan Margaret Ross, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Tabatha Ann Mader, A.S. Radiologic Technology & B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Holdrege: Amber Dawn Herrington, B.S. Biology & B.S. Psychology; Nicholas R. Herrington, B.B.A. Management
Imperial: Eric Eugene Hansen, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Indianola: William Thomas Korb, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Omaha: Adam Cole Sterling, B.S. Justice Studies
Well Fleet: Heather Ann Carr, B.B.A. Management
Nevada
Las Vegas: David Richard Scott, B.B.A. Marketing, 646 Dunning Circle; Tonya Renee Woolsey, B.S. Elementary Education, 9513 Treasure Beach Ct.
New Hampshire
Newport: Sarah J. Lundin-Erickson, B.A. Political Science, 16 Cheney St.
New Mexico
Edgewood: Martin Riley, Bachelor of General Studies
Oklahoma
Yukon: Rachelle Kristine Randall, Bachelor of General Studies
Pennsylvanija
Upper Darby: Mary Frances Koronkiewicz, Bachelor of General Studies
Rhode Island
Middletown: Donnie J. Hale, Bachelor of General Studies
Texas
Fort Worth: Rachelle Kristine Randall, Bachelor of General Studies, 7409 Kingswood Drive
Kingsville: Timothy S. Taylor, Bachelor of General Studies
Sherman: Randy E. Westenhaver, Bachelor of General Studies
Virginia
Dahlgren: Timothy Turner, Bachelor of General Studies
Washington
Bothell: Wendi M. Schneider, B.S. Elementary Education
Vancouver: Harland D. McWatters, Bachelor of General Studies
Wyoming
Casper: Elisa Beth Arnold, A.S. Radiologic Technology & B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Kemmerer: Joshua Lee Rodriguez, B.B.A. Finance

INTERNATIONAL

Beijing: Xin Xiao, Bachelor of General Studies
Xinzhang Henan: Yan Huang, Bachelor of General Studies
Xinzhen Henan: Yingluan Xie, Bachelor of General Studies; Yuan Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies
Xinzheng: Fan Wang, Bachelor of General Studies; Yan Bi, Bachelor of General Studies; Lu Ding, Bachelor of General Studies; Yi Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies; Bing Shang, Bachelor of General Studies; Chen Chen, Bachelor of General Studies; Dahai Liu, Bachelor of General Studies; Dong Wang, Bachelor of General Studies; Fan Yang, Bachelor of General Studies; Fang Hu, Bachelor of General Studies; Gaohua Fan, Bachelor of General Studies; Hongjuan Du, Bachelor of General Studies; Huichao Ma, Bachelor of General Studies; Jing Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Jing Wang, Bachelor of General Studies; Jiteng Ma, Bachelor of General Studies; Junhua Ren, Bachelor of General Studies; Kang Duan, Bachelor of General Studies; Ke Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies; Li Cui, Bachelor of General Studies; Limin Wei, Bachelor of General Studies; Lin Cui. Bachelor of General Studies; Lingyan Su, Bachelor of General Studies; Meng Wang, Bachelor of General Studies; Ming Ji, Bachelor of General Studies; Mingming Duan, Bachelor of General Studies; Peirong Guan, Bachelor of General Studies; Ren Liu, Bachelor of General Studies; Shuwen Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Weibo Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies; Wenlan Xu, Bachelor of General Studies; Xiaofan Wei, Bachelor of General Studies;
Xin Teng, Bachelor of General Studies; Yanyan Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies; Yihan Si, Bachelor of General Studies; Ying Pan, Bachelor of General Studies; Yinghui Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Yingying Hu, Bachelor of General Studies; Yinping Ji, Bachelor of General Studies; Yu Fang, Bachelor of General Studies; Zhen Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Zhenzhen Yang, Bachelor of General Studies; Zhou Zhou, Bachelor of General Studies; Xianrong Cao, Bachelor of General Studies
Zhengzhou: Fang Zhao, Bachelor of General Studies; Wei Huo, Bachelor of General Studies
Kowloon: Hung Chang, Chu Bachelor of General Studies
Tsim: Wei-Kuang Wen, Bachelor of General Studies; Chih Chen Hu, Bachelor of General Studies; Jo Pin Chen, Bachelor of General Studies; Mian Liu, Bachelor of General Studies; Yu Wen Chou, Bachelor of General Studies
Japan
Gifu: Yomiko Komori, B.A. Art
Tokyo: Toshihiro Miura, B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Yokosuka: Fumika Shirai, B.F.A. Art & B.A. Art


Back to Index


Office of University Relations   |  600 Park Street   |  Hays, KS  67601-4099
(785) 628-4206   |   Fax (785) 628-4152
Kent Steward, Director   |  ksteward@fhsu.edu  |  Kurt Beyers, Assistant Director   |  kbeyers@fhsu.edu