Fort Hays State University names more than 890 students to spring 2004 Deans Honor Roll
05/27/2004

NOTE TO EDITORS: At their request, some students are listed under their home counties and also under the counties where they now live.

HAYS, KS -- Fort Hays State University deans have named 894 students to the Deans Honor Roll for the spring 2004 semester, according to Dr. Larry Gould, FHSU Provost.

The list includes undergraduate students only. To be eligible, students must have enrolled in 12 or more credit hours and have a minimum grade point average of 3.60 for the semester.

Names of the spring 2004 honor students are listed below by county, or state or country, and hometown.
COUNTY
CITY: NAME

Allen
Savonburg: Christina Louise Hawkinson
Atchison
Effingham: Megan Danielle Montgomery
Barber
Lake City: Leslie Jo Ray
Medicine Lodge: Kelli Jo Swayden; Stacie Renee Strong; Tara J. Strong; and Tyler Wayne Strong
Barton
Albert: Derek M. Yarmer
Claflin: Melissa K. Beck; Shawn Joseph Steiner; and Travis J. Lank
Ellinwood: Alan R. Fullbright
Great Bend: Chianna June Hemken; Christopher Lee Scheideman; Jeremy D. Lewis; Jesse Lee Deweese; Kelsey Smith; Lexie R. Manning; Melanie Marie Schartz; Michael J. Johnson; Ryan Desemo; Sarah E. Bartlett; Skyler Dean Butler; Stephanie Michelle Galusha; Tina A. Leeper; and Tyler J. Manwarren
Hoisington: Kayci A. Strickland; Mandy R. Stos; and Matthew Christopher Gerritzen
Odin: Jami A. Klug
Olmitz: Laura Elizabeth Riese
Butler
Andover: Eric N. Starkey
Augusta: Cole L. Camac
El Dorado: Amanda L. Worley
Leon: Joshua M. Conner
Rose Hill: Allison Brie Patrick and Rebecca N. Mohr
Chase
Cottonwood Falls: Michele Rene Benteman
Cheyenne
St. Francis: Amber D. Feikert and Heidi J. Rohweder
Clark
Ashland: Amber D. Odermann and Nickolaus Hernandez
Minneola: Casey Joe Rynerson
Clay
Clay Center: Amy A. Reeves; Benjamin J. Peeler; Joshua David McMahan; Kara Marie Marsh; Lacey Elane Caldwell; Robert A. Lloyd; and Teresa D. Cyre
Morganville: Kristi L. Parry and Layne W. Parry
Cloud
Clyde: Audra Louise Walter; Jessica N. Koch; and Michael Wayne Beeson
Concordia: Amanda Jo Clark; Christina D. Larsen; Delray L. Capper; Katherine E. Jones; Rusti Greenwood; and Sarah C. Allen
Glasco: Elizabeth A. Pauls
Jamestown: Bradley Dean Kearn
Comanche
Coldwater: Jessica Nighswonger
Cowley
Winfield: Kelly J. Chrisman and Sarah H. Wasinger
Decatur
Dresden: Eric C. Vahling and Lori D. Vahling
Oberlin: Ellen Joann Fringer; Haley Rebecca Vollertsen; Matthew Taylor; Regina K. Corcoran; and Rodney Lynn Solko
Dickinson
Abilene: Abby Sue Markley; Jessica L. Smart; Karl E. Dearmond; Kaysha Dee Schwartz; Rebecca L. Wilson; and Seth Lytle
Chapman: Carla Loann Albers and Matthew R. Wood
Herington: Nicholas Scott Wolff
Hope: Brent Simon Riedy
Douglas
Lawrence: Katherine Louise Rhodes
Edwards
Kinsley: Michael S. Janzen
Lewis: Chasen R. Katz; Jodi K. Hoover; Tara Chantal White; and Todd P. Hornbaker
Offerle: Laura Christine Hattrup
Ellis
Ellis: Alice Louise James; Anne C. Madorin; Audra Louise Walter; Dallas Landon Armbruster; Eric James Newton; Jacob James Dreiling; Joan Marie Dreiling; Kelsie A. Schuster; Kimberly Ann Bieker; Kris S. Fox; Kristen Leigh Hazen; Marleah J. Kinderknecht; Tim Kohlrus Jr.; and Tyler L. Fisher
Hays: Aaron R. Kruse; Aaron Rupp; Abby Maska; Abby Sue Markley; Alicia Ann Giersch; Alison J. Medley; Amber Dawn Bussman; Amber Dawn Herrington; Amber Marie Marrs; Amber R. Schmidt; Amber Renee Lang; Amy F. Degenhardt; Andrea Logan; Andrea M. Pfanenstiel; Andrea Marie Bertrand; Andrew B. Cutright; Andrew R. Moland; Angela Meagher; Angela R. Rietcheck; Ann Marie Brungardt; Ann Marie Ryan; Anna Christine Debes; Anthony Dean Esslinger; Ashley Elizabeth Robinson; Ashley J. Stull; Ashley M. Kuhn; Austin Rohr; Austin M. Pyle; Benjamin Lee Schrant; Beth Ann Hansen; Bethany L. Betsworth; Blake Anthony Wasinger; Bobbi Jo Urban; Bobbie Jo Brown; Brad Alan Cole; Bradley J. Honas; Brandi L. Nyhoff; Brandi Nicole Legleiter; Brooke Danielle Dinkel; Bryce Dean Wachs; Byron R. Enfield; Candice J. Fulks; Cara A. Gilreath; Cari Beth Rohleder; Cari Jeannine McGrath; Carmen Faith Fowler; Carmen Jane Gnizak; Carrie R. Keener; Casey Ray Lee; Catherine Cristina Rupp; Charles M. Hansen; Chelsey M. Gillogly; Christopher Alan Colwell; Christopher S. Zimmerman; Clayton Michael Schmeidler; Cole Jacob Engel; Cory Samuel Leiker; Craig S. Stramel; Craig W. Schurr; Cristina M. Marcum; Crystal Pauline Buresh; Curtis Michael Moore; Dagan E. Sherman; Dallas Landon Armbruster; Daniel F. Glynn; Daniel V. Gutierrez; David Roy Ashbaugh; Dazx M. McLoughlin; Deann R. Brackbill; Deanna M. Dechant; Delray L. Capper; Derrick L. Weigel; Diane Christine Polifka; Donna K. Fay; Durin J. West; Eamonn Coveney; Elaine K. Ziegler; Ella Jane Tramel; Ellen Joann Fringer; Erin L. Hoffman; Gary Donald Schaeffer; Gayle M. Stecklein; Gerald Everett Fay; Grant B. Lacy; Heather June Ramsey; Heather M. Weilert; Holly I. Strommenger; Intissar Fakir; Isaac M. Palacios; Jace Pavlovich; Jacilyn Marie Olson; Jacob Sloan; Jacqueline A. Leiker; James Anderson; James Andrew Leiker; James D. Schmidt; James Leroy Hauck; James Richard Cell; Jamie L. Childers; Jan N. Blurton; Janice M. Schlitter; Janna M. Stef; Jason Cody Dumler; Jason Lee Hardy; Jason R. Bock; Jayna Montoia; Jeffrey A. Bitikofer; Jeffrey M. Mayo; Jennifer Lynnette Butler; Jenny Marie Wilkerson; Jenny S. Meyer; Jeremy A. Dreiling; Jeremy Michael Lane; Jesse Joe Lemuz; Jesse R. West; Jessica L. Butte; Jill C. Stutz; Jill M. Pfannenstiel; Jodi L. Schumacher; John J. Kaberlein; Joseph J. Schmidt; Joshua Brian Burkholder; Joshua Hamlin Kingsley; Joshua M. Conner; Jude A. Fox; Kamie R. Lichtenwalter; Katherine E. Jones; Kathryn Marie Reitcheck; Kayla L. Jones; Kelland Wolf; Kelley Lynn Crispin; Kelly Leann Hansen; Kelly Marie Heffel; Kelsea R. Oliphant; Kevin Michael Britten; Khanh Trong Huynh; Kirsten H. Bell; Kirsten Marie Adams; Kristin N. Wolf; Kristina M. Campbell; Kristy Lynn Courtois; Landon M. Johnson; Laney Dee Wolfrum; Laura Ann Wasinger; Laura Christine Whisler; Laura J. Fisher; Laurenda Kay Werth; Linda S. O'Neal; Lindsey B. Basinger; Lindsi June Twedt; Lisa Marie Schlegel; Maria B. Staples; Mark Dierking; Mark E. Colwell; Mark Edward Vishnefske; Martha Hammerschmidt; Matthew Taylor; Matthew Alan Budke; Megan Rachelle Webster; Meghan Marie Leiker; Melissa S. Zerr; Micah Frank Craven; Michael J. Johnson; Michael S. Janzen; Michael Thomas Manteuffel; Michael Wayne Beeson; Michelle F. Wolf; Michelle Nicolle Swayne; Molly M. Denning; Monique R. Schrader; Nathan D. Novack; Nathan Leon Burgess; Nathan R. Legleiter; Nicholas Scott Wolff; Nickolaus Hernandez; Nicole Lynne Stremel; Nicole Renee Reynolds; Nolan Schmeidler; Nora Ann Culver; Norma J. Dorzweiler; Owen Garrett Parker; Pamela Weber; Pamela S. Olson; Randy E. Westenhaver; Rebecca R. Burton; Renee Marie Wolf; Robert M. Readle; Rose Anna Denning; Ryan Allen Leiker; Ryan Neal Murphy; Sam R. Byer; Samuel Adam Green; Sarah A. Bohm; Sarah A. Braun; Sarah C. Allen; Sarah E. Bartlett; Sarah Mae Wolf; Sarah Marie Demuth; Sarah Marie Dinkel; Scott Darwin Voss; Shannon Marie Hoffman; Shannon Marie Sander; Sheila Ann Rupke; Siew Kuan Yep; Sonya Mishelle Nuss; Stacie Renee Strong; Stephanie Jeanine Banker; Stuart Keltner; Summer L. Moeckel; Tanner D. Grubbs; Tara Hoffman; Theadore Franklin Foster; Thomas L. Perez; Thomas Russell Loker; Timothy Scott Rector; Tonya D. Cure; Travis A. Gottschalk; Tyler Wayne Strong; Tyrel Adair Coker; Vicki A. Gerstner; William Robert Gerstner; Yvette Lynn Moritz; Zachary Adam Butte; and Zachary M. Dinges
Munjor: Deanna M. Dechant
Pfeifer: James Lawrence Billinger
Schoenchen: Pamela S. Olson
Victoria: Autumn N. Sump; Bobbie Jo Brown; Brenda Marie Robben; Danielle Janae Herl; Erica M. Schmidtberger; James D. Schmidt; Jennifer Lynnette Butler; Jill M. Pfannenstiel; Kacie D. Flaska; and Meagan M. Schmidtberger
Ellsworth
Ellsworth: Carla F. Morrison; Darin Nolan Reed; Janelle M. Bach; Jason R. Bock; and Stuart D. Moeckel
Holyrood: Amanda J. Glaser and Jayme D. Frees
Lorraine: Andrea K. Klug and Melissa R. Klug
Wilson: April Sunshine Lilak; Joanie M. Kepka; and Randi D. Haun
Finney
Garden City: Aimee M. Kempke; Ashley N. Brungardt; Christopher S. Zimmerman; Claire M. Dailey; Connie A. Baier; David T. Deloach; Derrick S. Dizmang; Emily Joanne Dizmang; Heather D. Brungardt; James Alan Davis; Kristina M. Campbell; Melissa Rose Barb; Michael J. Houser; Nathan D. Novack; Rebecca D. Denney; and Tara Freeman
Holcomb: James Otterstetter and Jennifer S. Novack
Pierceville: Jennifer L. Beach
Ford
Dodge City: Barbara J. Dark; Brandon Scott May; Brett A. Bradley; Chad A. Grunder; Clint P. Myers; Ivy J. Zupancic; Jami Danielle Nevels; Jamie P. Weil; Karla J. Vogel; Kelley Ann Kuhlmann; Kinsey D. Parker; Lyndsey Ann Schaffer; Martin W. Holuska; Nicholas C. King; Scott Alan Behee; Shanon L. Lee; Susan Diane Neuhart; Taryn R. Everhart; and Travis Stecklein
Spearville: Brandon M. Hines; Brett A. Bradley; Jill M. Ackerman; Stephanie Salsberry; and Tyler Louis Konrade
Geary
Junction City: Anthony Dean Esslinger; Kevin D. Poland; and Nicole R. Wood
Gove
Gove: Erin L. Watts
Grainfield: Alison J. Medley; Brad L. Zimmerman; and Brenda Marie Prewo
Grinnell: Brenda Marie Prewo; Matt Douglas Bixenman; and Sarah A. Rietcheck
Quinter: Charity L. Zeigler; Landon M. Johnson; Lindsey N. Johnson; and Seth D. Albin
Graham
Bogue: Irl Troy Brassfield
Hill City: Allison R. Benoit; Brandi J. Day; David Roy Ashbaugh; Kellie Jean Winters; and Meredith C. Trexler
Grant
Ulysses: Ashlee M. Wood; Bryna N. Horton; Christopher J. Battin; Keri B. Sherman; and Verl L. Seger
Gray
Cimarron: Adam R. Vogel; Ashley Rene Goering; Austin D. Sander; Desirae Marie Hanks; Monica J. Rein; and Stacey A. Rein
Copeland: Denna A. Reynolds
Montezuma: Jason Cody Dumler and Laura Christine Whisler
Greeley
Tribune: Heather June Ramsey; Kevin M. Thon; Trista M. Moritz; and Wendi M. Schneider
Greenwood
Fall River: Jared Berkman
Hamilton
Coolidge: Heidi Housholder
Harper
Attica: Tyler A. Lauterbach
Harvey
Halstead: Kiley Renee Miles and Matt Dee Withroder
Hesston: Jeffrey A. Bitikofer
Newton: Coby P. Houser and Lesley A. Tongish
Sedgwick:Abby Rae Niles
Haskell
Satanta: James Leroy Hauck; Brett L. Whitaker; and Morgan Whitaker
Hodgeman
Hanston: Asa W. Stiles and Douglas S. Cure
Jetmore: Joel T. Ewy; Nancy Ann Hansen; and Tonya D. Cure
Jackson
Hoyt: Jonathan Paul Spellmeier
Jefferson
McLouth: Linda T. Angle
Perry: Sara J. Harper
Jewell
Esbon: Danyel Marie Davis
Jewell: Marla M. Bohnert and Megan Sue Peters
Mankato: Angela D. Jensen; Justin G. Charland; and Kevin Louis Boley
Johnson
Gardner: Amber Dawn Sherwood
Leawood: Bryson Kent Moore
Lenexa: Amy J. Poduska; Amy L. Harbin; Jennifer A. Borgstadt; John M. Sieczkowski; and Michael Edward Znidarsic
Olathe: Amber Dawn Sherwood
Overland Park: Brad Alan Cole; David T. Deloach; James Kenneth Allison; and Lindsay Ann Closterman
Kearny
Lakin: Amy Michelle Molz; Danica Rae Steinle; David W. Anderson; Jessica L. Ridgway; Kandy J. Odom; Kyle W. Berning; Matthew A. McClain; Thomas L. Perez; and Will C. Manly
Kingman
Cunningham: Alan L. Albers and Brett Alan Deemer
Kingman: Crystal Pauline Buresh and Denise L. Rodriguez
Murdock: Jenny Kay Clouse
Kiowa
Greensburg: Loren N. Zimmerman
Haviland: Kami Ann Drendel and Leah M. Wood
Mullinville: Loren N. Zimmerman
Lane
Dighton: Cory A. Triplett; Erica D. Wilkison; and Gerald Everett Fay
Healy: Kenton Graves
Lincoln
Barnard: Jay D. Heiman
Lincoln: Hector R. Rivera; Kayla Renee Dohe; and Michael Omar Hair
Logan
Oakley: Dustin Harold Tacha; James Ryan Bloom; Melissa S. Zerr; Michelle R. Lunsway; Natalie A. Blair; Scott V. Plank; and Tanya Schwarz
Winona: Christina Hefner and Kasiah S. Nichols
Lyon
Olpe: Lana M. Stueve
Marion
Hillsboro: Graham A. Ratzlaff and Kyle M. Bartel
Peabody: Alan R. Yoder
Tampa: Cecilia L. Rziha
Marshall
Bremen: Jill M. Kruse and Joni Ann Bruna
Marysville: Alana Michelle Pfeifer; Blake Iles; Jessica Jo Blumer; and Trina M. Swart
Summerfield: Teresa Detweiler
Vermillion: Robin M. Deters
McPherson
Canton: Garrett Lee Thompson
Lindsborg: Ashley Eleanor Blomberg; Eamonn Coveney; Mary J. Ruggiero; Thomas Swift; and Todd A. Worcester
Marquette: Betsy M. Larson and Maryanne M. Talbott
McPherson: Chaunzey L. Pavlovich; Christopher W. Allen; Erica B. Crist; Nathan Leon Burgess; Sunday E. Berglund; Thomas Wayne Dearing; and Timothy Joseph Dearing
Meade
Fowler: Kasey M. Bergkamp; Megan K. Leis; and Tanner J. Zimmerman
Meade: Ben Standard; Jace Pavlovich; and Laci L. Rogers
Plains: Amber M. Cook; Jerry Johnson; Kollisa McVay; and Ryan Mckenzie Roberts
Mitchell
Beloit: Andrea K. Hahn; Alisa D. Schneider; Alison Pettijohn; Andrea K. Hahn; Darren Dean Walters; Haleigh M. Hansen; Janee D. File; Jason Travis Sutter; Jeff Zimmer; Jonathan L. Budke; Julie Renee Melton; Kayla Mae Bonebrake; Lacey Lynn Wegner; Nathan T. Naasz; Nikki M. Hoff; Ross Adam Montgomery; and Tiffany R. Lawrence
Cawker City: Desiree Delee Pfortmiller; Felisha Lynn Wise; Melinda S. Bock; and Melodie J. Bock
Glen Elder: Brandi L. Nyhoff; Kayla Rena Winkel
Tipton: Jenna L. Schroeder; Kala A. Adam; Michael J. Ohnsat; Sarah Smith and Tavish A. Marshall
Montgomery
Coffeyville: James Lukas Logan
Morris
Council Grove: Janae Nicole Reece
Dwight: Aaron Oleen
Morton
Elkhart: Ethan G. Harder; Jeremy S. Conner; Jerome S. Conner; Michelle L. Anderson; Miranda Blake Bloesser; Samantha S. Scott; and Tara L. Thrall
Rolla Starburst Dawn Newton
Nemaha
Centralia: Susan Becker
Sabetha: Nicole M. Krogmann
Ness
Bazine: Kasia J. Foos; Kelly Joe Keatley; and Stacey A. Michaelis
Brownell: Ashleigh R. Bain; Holly Sue Wyman; and Stephanie R. Felder
Ness City: Aaron D. Scott; Angela D. Funk; Chris L. Mondero; Christopher D. Frick; Holly S. Fehrenbach; John T. Booze; Lucas Cranston; Ryan P. Vavricka; and Tanya J. Walker
Ransom: Brooke N. McDonald; Shellby L. Lutters; Tyler Franklin Kraus; and Valerie Kay Simon
Norton
Almena: Alicia N. Tubbs; Jason Lee Hardy; Kevin Lee Largent; Megan E. Hawks; and Stephanie A. Hawks
Clayton: Alice Louise James
Edmond: Adam L. Conkey
Norton: Abigail Leann Rhoades; Amber Dawn Bussman; Brent Charles Brooks; Courtney S. Fredde; Robert M. Readle; and Stacey A. Roth
Osage
Carbondale: Roy W. McIver
Melvern: Christina L. Gradig
Osborne
Alton: Mona Maria Kever
Downs: Christina L. Gradig; Jenny S. Meyer; and Kelley R. Pottberg
Natoma: Ashley J. Stull; Heidi Lynn Zeigler; and Tyler T. Lyle
Osborne: Bonnie A. Sweeney; Christopher H. Brubeck; Devin Joseph Weis; Jesse R. West; Katie Leann Reinert; Kelli D. Ubelaker; Lisa Jenene Megaffin; Mary E. Wilson; and Robert Splichal Hindman
Ottawa
Bennington: Bonnie S. Baetz and Jason Cody Crist
Culver: Cari Jeannine McGrath
Minneapolis: Andrea Marie Bertrand; Mark Edward Vishnefske; and Sheena E. Newhouse
Pawnee
Burdett: Evan Lee Cooper and Sarah Rose Selfridge
Garfield: Kiley K. Hall and Randi May Turner
Larned: Amy Christine Hudson; April Nichole Rainbolt; Irl Troy Brassfield; Jeri K. Meier; Kayla Suzanne Day; Logan J. Duerksen; Randi May Turner; Rebecca R. Burton; Ruthann R. Glenn; and Sam R. Byer
Rozel: Sarah N. Melia
Phillips
Agra: Clarissa Alexis Bell and James Molzahn
Logan: Caci T. Schurz; Joseph Todd Jackson; Leah Marie Kiser; and Lisa Ann Glennemeier
Long Island: Jana N. Laurin-Hammond; Kenneth A. Tharman; and Marvin John Gebhard
Phillipsburg: Heather D. Fall; Jennifer L. Taylor; Lannie Chase Robinson; Robert Dean Yates; and Stephanie A. Hawks
Prairie View: Crystal Lynn Dewitt and Megan R. Hays
Pottawatomie
Wamego: Daniel F. Glynn
Pratt
Pratt: Alysha Lynn Ladenburger; Chris A. Tapia; Christine S. Blair; Christopher D. Hogan; Jason Ray Kennedy; Kari A. Talbott; Kirsten H. Bell; Kristy Lynn Courtois; and Lucas Henry Horton
Rawlins
Atwood: Byron R. Enfield; Emily M. Braxmeyer; Kara Ann Luedke; and Morgan R. Higley
Herndon: Sandra Gayle Ketterl
Ludell: Lacy Nikole Wolters
Reno
Abbyville: Julie Englebrecht
Buhler: Paul W. Erickson
Hutchinson: Aaron Matthew Dechant; Amanda Kay Breese; Cathleen Andrea Davignon; Isaac M. Palacios; Jason Allen Adkins; Jeremy Charles Samuel; Michael J. Richardson; Nathan S. Walker; Patrick Ryan Corcoran; and Shanna Rae Riegel
Republic
Belleville: Amy Rachelle Farlee; Gary D. Hobson; and Jennifer M. Cates
Scandia: Gary D. Hobson
Rice
Chase: Shelley K. Cooper
Geneseo: Elsie Marie White
Lyons: Katherine M. Dobbins; Kathleen E. Steinert; and Matthew Carl Dumler
Raymond: Jeremy R. Taylor
Riley
Manhattan: Crystal Degenhardt
Randolph: Autumn N. Sump
Rooks
Damar: Jennifer M. Benoit and Lucinda Woodward
Palco: Ashley M. Kuhn
Plainville: Amy L. Fisher; Christopher J. Peavey; Danielle E. Kenney; Jared Cole Ganoung; Jennie L. Kee; Kamie R. Lichtenwalter; Lisa Jenene Megaffin; Martha Hammerschmidt; Nicole Leigh Hammerschmidt; Ryan A. Williams; Scott K. Staab; and Tammy Lynn Gerhardt
Stockton: Ashley A.. Rihner; Jennie L. Kee; Jenny D. Hall; Sarah Beth Harrison; Sharri M. Coffey; and Tasha D. Pulec
Zurich: Jessica Nicole Brin
Rush
Alexander: Malena Faye Podrybau
Bison: Andrew C. Basgall; Emily Ann Humphrey; Jessica N. Brack; and Kristin L. Goodheart
LaCrosse: Laurie Lynn Copeland
Liebenthal: Jessica Lynn Amerine
McCracken: Adam Rodney Taylor and Malena Faye Podrybau
Otis: Jason A. Wagner; Nolan S. Rothe; and Stephanie Michelle Galusha
Rush Center: Chianna June Hemken and Susan L. Oborny
Timken: Christina R. Peters and Diana L. Holopirek
Russell
Bunker Hill: Donna Letsch and Justin Blaine Cook
Dorrance: Cayla A. Kepka
Gorham: Brandon E. Mills; Danielle M. Herrman; Jodi M. Haselhorst; and Matthew L. Sander
Lucas: Clint Mitchell Meitler; Deanna Lynn Spears; Joel Nathan Schneider; and Marley Elizabeth Palmer
Luray: Jennifer Ann Princ
Russell: Aaron Scott Steinert; Alan L. Burton; Amy Lee Sander; Audrey Leigh Sieker; Dale Junn Deibert; Jennifer Rowley; Joanie M. Kepka; Jodi L. Schumacher; Jon L. Ross; Joshua S. Richards; Justin C. Lowe; Kathryn J. Wallert; Laura Anne Hess; Sarah Marie Trible; Shane Thornton; Sonya Mishelle Nuss; Stephanie Grace Blehm; Tina A. Leeper; and Todd Christopher Dumler
Saline
Assaria: Gary Donald Schaeffer; Jeremy Joseph Leduc; and Rusty Lynn Plymell
Brookville: Erica Renee Landis
Gyspum: Brooke Danielle Dinkel
New Cambria: Heather Renee Wilson
Salina: Adam C. Engel, 444 E. Country Heights; Adam N. Moos, 1008 Pershing; Asa P. Shuey, 510 W. South; Billie Jo Wing, 723 E. Leslie Ave.; Christopher W. Allen, 1411 E. Beloit; Deedre E. Frasier, 816 Rainbow; Erin E. Murray, 4756 N. Dorman Drive; Jenna Lynn Hoffhines, 2318 Quincy; Katherine L. Mergen, 608 Seitz Drive; Matthew Reed, 720 Colonial Place; Melissa A. Mikesell, 5076 Prairie Ridge Road; Michael W. Schneider, 101 W. Cloud; Miranda L. Hedge, 2908 Tasker; Sarah E. Fast, 2115 Edward; Scott D. Oliphant, 2329 Shalimar Drive; Stephanie R. Haynes, 1305 E. Republic Ave.; and Travis G. Peterson, 718 Lena
Smolan: Cara Maire MacDonald
Scott
Modoc: Durin J. West and Tonja M. Williams
Scott City: Candice D. Palen; Krista D. Cockerill; Marylyn I. Gough; Meisha Deanne Cockerill; Melissa A. Jasnoch; Sheila Ann Rupke; Shelton L. Bonner; Stephanie F. Kough; Stephanie Lynn Crist; and Summer Gale Ford
Sedgwick
Cheney: Russell L. Flinn
Clearwater: Nathan C. Kohls
Colwich: Micah J. Mertes
Derby: Sarah Mae Wolf
Goddard: Will F. Hurst
Maize: Heather M. Hingston
Valley Center: Kate L. Barnaby and Kelsea R. Oliphant
Viola: Jessica E. Speer
Wichita: Adam L. Lawson, 5402 Stoneborough; Eric A. Fleming, 9109 Westport; James C. Clare, 1718 S. Yale; James C. Sleder, 270 Maple Dunes Court; Kaely Bryn Steinert, 272 S. Forrestview; Katie L. Dreiling, 9 Beech Road; Kyle M. Ferguson, 1349 N. Pine Grove Court; Laura Ann Huslig, 4236 Country Lane; Nicholas D. Haase, 523 N. Forestview Court; Nicolaus Ball, 238 S. Milstead; Regina Lynn Green, 5431 N. Seneca; Sarah Huslig, 4236 Country Lane; and Tyler J. Pilger, 9814 Cornelison
Seward
Liberal: Mary Ann Caffey and Michael L. Sizemore
Shawnee
Auburn: Brandon Lee Potter
Topeka: Aaron Matthew Dechant, 521 E. Sherman; Ashley Michelle Anderson, 3939 Canterbury Town Road; Erich Konrad Singer, 1220 N.E. Arter; and Kimberly Sue O'Connor, 2638 S.E. Burton
Sheridan
Hoxie: Amanda R. Herl; Andrea J. Shaw; Angela R. Rietcheck; Brent Lee Oelke; Jennifer K. Follis; Jessica Ann Torluemke; Kristen Rose Gassmann; and Tyler Michael Haas
Selden: Christopher William Broeckelman
Sherman
Goodland: Amanda Rodriguez; Jennifer J.L. Davis; Jonathan William Whisnant; Lauren Elizabeth Imel; Nathan R. Elliott; Rita R. Scheopner; and Tara B. Schultz
Smith
Cedar: Debra L. Hofer
Kensington: Emily Marie Bienhoff and Leslie A. Hainke
Lebanon: April J. Merritt
Smith Center Amber J. Kuhlmann; Donna Rae Devlin; Mandy M. Linn; and Ryan Neal Murphy
Stafford
Macksville: Jamie Lauren Wood; Jessie M. Maseberg; and Paul D. Maseberg
Stafford: Jared S. Fox; Kiley C. Eisenhour; and Nikki C. Knoche
Stanton
Johnson City: Rebecca D. Denney and Timothy Scott Rector
Manter: Jodanna B. Bitner and Zachary Adam Butte
Stevens
Moscow: Beth A. Downing
Sumner
Argonia: Joe Simon
Caldwell: Cassie Jo Belmear
Milton: Ross Logan Gregory
Mulvane: Alisha Marie Renberger and Kathleen Adele Beamer
South Haven: Trisha M. Church
Wellington: Kayla Suzanne Day
Thomas
Brewster: Barbara Gilley and Jay Michael Reid
Colby: Amanda M. Juenemann; Amber Marie Stephens; Jennifer A. Hake; Jennifer Ann Rall; Justin C. Schwanke; Kayla M. Harry; Kristin Marie Vaughn; Lynn D. Bandy; Michael Thomas Giebler; Sara Marie Mead; Shannon S. Harter; and Zachary J. Brown
Rexford: Tanya Schwarz
Trego
WaKeeney: Amy K. Hladek; Angela M. Flax; Benjamin T. Gibbs; James Ryan Bloom; Jamie N. Hickel; Jason Kucerik; Jill R. Smith; Kimberly Dawn Schmidt; Lynelle Anne Fossum; Mark D. Murphy; Rhett Louis Mohler; and Tamara A. Keith
Wabaunsee
Alma: Annie L. Schuckman and Brian Oney
Alta Vista: Talle Syring
Wallace
Sharon Springs: Craig W. Schurr; Duane Ray Blaesi; Joanna M. Klinge; Keli L. Wagoner; and Stephanie Jeanine Banker
Wallace: Alicia Lou Lock and Maranda Jean Bussen
Weskan: Brittany D. Cowles
Washington
Clifton: Brandi K. Bechard and Shanna D. Knox
Washington: William Louis Dean
Wichita
Leoti: Laci Marie Dearden
Marienthal: Bridgette Anne Baker
Wyandotte
Edwardsville: Mary Elaine Shields
Kansas City: Damien C. Leeson, 3915 Haskell; and Tierney Balland, 2209 N. 79th


NATIONAL
Arizona
Tempe: Joshua R. Todd, 1555 E. Todd Drive
California
Port Hueneme: Janet V. Wood
San Jose: Carole J. Cameron, 176 S. Claremont Ave.
Santa Clara: Andrew J. Hansen
Colorado
Alamosa: Rebecca Louise Cannon
Aurora: Bethany L. Betsworth; Bonnie S. Baetz; and Janna M. Stef
Centennia:l Joseph D. Iman and Kelly M. Skidmore
Denver: Kimberly Jewell Desmond, 2511 Tremant
Flagler: Casey Ray Lee
Genoa Treeva Ann Johnson
Granada: Chelsey R. Carlile
Highlands Ranch: Andrea Logan and Kathryn M. Logan
Limon: Holly I. Strommenger
Monte Vista: Rebecca Louise Cannon
Rye: Joshua James Melby
Stratton: Laney Dee Wolfrum and Savannah M. Hornung
Florida
Gainesville: Andrew B. Cutright
Oldsmar: Chad A. Grunder
Georgia
Dallas: Edward J. Bradley
Douglasville: Lee R. Chastain
Ellijay: Brenda P. Edwards
Savannah: Jeannette W. Bacon, 8 Watermill Court; and Tara R. Neal, 30 Daveitta Drive
Snellvill:e Tara R. Neal
Idaho
Hayden: Valerie L. Owen
Indiana
Anderson: Marcia Torrey
Iowa
Ellsworth: Lindsi June Twedt
Iowa City: Anne M. Duarte, 1120 Euclid Ave.
Mason City: Tomoya Ando
Maine
Winter Harbor: Marcia Torrey
Mississippi
Madison: Ronald B. Womack
Pearl: Katherine Slay Henderson
Missouri
Boonville: Amy Lee Sander
Kansas City: Andrea Jane Blevins, 4405 N.W. 64th Terrace; and Niki M. Smith, 1301 N.E. 79th
Lee's Summit: Catherine Cristina Rupp and Samuel Adam Green
Smithville: Nicolaus Ball
Springfield: Cristina M. Marcum
St. Peters: Joshua W. Snider
Nebraska
Alliance: Shanna Rae Riegel
Arlington: Stephanie Ann Johnson
Aurora: Tyler J. Munn
Beaver City: Sandra Gayle Ketterl
Bertrand: Candice J. Fulks
Bridgeport: Randi R. Stichka
Burwell Adam Jeffery Clark
Eagle: Simone R. Sokolowski
Franklin: Tessa Christine Dorn
Gibbon: Timaree R. Pierce
Grand Island: Tabatha Ann Mader
Guide Rock: Luke Ryan Sholtz
Haigler: Alex Tafoya and Jacilyn Marie Olson
Hastings: Amy N. Jensen
Holdrege: Amber Dawn Herrington; Nicholas R. Herrington; and Thomas L. Goodwin
Indianola: Matthew L. Wolfe
Kimball: Laura Anne Hess
Lincoln: Christopher J. Steffens, 2600 S. 78th; and Kimberly J. Carnes, 3440 Fox Hollow Circle
McCook: Adam S. Kotschwar; Bethyl A. Lubbers; and Kristi Marie Kenny
Nora: Sarah Ann Williams
Shelton: Keith Nicholas Meints
St. Pau:l Andrew G. Sack
Wilcox: Sheena Alisha Reiss
York: Sharri M. Coffey
New Mexico
Raton: Mark Dierking
North Dakota
Wilton: Lacey M. Cleveland
Ohio
Columbus: Theadore Franklin Foster, 3007 Woodland Ave.
Oklahoma
Sand Springs: Kelland Wolf
Yukon: Rachelle Kristine Randall
Oregon
Myrtle Point: Kelsey L. Kennedy
Tennessee
Dyersburg: Tara Hoffman
McDonald: Brenda P. Edwards
Texas
Fort Worth: Rachelle Kristine Randall, 7409 Kingswood Drive
Houston: Valerie L. Owen, 84 Luther
Sherman: Randy E. Westenhaver
Virginia
Falls Church: Kim D. Gibson
Washington
Auburn: James Anthony Lockhart
Bothell: Wendi M. Schneider
Des Moines: James Anthony Lockhart, 21925 7th Ave.
Everett: Jared Berkman
Wisconsin
Watertown: Susan Diane Neuhart


INTERNATIONAL
Austria
Wels: Mario Rader
China
Nanning: Jin Ning Li and Zhengyu Gui
Japan
Chiba: Tomoya Ando and Yuka Matsunami
Fukuoka: Shizuko Imamura
Saitama: Naotaka Aogaki
Shizuoka: Saki Oshio
Mexico
Monterrey: Roberto Renne Luna
Morocco
Marrakesh: Intissar Fakir
Nigeria
Lagos: Kenneth Osuwah
Peru
Lima: Anne M. Duarte


Back to Index


Office of University Relations   |  600 Park Street   |  Hays, KS  67601-4099
(785) 628-4206   |   Fax (785) 628-4152
Kent Steward, Director   |  ksteward@fhsu.edu  |  Kurt Beyers, Assistant Director   |  kbeyers@fhsu.edu