FHSU names more than 900 students to spring 2005 Deans Honor Roll
07/14/2005

NOTE: At their request, some students are listed under their home counties and also under the counties where they now live.

HAYS, KS -- Fort Hays State University deans have named 906 students to the Deans Honor Roll for the spring 2005 semester, according to Dr. Larry Gould, FHSU Provost.

The list includes undergraduate students only. To be eligible, students must have enrolled in 12 or more credit hours and have a minimum grade point average of 3.60 for the semester.

Names of the spring 2005 honor students are listed below by Kansas county, or by state or country, and hometown.
COUNTY
CITY

Barber
Lake City: Leslie Jo Ray
Medicine Lodge: Andrea Marie Sorg; Julia Raelene Sorg; and Stephanie M. Tritt

Barton
Claflin: Danielle M. Hoffman; Jacquelyn L. Schneweis; and Rachel L. Kirmer
Ellinwood: Christopher R. Rome; Jill N. Wahlmeier; Kendra Michele Wise; Maria K. Hammeke
Great Bend: Alison C. Brack; Chasity L. McNutt; Christopher Lee Scheideman; Christopher Vernon Kaiser; Cole R. Reif; Esteban Ramirez Jr.; Jenna D. Remmert; Jenna Lynn Hejny; Jeremy Alan Wondra; Joshua Mark Schukman; Kara L. Gerstenkorn; Katrina L. Hoffman; Kiel R. Emerson; Matthew P. Mazouch; Melanie Marie Lewis; Michael Wayne Beeson; Rebecca Mary Ochs; Ryan Desemo; Sarah E. Piper; Sarah R. Johnson; Shanna P. Tiede; Skyler Dean Butler; Todd Allen Scheuerman; and Zachary P. Becker
Hoisington: Ashley R. Rome; Dawn M. Galusha; Kayci A. Strickland; and Sarah M. Schiller
Olmitz: Laura Elizabeth Riese; and Patrick A. Riese

Butler
Andover: Irma Rae Jeffries; and Russell J. Jeffries
Augusta: Cole L. Camac; and Shawna K. Gullotto
Leon: Jessica M. Boman; and Joshua M. Conner
Rose Hill: Allison Brie Patrick; and Jeremy R. Tjarks

Chase
Cottonwood Falls: Michele Rene Benteman

Cheyenne
Bird City: Brittany Kehlbeck; Jed W. Leibbrandt; and Joshua J. Flemming
St. Francis: Amber D. Feikert; Brock McAtee; Cale David Rieger; Heidi J. Rohweder; Kari N. Gienger; Kiedra Marie Riedel; and Pamela B. Zweygardt

Clark
Ashland: Nickolaus Hernandez

Clay
Clay Center: Bridgette D. Allen; Joshua David McMahan; Sarah Janelle Koppes; and Teresa D. Cyre
Morganville: Kristi L. Parry

Cloud
Aurora: Carrie Leann Istas
Clyde: Matt T. McClanahan; and Michael Wayne Beeson
Concordia: Brandi M. Gallagher; Christina D. Larsen; Eric Lee Deneault; Katherine E. Jones; Nancy W. Greenwood; Rusti Greenwood; and Sarah C. Allen
Glasco: Elizabeth A. Pauls
Miltonvale: Brook Nicole Graham

Comanche
Coldwater: Diana L. Barnard; and Jessica Nighswonger

Cowley
Arkansas City: Ashley R. Hendershot
Winfield: Kelly J. Chrisman; Sarah H. Wasinger; and Stephanie A. Anglemyer

Crawford
Pittsburg: Elizabeth D. Switzer

Decatur
Dresden: Melinda Fleckenstein
Norcatur: Megan Rhodes
Oberlin: Kerrie Olson; Rodney Lynn Solko; and Spring Melody Diederich

Dickinson
Abilene: Abby Sue Markley; Beth J. Sleichter; Erin Lorrain Sholtz; Phillip Van Horn; Jessica L. Smart; Jodi L. Havice; Kacey J. Callihan; Karl E. Dearmond; Lindsey Renee Bowers; Rebecca L. Poland; and Sara K. Vopat
Chapman: Carla Loann Albers; and Matthew R. Wood
Herrington: Beverly A. Penn
Solomon: Kristy Meagher

Edwards
Kinsley: James E. Carlson; and Tammi Leona Jones
Lewis: Chasen R. Katz; Jodi K. Hoover; and Tara Chantal White
Offerle: Casey Patrick McAvoy

Ellis
Ellis: Amanda Sarabelle Mitchell; Amber R. North; Betsy Kaye Bartlett; Bonnie J. Brungardt; Brandi Marie Lang; Casey L. King; Craig Allen Amrein; Debra K. Maestas; Donald Lee Christensen; Eric James Newton; Jennifer L. Meillier; Jennifer L. Grayek; Jeremy Joseph Dorzweiler; Joan Marie Dreiling; Marleah J. Augustine; Maryl Lisa Gottschalk; Matthew L. Brenner; Megan Michelle Weber; Sherri Rae Johnson; and Travis Keller
Hays: Aaron Francis Rockers; Aaron Paul Rupp; Aaron R. Kruse; Abby Sue Markley; Abby Maska; Alicia Ann Giersch; Alison L. Hiner; Amanda L. Roles; Amy M. Jellison; Amy J. Frenzl; Andrea K. Klug; Andrea Marie Hernandez; Andrea D. Breit; Andrea L. Haselhorst; Andrew B. Cutright; Andrew C. Basgall; Andrew C. Cummings; Angela D. Richard; Ann Marie Brungardt; Ann Marie Ryan; Anna M. Hofer; Anna Christine Debes; Anne M. Duarte; Anthony Dean Esslinger; Ashley A. Stueve; Aubrey Ann Hauptman; Austin M. Pyle; Bobbi Jo Urban; Bonnie Jo Rupke; Bradley D. Berland; Brandon Clark; Brandy Bridget Bolejack; Brittany D. Cowles; Brock McAtee; Candice J. Fulks; Cara A. Gilreath; Cari Beth Rohleder; Carmen Jane Gnizak; Carrie R. Keener; Catherine Cristina Rupp; Chad Michael Stramel; Chance S. McKinney; Charles M. Hansen; Chaunzey L. Pavlovich; Christina R. Peters; Christina M. Hoff; Christopher Vernon Kaiser; Christopher Alan Colwell; Clayton Michael Schmeidler; Cole Jacob Engel; Courtney S. Fredde; Craig Michael Hertel; Craig S. Stramel; Crystal R. Cook; Dan Bunker; Daniel F. Reha; Danielle C. Wolf; Danyel Marie Chapman; Darron J. Carswell; Deanna M. Dechant; Debra Janel Leikam; Devin D. Grooms; Dominic J. Flask; Donna K. Fay; Durin J. West; Eamonn Coveney; Elaine K. Ziegler; Emily C. Giersch; Emmanuel Nkemka Osuwah; Erin M. Butts; Erin Rochelle Maupin; Erin L. Hoffman; Gerald Everett Fay; Grant B. Lacy; Heather M. Weilert; Heather Anne Taylor; Holly I. Strommenger; Intissar Fakir; Jacilyn Marie Olson; Jacob Lee Phillips; Jacqueline A. Leiker; James E. Carlson; James Anderson; James Anthony Glassman; James D. Schmidt; Jamie L. Cornelsen; Jan N. Blurton; Janessa R. Hammer; Janice M. Bieker; Janna M. Leitner; Jared T. Staab; Jason R. Bock; Jason Eugene Oller; Jayna Montoia; Jed W. Leibbrandt; Jeffrey C. Bryant; Jenifer Berry; Jennifer L. Meillier; Jennifer Lynnette Butler; Jennifer S. Novack; Jeremy Alan Wondra; Jeremy J. Arnold; Jeremy A. Dreiling; Jessica Ann Heronemus; Jessica Ann Rupp; Jessica M. Dorzweiler; Jessica Orth; Jill M. Pfannenstiel; Jill M. Kruse; Jill C. Stutz; Jinny E. Wagner; Joan M. Steinkuhler; Jody K. Seibel; Jose T. Penalver; Joseph J. Schmidt; Josh Nathaniel Blau; Joshua M. Conner; Joshua J. Flemming; Joshua Hamilton Baum; Justin W. Hammond; Kaleen Nicole Munsch; Katherine E. Jones; Kayla R. Shellito; Kelli M. Bickimer; Kelly Joe Keatley; Kelly Dane Holder; Kelsea R. Oliphant; Kenneth Osuwah; Kevin D. Poland; Kevin Michael Britten; Khanh Trong Huynh; Kiley C. Eisenhour; Kimberly Dawn Schmidt; Kirsten Marie Adams; Kristen R. Gilmore; Lance Mandel Sharp; Landon M. Johnson; Laura Elizabeth Riese; Laura J. Fisher; Leah Ann Leiker; Leah M. Beilman; Lianne Elisabeth Kitzis; Linda S. O\\\'Neal; Lindsey Renee Bowers; Lindsey Pray; Lisa Joyce Madden; Lisa Marie Schlegel ; Luke M. Lecount;
Lyndsay Renee Dorzweiler; Maggie J. Dumler; Maria B. Staples; Mark E. Colwell; Martin L. Brungardt; Matthew Lee Dreher; Matthew L. Brenner; Megan Rhodes; Meghan Marie Leiker; Melissa S. Zerr; Melissa Anne Kingslien; Melissa A. Mikesell; Melissa D. Whitney; Michael Ray Beesley; Michael J. Lafond; Michael Lee Wilson; and Michelle F. Wolf; Michelle Renee Staab; Michelle Ann Houston; Milka Goodlett; Molly M. Denning; Nathan C. Kohls; Nathan R. Legleiter; Nathan Novack; Nathaniel F. Chaar; Nickolaus Hernandez; Nicole L. Moody; Nicole Lynne Stremel; Norman E. Kinderknecht; Pamela B. Zweygardt; Pamela Gayle Weber; Patricia Jean Vanepps; Rachel Anne Sennett; Rachel Mans; Randee L. Boggs; Rebecca L. Poland; Rebecca Ann Weber; Renee L. Fleharty; Rhea L. Kemper; Rose Anna Denning; Ryan T. Phillips; Ryan A. Speier; Sabrina Powers; Samuel Thomas Lane; Samuel Adam Green; Saori Kanno; Sara Marie Wasinger; Sarah C. Allen; Sarah A. Braun; Sarah Lynne Brown; Scott A. Schumacher; Shannon C. Wilson; Shannon Marie Hiller; Shannon Marie Sander; Sheena D. Parker; Siew Kuan Yep; Sonya Mishelle Nuss; Stacey Ann Karl; Stefanie Frances Stevens; Stephanie Salsberry; Stephanie R. Felder; Stephanie R. Haynes; Stephanie Banker; Tara Lynn Goering; Terri E. Shriwise; Thomas Joseph Schibi; Todd E. Linenberger; Tracy Roe; Tyrel Adair Coker; Vicki A. Gerstner; and Yolonda Antwain King
Munjor: Deanna M. Dechant; and Tomi Nicole Dechant
Victoria: Angela R. Gatschet; Erica M. Schmidtberger; James D. Schmidt; Jennifer R. Amrein; Jennifer Lynnette Butler; Jill M. Pfannenstiel; Katie M. Kuhn; Meagan M. Schmidtberger; Naomi R. McHugh

Ellsworth
Ellsworth: Brendan Ptacek; Carla F.Morrison; Darin Nolan Reed; David M. Whitmer; Jason R. Bock; Kaisha Edgerle; and Stuart D. Moeckel
Holyrood: Jayme D. Peterson; and Jinny E. Wagner
Kanapolis: Carla F. Morrison
Lorraine: Andrea K. Klug
Wilson: Brendan Ptacek; and Randi D. Haun

Finney
Garden City: Aimee M. Kempke; Amber C. McLean; Ashley N. Brungardt; Ashley N. Mustain; Cesar Salvador; Crystal Pauline Buresh; Daniel F. Reha; Graciela Yanet Santiago; Heather Jo Stapp; Heather D. Brungardt; Jennifer L. Norman; Jessica Keely Glaze; Kristina M. Campbell; Melissa Rose Barb; Nathan Novack; Rebecca D. Denney; and Shelley Diane Johnson
Holcomb: Amy M. Robinson; Danielle N. Dickson; Heather D. Ball; Jennifer S. Novack; Molly M. Vancampen; Rochelle L. Rowley; and Shelley Diane Johnson

Ford
Bucklin: Shana L. Tilley
Dodge City: Dani Nicole Stucker; Ivy J. Zupancic; Jeff M. Schaffer; Jordan Lee Hamilton; Kacey C. Fausett; Kinsey D. Parker; Matthew Alan Tuxhorn; Sara A. Smith; Shanon L. Lee; Shelby A. White; and Tammi Leona Jones
Ford: Erin M. Herrmann
Spearville: Brett A. Bradley; Celina B. Konrade; Lisa M. Werner; Stephanie Salsberry; and Tyler Louis Konrade
Wright: Rekala Gail Miller
Shana L. Tilley

Geary
Junction City: Anthony Dean Esslinger; Kevin D. Poland; and Michelle Ann Houston

Gove
Gove: Erin L. Watts; and Victorya A. Woodall
Grainfield: Brad L. Zimmerman
Grinnell: Erin M. Bixenman
Quinter: Betsy R. Tummons; Brady Joseph Werth; John E. Albin; Landon M. Johnson; Michael Ray Beesley; and Seth D. Albin

Graham
Bogue: Irl Troy Brassfield
Hill City: Allison R. Benoit; Amanda Stinemetz; Brandi J. Day; Erin M. Niehaus; Meredith C. Trexler; and Morgan C. Chalfant

Grant
Ulysses: Ashlee M. Wood; Brandee Michelle Findley; Bryna N. Horton; and Verl L. Seger

Gray
Cimarron: Adam R. Vogel; Karody L. Stucky; Katie L. Stucky; and Laura G. Voran
Montezuma: Marian D. Hollingsworth

Greeley
Tribune: Marlene R. Ibarra; and Shayne D. Riley
Hamilton
Syracuse: Adriane L. Westeman; Ashley Westeman; and Tamara L. Rapier

Harper
Anthony: Mitchell David Hall
Harper: Sara J. Easter; and Sara R. Inslee

Harvey
Halstead: Dominic J. Flask; Kiley Renee Miles; and Matt Dee Withroder
Hesston: Joshua D. Janzen
Newton: Katie B. Kersenbrock; Lesley A. Tongish; and Tonya Joy Young

Haskell
Sublette: Brett L. Whitaker; Janessa R. Hammer; Kyle Mccoy Ochs; and Morgan Whitaker

Hodgeman
Hanston: Douglas S. Cure
Jetmore: Jeremy J. Appel; Kelli A. Goebel; Roger A. Bach; and Terri E. Shriwise

Jackson
Holton: Ryan T. Phillips
Hoyt: Daniel Joseph Bausch

Jefferson
McLouth: Linda T. Angle

Jewell
Burr Oak: Derek E. Clark
Esbon: Danyel Marie Chapman
Jewell: Marla M. Bohnert and Tracy Bohnert
Mankato: Aaron Michael Enyeart; Angela D. Richard; and Kevin Louis Boley
Randall: Heather J. McDonald

Johnson
Leawood: Bryson Moore
Lenexa: Amy J. Walker; Amy L. Harbin
Barbara Hoover; Jennifer A. Borgstadt; and John M. Sieczkowski
Mission: Andrew M. White
Olathe: Adam M. Doran
Overland Park: Amy Katherine Morris; Lindsay Ann Closterman; and Nathaniel F. Chaar
Prairie Village: Stephanie L. Stansbury
Shawnee: Heather R. Teater

Kearny
Deerfield: Jason L. Miller
Lakin: Amy Michelle Molz; Casey D. Richardson; Kimmie S. Lennington; Kyle W. Berning; Matthew A. McClain; Megan E. McClain

Kingman
Cunningham: Alan L. Albers
Kingman: Crystal Pauline Buresh
Murdock: Jenny Kay Clouse

Kiowa
Greensburg: Cambrey Jade Hamilton
Haviland: Kami Ann Drendel; Kevin J. Wood

Lane
Dighton: Gerald Everett Fay; Sheena D. Parker

Leavenworth
Linwood: Kindle A. Rose

Lincoln
Barnard: Lacy D. Abercrombie
Lincoln: Michael Omar Hair

Logan
Oakley: Dustin Harold Tacha; Jennifer L. Ryan; Katie B. Kersenbrock; Maggie J. Dumler; Melissa S. Zerr; and Scott Plank
Winona: Kasiah S. Nichols; and Lindsay Barrett

Lyon
Emporia: Kyle Robert Wellnitz; and Logan Anthony Frank
Olpe: Ashley A. Stueve
Reading: Diane L. Lewman

Marion
Hillsboro: Graham A. Ratzlaff; and Sheldon Dale Funk
Marion: Aaron Gillespie; Emmy M. Bowers; Ive R. Eddy; and Nicole L. Moody
Peabody: Danielle M. Goossen
Tampa: Cecilia L. Rziha

Marshall
Beattie: Ben J. Byers
Bremen: Jill M. Kruse; and Joni Ann Bruna
Marysville: Michael C. Hammett; and Trina M. Swart

McPherson
Canton: Garrett Lee Thompson
Lindsborg: Ashley Eleanor Blomberg; Eamonn Coveney; and Todd A. Worcester
Marquette: Maryanne M. Talbott
McPherson: Chaunzey L. Pavlovich; Kyndra Dobson; Michelle Wilson; Sharon R. Rott; and Sunday E. Berglund

Meade
Fowler: Barbara Dawn Clark; Kasey M. Bergkamp; and Tanner J. Zimmerman
Meade: Bradley Alan Painter
Plains: Lorrie D. Wright

Mitchell
Beloit: Brandy Dawn Paul; Joseph G. Deneke; Kayla Bonebrake; Lyndsey Jo Morrell; Marty C. Hughes; Nikki M. Hoff; and Tiffany R. Lawrence
Cawker City: Melinda S. Bock; and Melodie J. Bock
Glen Elder: Devin D. Grooms; Kayla Rena Winkel; and Kelsey K. Cunningham
Tipton: Jenna L. Schroeder

Morris
Council Grove: Brenda D. Pracht
White City: Amber L. Ross

Morton
Elkhart: Dawnee R. Koonce; Ethan G. Harder; Jeremy S. Conner; Jerome S. Conner; and Michael J. Lafond;
Rolla: Starburst Dawn Newton

Nemaha
Centralia: Cynthia M. Becker; and Susan Rose Becker

Neosho
Erie: Clarice E. Buscher

Ness
Bazine: Ashley R. Schaben; Kelly Joe Keatley; and Stacey A. Michaelis
Brownell: Stephanie R. Felder
Ness City: Aaron D. Scott; Dustin John Myers; John T. Booze; Justin K. Langer; Megan M. Seib; Ryan P. Vavricka; and Tonya M. Pfannenstiel
Ransom: Brooke N. McDonald; Lindsay R. Schweitzer; Lyn Marie Bernbeck and Valerie Kay Simon
Utica: Keith Burton Albers and Stuart Dean Johnson

Norton
Almena: Alicia N. Tubbs; Amy Lynn Griffin; Kevin Lee Largent; Megan E. Hawks; and Regan A. Fessenden
Edmond: Ian M. Conkey
Lenora: Maggie M. Ellis
Norton: Brandi Lyn Withington; Courtney S. Fredde; Kayla D. Juenemann; Kimberly Dawn Herron; Sara J. Ross; Stacey A. Roth; Tara M. Ward; and William L. Burns

Osborne
Downs: Kelley R. Pottberg; Sabrina M. Hedding; and Shea Lucas Rothchild
Natoma: Aaron Michael Enyeart; Heidi Lynn Zeigler; and Tyler T. Lyle
Osborne: Hanna L. Willson; Jessica D. Spears; Rachel Mans; and Theresa Ann Herrman

Ottawa
Bennington: Jason Cody Crist; and Meaghan R. Livengood
Minneapolis Andrea Marie Hernandez; Brooke D. Pieschl; and Sheena E. Newhouse
Tescott: Bridget L. Campbell

Pawnee
Burdett: Deloris K. Thompson
Garfield: Kiley K. Hall; and Randi Turner
Larned: Adam A. Hewson; Amber S. Thompson; April Nichole Rainbolt; Elizabeth M. Carlson; Jeremy L. Snyder; Justin W. Hammond; Kyle A. Reed; Logan Duerksen; Rachael Rae Cuta; Randi Turner; Ruthann R. Glenn; Sally A. Byer; Sam R. Byer; and Samuel Thomas Lane
Rozel: Roy John Colglazier; Sarah N. Melia; and Traci Nicole Reece

Phillips
Agra: Clarissa Alexis Bell
Kirwin: James William Knowles
Logan: Caci Schurz; Joseph Todd Jackson; Rhea L. Kemper; Tamara Charmaine Bratt; and Trent J. Gottschalk
Phillipsburg: Heather D. Fall; Kara Boyd; Kristy Lyn Chiplaski; Robert Dean Yates; and Rodney Lee Robison
Prairie View: Megan R. Hays; and Rodney Lee Robison

Pottawatomie
Wamego: Chad A. Williams; and Robert Shawn Rickstrew

Pratt
Iuka: Jason Lee Griffith
Pratt: Alysha Lynn Ladenburger; Brandy Uriah Riney; Christine S. Blair; Debra A. Simon; Diana L. Barnard; Jason Ray Kennedy; Jeffrey L. Ford; Kari A. Talbott; Katelin L. Brunson; Krista K. Wilson; Kyle D. Brown; Maria D. Ruda; Naomi K. Persinger; Stephanie M. Tritt; and Zachary W. Horton

Rawlins
Atwood: Emily M. Braxmeyer; Joseph M. Sramek; Morgan R. Higley; Tasha R. Havel; and Tony J. Brown
Herndon: Misty Dawn Hartner; and Todd G. Ketterl
Ludell: Jeremy Vance Samson

Reno
Abbyville: Julie Englebrecht
Buhler: Brandy Logan Unruh
Hutchinson: Brandon L. Duncan; Greg T. Jerauld; Hannah S. Rowland; Jason Allen Adkins; Julia Anne Schinstock; and Michael J. Richardson
Pretty Prairie: Jessica L. Pahl

Republic
Belleville: Amy Rachelle Farlee; Ashley L. Kallman; Jacob Lee Phillips; Jennifer M. Cates; and Shayna L. Vannortwick

Rice
Bushton: Kristen Marie Habiger
Chase: Shelley K. Cooper; and Susan Kay Cooper
Geneseo: Elsie Marie White
Lyons: Brice L. Soeken; and Matthew Carl Dumler

Riley
Manhattan: Brian E. Carlson; Jody B. Balaun; and Melissa Anne Kingslien
Riley: Lance Mandel Sharp; and Lindsey Kay Rogge

Rooks
Damar: Casey A. Simoneau
Palco: Dana Renee Balthazor; and Shana K. Lambert
Plainville: Amanda Sarabelle Mitchell; Christopher J. Peavey; Danielle E. Kenney; Jared Cole Ganoung; Jason D. Rath; Julie M. Hrabe; Sabrina M. Hedding; Tammy Lynn Gerhardt; and Wayne D. Cook
Stockton: Chance S. McKinney; Jennifer Lynn Kesler; Jenny D. Hall; Sarah Beth Harrison; and Sharri M. Coffey
Zurich: Ashley D. Dopita; and Blake A. Schonthaler

Rush
La Crosse: Jamie L. Cornelsen; Laurie Lynn Copeland; Nora Ann Culver; and Sarah D. Mastroni
Liebenthal: Crystal K. Kennedy
McCracken: Anthony J. Taylor; and Patrick Allen Casey
Nekoma: Nathan D. Maresch
Otis: Amy Dawn Funk; and Theresa A. Kraisinger
Timken Christina R. Peters; and Diana L. Holopirek

Russell
Bunker Hill: Donna Letsch
Dorrance: Camille E. Wehling; and Cayla A. Kepka
Gorham: Brandon E. Mills; and Shelby Nichole Jacobs
Lucas: Marley Elizabeth Palmer
Paradise: Erin Rochelle Maupin
Russell: Alan L. Burton; Crystal K. Kennedy; Jill L. Reinhardt; Jodi A. Fowler; Martin L. Brungardt; Melinda M. Pfannenstiel; Randee L. Boggs; Shelby Nichole Jacobs; Sonya Mishelle Nuss; Stephanie R. Larsen; and Troy Alan Sander

Saline
New Cambria: Heather Renee Wilson
Salina: Chelsea Renee Parker, Christopher S. Pahls, Christopher Wayne Feil, Erin E. Murray, Erin Ryan, Jared Miles Hulstine, Jason D. Dolan, Jenna Lynn Hoffhines, Jody B. Balaun, Kristy Renee Hansen, Lacey Elaine Caldwell, Melissa A. Mikesell, Roger Prochaska, Ryan N. Muninger, Sarah E. Fast, Stephanie R. Haynes, Travis G. Peterson, and Zach L. Jurgensen

Scott
Modoc: Durin J. West
Scott City: Brian Lee Metzger; Meisha Deanne Cockerill; Melissa S. Kough; Shelton L. Bonner; Stephanie F. Kough; and Teresa A. Berning

Sedgwick
Cheney: Russell L. Flinn
Clearwater: Nathan Joseph Carr; and Nathan C. Kohls
Colwich: Micah J. Mertes
Garden Plain: Edward C. Weber; Eric Charles Stuhlsatz; Jana L. Perry; and Jennifer R. Meyer
Goddard: Amber L. Zoglman; and Austin R. Jones
Haysville: Frances M. Engelcke; and Renee N. Keiss
Valley Center: Kate L. Barnaby; Kelsea R. Oliphant; and Tamra K. Kern
Wichita: Adam C. Lies, Bradley Alan Painter, Clint Michael Little, Emily Donne Higgins, Eric A. Fleming, Frances M. Engelcke, Gary H. Lui, Haley A. Webster, James C. Sleder, Julie Elizabeth Kaiser, Katie L. Dreiling, Kristin A. Kelley, Leah R. McKnight, Lisa Michelle Payne, Matthew W. Smith, Megan Smith, Melinda M. Pfannenstiel, Michelle Diane Murphy, Nicholas D. Haase, Rochelle L. Rowley, and Tyler J. Pilger

Seward
Kismet: Lorrie D. Wright
Liberal: Karime Hidalgo; and Nathaniel P. Burnett

Shawnee
Topeka: Jennifer A. McNeil

Sheridan
Hoxie: Amanda R. Herl; Andrea J. Shaw; Angela R. Rietcheck; Brent Lee Oelke; Christy Oelke; Darren L. Oelke; Jeremy J. Arnold; Kristen Rose Gassmann; and Laura M. Shaw
Selden: Ashley Rae Stevenson; Christopher William Broeckelman; Lori Nell Truetken; and Melinda Fleckenstein

Sherman
Goodland: Holly A. Stephens; Lacy L. Stephens; Nathan R. Elliott; and Tamera Lynne Weeter
Trista D. Lalicker

Smith
Cedar: Anna M. Hofer; and Debra L. Hofer
Gaylord: Michelle Wilson
Kensington: Emily Marie Bienhoff; Megan Elizabeth Bienhoff; and Melissa D. Whitney
Lebanon: April J. Merritt
Smith Center: Devin Joseph Weis; Donna Rae Devlin; Kayla R. Shellito; and Mandy M. Linn

Stafford
Hudson: Natasha C. Miller
Macksville: Jamie Lauren Wood; Jessie M. Maseberg; and Paul D. Maseberg
St. John: Kimberly L. Unruh; and Lorrie J. Lanterman
Stafford: Cynthia R. Arzola; Jared S. Fox; and Kiley C. Eisenhour

Stanton
Johnson: Rachel Imelda Nelson; and Rebecca D. Denney

Stevens
Hugoton: Anthony Isaac James; Ashley Paige Yoder; and Brandee Michelle Findley

Sumner
Argonia: Joe Simon; and Kenneth Vincent Simon
Caldwell: Cassie Belmear; and Tyler Scott Belmear
Conway Springs: Phil Duane Amerine;
Mulvane Kathleen Adele Beamer; and Megan N. Oblinger
South Haven Trisha M. Church

Thomas
Brewster: Barbara Hoover; Heather J. McDonald; Jarrod R. Baird; and Kelli M. Bickimer
Colby: Jennifer Ann Rall; Kayla M. Harry; Kimberly Dawn Herron; Kimberly A. Rohr; and Luke J. Schroeder
Gem: Jennifer E. Higerd
Menlo: Amber D. Yingling
Rexford: Lori Nell Truetken

Trego
WaKeeney: Amanda Leigh Flagler; Amber D. Yingling; Angela M. Flax; Benjamin T. Gibbs; Bobbi J. Windholz; Bonnie J. Brungardt; Jamie N. Geist; Jill R. Smith; Joleen Nicole Schoenthaler; Mark D. Murphy; Matthew Lee Dreher; Tamara A. Wynn; Todd D. Trapp; and Trenton M. Smith

Wabaunsee
Alma: Brian Oney
Eskridge: Crystal Marie Pounds

Wallace
Sharon Springs: Charity R. Schwartz; Corinna R. Bussen; Danele M. Benisch; Joanna M. Klinge; Mandi Kay Bellamy; and Stephanie Banker
Wallace: Zack Tate Lock
Weskan: Brittany D. Cowles; and Tucker B. Sexson

Washington
Clifton: Alison L. Hiner
Linn: Brandy Bridget Bolejack
Washington: Addie Lea Chapin; Johnathan K. Leck; and William Louis Dean

Wichita
Leoti: Angela R. Rietcheck; Christopher M. Johnson; Debra Lea Hughes; Frances I. Steinbrook; Kelli A. Weilert; Laci Marie Dearden; Levi Dearden; and Megan M. Haines
Marienthal: Alyssa C. Baker

Wyandotte
Bonner Springs: Aubrey D. Bittel
Edwardsville: Mary Elaine Shields
Kansas City: Tierney Balland

NATIONAL
Arkansas
Anchorage: Megan Smith
Kenai: Jennifer L. Howard
Trapper Creek: Jennifer L. Howard

California
Pomona: Maria Banuelos
Port Hueneme: Janet V. Wood
Riverside: Hoang T. Mai
San Clemente: Eric L. Newton
San Diego: Leonore Okwara and Tracy M. Bunch
San Jose: Carole J. Cameron
Santa Clara: Andrew J. Hansen
Ukiah: Maggie L. Swinney
Vacaville: Janice L. Ross
Willits: Maggie L. Swinney

Colorado
Akron: Brian Garrett Anderson
Arapahoe: Mackenzie E. Waugh
Arvada: Jessie K. Hock
Aurora: Janna M. Leitner
Blackforest: Travis Lefever
Centennial: Kelly M. Skidmore; and Maxene D. Skidmore
Clifton: Donald Lee Christensen
Colorado Springs: Heather Anne Taylor and Robert H. Coffey
Englewood: Whitney L. Miller
Erie: Tara M. Ward
Genoa: Treeva Ann Johnson
Golden: Quinn A. Hornecker
Granada: Chelsey R. Carlile
Highlands Ranch: Kathryn M. Logan
Holyoke: Erica J. Brady
Johnstown: Monica Renee Leever
Kersey: Kimberly A. Naibauer
Lakewood: Stefanie L. Mann
Limon: Holly I. Strommenger
Morrison: Brittany Elizabeth Parker
Peyton: Nichole A. Keough; and Sharista D. Owen
Rye: Joshua James Melby
Snyder: Adam R. Hinojos
Sterling: Ashley R. Schaben

Florida
Boca Raton: Kate Lauren Hemlepp
Dunedin: Aubrey A. Angelillis
Gainsville: Andrew B. Cutright
Key Colony Beach: Mark A. Thome
Orange Park: Melody Ann Wolf
Pensacola: Michael C. Collins

Georgia
Marshallville: Kelly M. Garland
Snellville: Heather J. Curless; and Robert Andrew Curless

Hawaii
Ewa Beach: Kelly M. Garland
Kailua: Jennifer L. Grayek
Kaunakakai: Deborah J. Stilt

Iowa
Ames: Adam M. Doran
Ellsworth: Lindsi June Twedt
Harlan: Janelle D. Lantz
Mason City: Tomoya Ando

Indiana
Greenfield: Stephanie R. Loucks

Louisiana
Fort Polk: Denise Reeves
Slidell: Jason E. Perry

Maryland
Laurel: Melissa A. King

Minnisota
Adrian: Heather Jo Stapp
Farmington: Roberta L. Berndt

Missouri
Boonville: Yolonda Antwain King
Joplin: Amber D. Obloj
Lee Summit: Catherine Cristina Rupp; and Samuel Adam Green
Poplar Bluff: Sabrina Powers
St. Peters: Joshua W. Snider

Montana
Belgrade: Kaisha Edgerle
Whitehall: Janae C. Rodriguez

Nebraska
Arlington: Stephanie Ann Johnson
Aurora: Tyler Munn
Bellevue: Greg T. Jerauld
Blair: Amanda L. Johnston
Champion: Jamilah M. Bauerle
Dannebrog: Ashlee A. Schneider
Eagle: Simone R. Sokolowski
Franklin: Tessa Christine Dorn
Gibbon: Timaree R. Pierce
Grand Island: Jeffrey C. Bryant; Kristina M. Campbell; Linda Irene Berry; Maggi J. McDermott; Megan Margaret Ross; and Teresa Lee Krier
Haigler: Jacilyn Marie Olson
Holdrege: Thomas L. Goodwin
Johnson: Lake Brette A. Baldwin
Kearney: Candice J. Fulks; and Erin M. Butts
Lexington: Brette A. Baldwin; and Kelsey L. Roberts
McCook: Adam S. Kotschwar; Kristi Marie Kenny; and Lindsey N. Esch
Naponee: Mallory Saathoff
Nora: Sarah Ann Williams
North Platte: Monica Renee Leever
Ravenna: Eric L. Anderson
Shelton: Cody L. Solomon
St Paul: Andrew G. Sack
Superior: Andrea Leigh Thomsen; Mickayla L. Rhoads; and Tracy L. Taylor
Wauneta: Grant K. Dixon
Wilcox: Sheena Alisha Reiss
York: Sharri M. Coffey

New Jersey
Cedarville: Melissa A. King

New York
Staten Island: Leonore Okwara

Ohio
Cleveland: Michelle E. Burfield, 1913 Creston Ave.

Oklahoma
Fort Supply: Casey J. Wanger
Oklahoma City: Chasity L. McNutt
Quinton: Beverly A. Penn

Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh: Joseph G. Calloway

Puerto Rico
Carolina: Rogelio O'Farril

Tennessee
Clarksville: Kristine Kayla Lacoy
Collierville: Amber D. Obloj
Knoxville: Stephanie R. Larsen

Texas
Abilene: Brittany A. Klemmack
Bishop: Lorayne E. Fletcher
Colorado City: Ricky Eades
Kyle: Michelle E. Burfield
McAllen: Mark Dwayne Evans
Portland: Roberta L. Berndt

Washington
Auburn: James Anthony Lockhart
Kent: James Anthony Lockhart

INTERNATIONAL
China
Nanning: Zhengyu Gui

Japan
Kasukabe: Naotaka Aogaki
Kimitsu: Tomoya Ando

Korea
Seoul: Hwa-Min Shim

Nigeria
Lagos: Emmanuel Nkemka Osuwah; and Kenneth Osuwah

Morocco
Marrakesh: Intissar Fakir

Paraguay
Asuncion: Esteban Aquino

Peru
Lima: Anne M. Duarte


Back to Index


Office of University Relations   |  600 Park Street   |  Hays, KS  67601-4099
(785) 628-4206   |   Fax (785) 628-4152
Kent Steward, Director   |  ksteward@fhsu.edu  |  Kurt Beyers, Assistant Director   |  kbeyers@fhsu.edu