FHSU names more than 890 students to Dean’s Honor Roll
06/07/2000

HAYS, KS -- Names of 887 Fort Hays State University students appear on the Dean’s Honor Roll for the
spring 2000 semester, according to Dr. Larry Gould, FHSU provost.
The list includes undergraduate students only. Graduate students are not included. To be eligible, students
must have enrolled in 12 or more credit hours and have a minimum grade point average of 3.60 for the
semester.
In addition, the provost announced two additions to the spring 1999 Dean’s Honor Roll: Peter Eck,
Schoenchen, and Codi Fenwick, Scott City, and two additions to the fall 1999 Dean’s Honor Roll: Jody Reed,
Minneapolis, and Jason Williby, Oberlin.
Names of the spring 2000 honor students are listed below, arranged by county and hometown.
ALLEN
Humboldt: Miranda Anderson
ATCHISON
Effingham: Kevin McCullough
BARBER
Hardtner: Christina Cundiff
Kiowa: Renee Christiensen, Danial Evans
Medicine Lodge: Stephen Black, Justin Fluke, Elizabeth Toepfer, Wendy Wornkey
Sharon: Kyle Dohm, Justin Miltner
BARTON
Albert: Kimberly Brady
Ellinwood: Elissa Eggers, Erin Hammer, Shireen Herold
Great Bend: Dirkson Ankerholz, Amanda Asher, Lisa Barton, Erica Brack, Breanna Butler, Thomas
Coleman, Mandy Donley, Christine Gottwald, Ginger Hejny, Candice Hirsh, Kimberly Kaiser, Kimberly
Koehn, Karyl Krouse, Karen Kuhn, Kayla Patterson, Fernando Ramirez, Rigoberto Ramirez, Tammy
Reif, Abby Shirk, Hope Slack, Cindy Steiner
Hoisington: Ryan Bates, Matthew Carroll, William Cook, Tyler Grandclair, Scott Griffitt, Scott Morgan,
Amanda Redetzke, Janet Reitcheck, Lindsay Richards, Jamie Rupp
Olmitz: Jeffrey Schneider
Pawnee Rock: Kathy Reinert, Matthew Wolf
BOURBON
Uniontown: Rachelle Jennings
BROWN
Hiawatha: Margo Lockwood
Powhattan: Denise Wenger
BUTLER
El Dorado: Justin McClure, Ashley Finley
Rose Hill: Jessica Tracy
CHASE
Matfield Green: Amy Burton
CHEYENNE
St. Francis: Bridgette Antholz, Heather Leinen, Darla Raile, Jon Yost, Amy Zweygardt, Andy Zweygardt
CLAY
Clay Center: Nathaniel Brownell, Kristen Bull, Melissa Hafner, Jamie Koster, Kelby Marsh, Jessie
Pfizenmaier, Sean Thomas
Morganville: Kim Mellies
Oak Hill: Sandra Sutter
CLOUD
Clyde: Jill Raleigh
Concordia: Jill Beems, Richard Bell, Travis Esslinger, Lori Flippin, Courtney Nichols, Jennette Parker,
Andrea Preston
Glasco: Carrie Forshee, Heath Schmidt
Jamestown: Gena Kearn
COMANCHE
Protection: Marshell Norris, Matthew Smith
COWLEY
Arkansas City: Jeffrey Schinstock
Atlanta: Jason Frakes
Udall: Matthew Bunyard
Winfield: Gregory Henning
DECATUR
Jennings: Denise Carter, Rhett Hickert
Oberlin: Annie Castle, Maureen Corcoran, Wendy Scott, Erica Stanley, Sarah Stanley, Tucker Woolsey
DICKINSON
Abilene: Jennifer Anguiano, Jason Felbush, Laura Lemon, Dustin Miller, Weston Riordan, Sarah Sims
Chapman: Kami Albers, Kelly Anderson
Hope: Stacy Schultz
DOUGLAS
Baldwin: Kris Hart, Chad Olmstead
Eudora: Titus Staples
Lawrence: Ryan Callaway, Ruth Dysart, Megan Gray, Christy McCormick, Mandie McKee, Melissa
Pappert, James Rhodes
EDWARDS
Kinsley: Michael Janzen, Tammy Kraft
Lewis: Jennifer Johnson, Juan Ramirez, William White
ELLIS
Catharine: Richard Dorzweiler, Jennifer Zwenger
Ellis: Andrew Bogue, Benjamin Bogue, Eric Dorzweiler, Aaron Eaton, Lance Fisher, Joshua Fixsen, Verda
Flinn, Jodi Homewood, Jessica Honas, Amy Karlin, Calvin King, Jason Klitzke, Jessica Locker, Amy
Maddux, Todd Mayer, Brett Neumann, Randy Newton, Tyler North, Wesley Rathbun, Joshua
Timmons, Becky Werth, John Wilson, Heather Wren
Hays: Stephanie Allen, Worrin Allsman, Laura Augustine, Tara Augustine, Cynthia Balmer, Joel
Bannister, Shauna Barton, Darren Bean, Clinton Bedore, Nicole Beilman, Lorraine Berland, Tracie
Betz, Dawn Billinger, Sandra Billinger, James Blakeman, Katherine Bollig, Trent Braun, Susan Brenn,
Adam Brenner, Jessica Brungardt, Cynthia Burns, Kimberly Campbell, Adam Caprez, Matthew
Chaffin, Crystal Claflin, Kylan Collins, Gaylene Conaway, Jeremy Coulter, Kelley Crispin, Mark Cruz,
Alex Dacanay, Amanda Davidson, Sara Deeds, Shannon Demuth, Michelle Desmarteau, Michael
Doerfler, John Dolezal, Ryan Dreher, Joseph Dreiling, Kelly Dreiling, Ruth Dysart, Jason Eberle,
Clifford Engel, Melissa Gager, Eric Glassman, Stacey Gould, Julie Grahs, Daniel Green, Jeanne
Hackerott, Kelly Hardy, Jenessa Hartman, Mary Hashem, Denise Hawpe, Marie Haynes, Eric Helm,
Angela Herman, Taylor Herman, Shireen Herold, Christina Hertel, Michelle Hertle, Candice Hirsh,
Shannon Hoffman, Tyler Holland, Carmen Ionescu, Jennifer Isaac, Amber Jacobs, Clarine Jacobs,
Andrew Jensen, Sara Jensen, Michelle Joy, Elizabeth Kaczor, Zachary King, Shawn Kirby, John Klaus,
Suzanne Klaus, Michael Koerner, Tracy Kramer, Laura Kreutzer, Angie Kuhn, Joseph LaBarge, Andrea
Ladwig, Tonya LeClerc, Joshua Leck, Mun-Cheen Lee, Rhonda Lee, Jaclyn Leiker, Janae Linenberger,
Jessica Linenberger, Damon Maughan, Christopher May, Kara Mctee, Angela Meagher, Jayme Medina,
Allison Meiers, Tara Melendez, Julie Moeder, Samuel Montoia, Jason Ney, Sean Norris, Adam North,
Lindsey Oakley, Chad Olmstead, Jessica Oppliger, Clifton Ottaway, Karen Pearson, Jason Peters, Evan
Pfannenstiel, Jason Pfannenstiel, Kimberly Pfannenstiel, Jennifer Pfeifer, Mandy Pfeifer, Lindsay
Pflaum, Joshua Precht, Jenny Prine, Tammy Reed, Michelle Ricke, Heather Robben, Aaron Rohr,
Christina Rucker, Blythe Ruder, Kay Rupp, Carol Shaffer, Kayla Schawe, Brent Schippers, Benjamin
Schlitter, Travis Schlitter, Jarett Schmeidler, Pamela Schmidt, Jesse Schmidtberger, Kathleen
Schroeder, Sarah Schuckman, Jessica Schumacher, Jennifer Shank, Lena Sidders Kisner, Weston
Simoneau, Lanita Smith, David Spalsbury, Kathleen Spayd, Amber Spicer, Rachel Sprock, Cheri
Staab, Casey Stephenson, Sarah Strasen, Staci Straub, Anjanette Stimatze, Linda Street, Rebecca
Sweet, Bradley Temaat, Christina Tippy, Leslie Unrein, Amanda VanCampen, Jennifer Vanek, Melissa
Vehige, Jennifer Walker, Jennifer Walter, Paula Waring, Trina Weilert, Rachel Wentling, Lisa
Wertenberger, Holly Werth, Joseph White, Meagan Wickizer, Lance Wiedeman, Becky Wilkerson, Jesse
Williams, Mark Windholz, Marc Wise, Christopher Wolf, Tobias Wood, Tucker Woolsey, Jeremy
Woydziak, Arman Yusuf, Joseph Ziegler, Janet Zimmerman
Schoenchen: Peter Eck, Amanda Werth
Victoria: Amadee Befort, Michael Brungardt, William Cook, Christine Gottwald, Wendy Gottwald, Clinton
Herl, Jenny Klaus, Eric Pfeifer, Brent Prockish, Andrea Rome, Shana Rome, Jeffrey Ruder, Chris
Sander, Janea Scheck
Walker: Christina Robben
ELLSWORTH
Ellsworth: Molly Bircher, Beth Haymond, Christina Homeier, Lori Reed, Carie Rust
Kanopolis: Amber Brady, John Dolezal, Sara Dolezal
Wilson: Kristen Nondorf, Joni Soukup
FINNEY
Garden City: Christy Briggs, Luis Duran, Brian Gee, Kristyn Just, Jackie Leiker, Tammy Nash,
Brendon Pishny
Holcomb: Maryll Bennett, Krista Berry, Michelle Coen, Trevor Stapp, Amanda VanCampen
FORD
Bucklin: Jaime Scott
Dodge City: Thomas Coleman, Katie Friess, Jeri Hensley, Shawn Hoar, Joshua Jahnke, Angela
Keiswetter, Ryan Kimbrel, Jeremy Lee, Sola Martinez, Renae Mercado, Scott Metzger, Nicole Powers,
Paula Sucht, Diana Torline, Phillip Vocasek, Jeremy Woydziak
Ensign: Jenny Sayre
Ford: Jeremy Demuth
Spearville: Kayla Schawe, Dana Tasset
FRANKLIN
Ottawa: Elizabeth Hornbuckle
GEARY
Junction City: Fred Crose, Alex Dacanay, Jennifer Rivera
GOVE
Grainfield: Verda Flinn, Lisa Manhart, Lee Weber
Grinnell: Melissa Baalman, Nick Capo, Nathan Lager
Park: Douglas Goetz
Quinter: Lance Albin, Jeffrey Kesler, Jeremiah Ostmeyer, Kara Ostmeyer, Jesica Sparks, Kevin Windholz,
Michael Zerr
GRAHAM
Hill City: Christy Acheson, Amanda Bowden, Lora Clark, Emily Cruit, Bridget Deenihan, Jamie Eisenbarth,
Libby Elliott, Robin Hanna, Erin McAllister, Herbert Palmer, Crystal Plante, Melissa Scott, Wendy Scott
Morland: Shawn Atkins, Lana Barton, Stephanie Richmeier
GRANT
Ulysses: Julie Hickman, Taryn Rider
GRAY
Cimarron: Shawna Looney, Austin Sander
Copeland: Sandra Caro
Montezuma: Kimberly Tuxhorn
GREELEY
Tribune: Blake Allen
HAMILTON
Kendall: Kayle Devaughan
Syracuse: Jennifer Kepka
HARPER
Attica: Andrea Trantham
Harper: Cory Garten
HARVEY
Burrton: Belinda Butler
Halstead: Andrea Gleason
Newton: John Wilson
HASKELL
Satana: Michael Collins, Jeremy Hale, Amanda Holley, Laura Kennedy
Sublette: Whitney Davis, Tyler Holland, Jayme Medina
HODGEMAN
Hanston: Holly Ney, Bradley Shank, Laura Stegman
Jetmore: Nicole Channell, Shane Smith
JACKSON
Holton: Amanda Barnett, Kerry Bowman, Jenny Pagel
Hoyt: Dale Dexter, Jamie Mulanax
JEFFERSON
Nortonville: Julie Robey
Valley Falls: Janese Farr
Winchester: Anthony Nicholl, Meaghen Ostrander
JEWELL
Burr Oak: Michell Harris
Esbon: Wayne Frost
Jewell: Melanie Nulty
Mankato: Jason Basel, Landon McDill
Randall: Erika Barrett, Kirsten Barrett
JOHNSON
DeSoto: Trevor Scholl, Jamie Voorhies
Gardner: Mandra Hines, Cyrus Middleton
Merriam: Robyn Blecha, Yolanda Salinas
Olathe: Paul Arnhold, Andrew Jensen, Rhett Mallon, Betsy Robb, Trevor Scholl, Heidi Zimmerman
Overland Park: Christopher Bohannon, Agnes Bridget Gish, Joyce Swinerhart, Melissa Weaver
Shawnee Mission: Rachel Befort
KEARNY
Deerfield: Leginia Miller
Lakin: Dana Horton, Melanie Reed, Taryn Rider
KINGMAN
Cunningham: Cheri Strohl
Kingman: Nancy Hageman, Ann Zedrick
Nashville: Heather Padfield, Tamara Padfield
Spivey: Sherri Hageman
KIOWA
Greensburg: Dallas Engelken, Carisa Wacker
Haviland: David Markley
LABETTE
Mound Valley: Christina Gillman
LANE
Dighton: Kelli Krehbiel, Olivia Krehbiel, Amber Offutt, Steve Vance
Healy: Crystal Claflin, Danielle Fenster, Sarah McArthur
LEAVENWORTH
Basehor: Noel Turner
Leavenworth: Jennifer Gruver, Jason Maurer, Rachael Porter, Elizabeth Schukman
LINCOLN
Lincoln: Marmie Wacker
Sylvan Grove: Holly Mettlen, Andrew Nation, Karen Stecklein, Erin Zamrzla
LINN
Pleasanton: Christopher Thomas
LOGAN
Oakley: Susan Bloom, Amanda Chadwick, Jera Chaput, Heidi Diercks, Brienne McCullick, Bradley
Temaat, Richard Weiser, Jeremy Wright
Russell Springs: Tracie Betz, Linsey Kough
Winona: Darris Lewallen
LYON
Hartford: Dana Gardner
MARION
Goessel: Kimberly Schmidt
Hillsboro: Dustin Dalke
Lehigh: Heather Dies
MARSHALL
Frankfort: Sara Stallbaumer
Herkimer: Tasha Melcher
MCPHERSON
Canton: Wendy Gottwald, Jace Pavlovich, Emily Wedel, Tabatha Wilson
Galva: Kimberly Koehn
Inman: Randi Gilbert
Lindsborg: Anna Johnson
McPherson: Lisa Davies, Haley Baldwin, Nicole Boxberger, Nathan Burgess, Erica Crist, Chaunzey
Rierson, Lance Vernon
MEADE
Plains: Michael Nosekabel
MIAMI
Bucyrus: Anthony Orrick
Fontana: Christopher Compton
Paola: Lisa Sullivan
MITCHELL
Beloit: Peter Eck, Lori Flippin, Leeanne Grace, Elizabeth Kimlinger, Aaron Lampert, Brett Rowh, Darsey
Schmidt, Casey Seyfert, Roy Spray, Stephanie Standley, Thomas Stover
Cawker City: Jill Taylor, Michele Wise
Glen Elder: Shauna Porter
MONTGOMERY
Coffeyville: Marsha McCartney
MORTON
Rolla: Kathy Wyer
NEMAHA
Baileyville: Jamie Heiman
Seneca: Nicole Clark
NESS
Bazine: Matthew Foos, Jessica Gross, Teri Klitzke
Brownell: Julie Nuttle, Caleb Sekavec, Erin Weeks
Ness City: Joseph Bain, Misty Dimitt, Brenda Dinges, Julie Hoss, Andrew Keenan, Stacy Rolo, Spencer Rupp,
Melissa Slagle, Elizabeth Stenzel, Ryan Unruh, Christopher Vavricka, Suzann Wassinger, Loretta Whipple
Ransom: Rebecca Blocksome, Tammy Briand, Anthony Henning, Holly Kastle, Stacy Mollenkamp, Amy Simon
NORTON
Almena: Cheryl Hardy, Seth Hardy, Jeremy Horn
Norton: Jennifer Burns, Zane Engelbert, Connie Gregoire, Dustin Herrs, Olivia Krehbiel, Chad Manning,
Eric Scheimo, Rebecca Skrdlant
OSBORNE
Alton: Bradley Dill, Jason Johnston, Titus Staples
Downs: Adam Otte, Michael Weeks
Natoma: Allison Meiers, Gina Rudman, Danielle Zeigler
Osborne: Andrew Funke, Jannifer Thorton, Brandon Weis
OTTAWA
Delphos: David Blochlinger
Minneapolis: Joshua Lee
Tescott: Shawn Doran, Jaimi Hutchinson
Wells: William Moore
PAWNEE
Burdett: Rebecca Ryan
Garfield: Shannon Cline
Larned: Lance Hagerman, Diana Stevens, Heather Strobel, Cory Turner, Jason Woods
Rozel: Shaun Colglazier
PHILLIPS
Agra: Mandra Hines, Sarah Ragsdale
Glade: Cindy Kinyon
Logan: Phillip Gottstine, Lindsay Roe
Phillipsburg: Maridith Bouchey, Bryan Cunningham, Kevin Dumith, Dawn Friedly, Staci Jackson, Lara
Jansonius, Sheresa Jones, Cindy Kinyon, Kimberly Nonhoff, Lacie Robinson, Beth Runnion, Melissa Runnion
Prairie View: Kristi Jansonius, William Stutterheim
POTTAWATOMIE
Belvue: Brooke McAfee
Olsburg: Laci Hageman
Onaga: Michael Berges, Keith Blaske, Jean Kocher
St. George: Heather Olson
St. Marys: Emily Devader
Wamego: Cris Adams
PRATT
Iuka: Rayna Rolo
Pratt: Annette Adelhart, Donna Barker, Gabrielle Becker, Matthew Brown, Nicholas Krehbiel, Diana
Stevens, Anjanette Stimatze
RAWLINS
Atwood: Shelly Beckley, Sheri Lewallen, Matthew Micek, Valarie Prochazke, Richard Williams
Herndon: Susan Brenn
Ludell: Brenda Rippe
McDonald: Aaron Powell
RENO
Haven: Christina Rucker
Hutchinson: Jennifer Huphrey, 900 Pierce; Travis Price, 415 Liberty St.; Allison Schrader, 450 S. Sequoia
Nickerson: Andrew Fleming, Luke Oborny
Plevna: Mark Lubbers
Sylvia: Michael Liebl
REPUBLIC
Belleville: Korin Hucovsky, Amanda Westphal, Jennifer Zwenger
Cuba: Jeffrey Claycamp, Alisha Gieber, Jonathan Joy
Scandia: Jill Hammer
RICE
Chase: Dirkson Ankerholz
Geneseo: Tracy Schmidt
Little River: Katie White
Lyons: Mark Howerton, Rachelle Hrabik
Sterling: Joseph Ramsey
RILEY
Manhattan: Darin Holovach, Brooke-Alise Oleen, William Peterson
Riley: Stephanie Allen
ROOKS
Damar: Amy Pfannenstiel, Jennifer Walker, Tabatha Wilson
Palco: Kristi Darnall, Dana Horton
Plainville: Wendy Boller, Cynthia Brumitt, Scott Carpenter, Jeffrey Duncan, Liberty Grayek, Nathan
Houser, Jessica Hrabe, Elizabeth Kimlinger, Kerrie Parker, Gina Rudman, Jenna Stout
Stockton: Clinton Bedore, Melissa Gager, Kimberly Nonhoff, Shaudel Northup, David Turnbull, Travis Wagner
Woodston: Bridget Dunlap, Jennifer Poore
RUSH
Bison: Sandra Cullison, Kristen Urban
LaCrosse: Mark Anders, Elaine Bryant, Jean Bryant, Christopher Compton, Shanon Herrman, Agatha
Klassen, Susan Klassen, Jennifer Reinhardt, Stacy Shuckman
Liebenthal: Carol Schaffer
McCracken: Deanna Miller
Otis: Jamie Holopirek, Christopher Sohm
Rush Center: Christopher Oborny
Timken: Sally Jacobs
RUSSELL
Dorrance: Carmen Kepka, Carry Kepka, Nichole Sloan
Gorham: Jennifer Lapka, Aaron Pratt, Jason Scheck
Lucas: Dustin Feil, Tony Sharp, Deanna Spears, Jennifer Ward
Luray: April Hackerott, Toni Siemiller
Russell: Trent Braun, Jarett Boxberger, Andrew Funke, Deanna Homeier, David Keil, Connie Krug,
Michael McKenna, Jason Ney, Mary Ulrich, Candi Wagner, Jaron Weese
SALINE
Assaria: Kerri Mueller
Gypsum: Amy Burgett, Marci Keeler
Salina: Katie Ahlers, Sarah Benfer, Cynthia Burns, Amanda Carazo, Sarah Chrisman, Misty Dimit,
Melinda Griffin, Ryan Guthrie, Kristine Isaacson, Tammy Johnson, Lindsay Meyer, Adam Moos,
Trinity Muth, Mary Newell, Melissa Nowak, Stephanie Nowak, Ryan Prickett, Emily Richardson,
Andrea Ring, Kristi Saskowski, Tara Schroeder, Andrew Tully, Amanda Vargas, Chad Wahlgren
SCOTT
Scott City: Amanda Dewitt, Lauren Frank, Amber Koehn, Tonya Koehn, Jami Kuntzsch, Clifton Ottaway,
Brent Peintner, Curtis Stevens, Heather Wren
SEDGWICK
Goddard: Dustin Bradstreet, Janet Eck, Deena Erdman, Matthew Fouts, Nicole Kampling
Haysville: Rachael Hoopes, Diania Pile
Mt. Hope: Rose Reichenberger
Viola: Andrea Ring
Wichita: Worrin Allsman, Tenille Blair, Scott Brown, Justin Clegg, Christopher Farmer, Amanda Kibbe,
Teri Klitzke, Penny Lamb, Stacy Morris, Kerrie Parker, Diania Pile, Kelley Reeves, Weston Riordan,
James Thompson, Kathleen Ware, Stephanie Wichael
SEWARD
Kismet: Mindy Miller
Liberal: Kendra Belleau, Polly Brown, Ryan Cornelsen, Lyn Day, Jennifer Weed, Kathy Wyer
SHAWNEE
Silver Lake: Holly Goodman, Mike Kennedy
Topeka: Darin Augustine, Jamie Bollig, Sarah Brown, Nicole Clark, Dashiell Hansen, Victoria Keeshan,
Jennifer Logsdon, Daniel Miller, Kimberly Ribelin
SHERIDAN
Hoxie: Whitney Brown, Jackie Campbell, Dane Hague, Angela Rietcheck, Jessica Shipley, Jessica
Torluemke, Amanda William, Sabrina William
SHERMAN
Brewster: Vicki Beiser
Goodland: Ted Fitzgibbons, Tanner Heble, Leann Koons, Tamara Morrison, Shawn Reed
Kanorado: Kristen Lindsten, Tammy Reed
SMITH
Cedar: Tammy Baxter, Elizabeth Hofer
Kensington: Justin Bearley, Stephanie Flint, Jessica Goracke, Rebecca Goracke, Holly Overmiller, Todd
Slavik, Jessica Wagner
Lebanon: Clint Merritt, Jennifer Merritt, Sara Woods
Smith Center: Margaret Gibson, Sandra Heater, Brett Hutchinson, David King, Holly Overmiller, Emily
Pennington, Diane Riley, Brooke Scott, Matthew Smith, Sara Stepp
STAFFORD
Hudson: Jill Siefkes, Julie Siefkes
Macksville: Jack Maseberg, Jo Alan Maseberg
Seward: Jason Pinkston
St. John: Jill Brewer
SUMNER
Argonia: Misty McDaniel
Arkansas City: Lisa Barton
Belle Plaine: Dawn Russell, Alyson Taylor
Mulvane: Brad Canfield
Oxford: Katherine Pasman
Wellington: Michael Rau
THOMAS
Brewster: Stacey Brown, Chelsey Juenemann, Angela Moore, Eric Starns
Colby: Janelle Adams, Christine Cassidy, Heidi Diercks, Jonathan ‘Bryce’ Dougherty, Libby Dupy,
Jacqueline Finley, Michael Kersenbrock, Len Melvin, Justin Miller, Shelby Moses, Mitch Rohn, Jessica
Schlick, Brian Walker, Aron Yingling
Menlo: Matthew Dickman, Amanda Rietcheck
TREGO
Collyer: Nicole Gerstner, Trisha Mader, Lance Ziegler
WaKeeney: Amanda Fabrizius, Diana Kramer, Karen Kreutzer, Kerah Level, Michael McCurdy, Jacob
Meiar, Darren Murphy, Eric Richards, Kerry Sander, Matthew Schamberger, Darren Schuster, Michael
Schuster, Michael Wegele
WALLACE
Sharon Springs: Stephanie Unruh
WASHINGTON
Linn: Holly Reith, Cristi Voelker
Palmer: Robert Mueller, Daniel Stunkel, David Stunkel
Washington: Joshua Leck
WICHITA
Leoti: Branda Bjurstrom, Morgan Campas, Jennifer Tokoi
Marienthal: Jason Berning, Trent Berning, Joshua Ridder, Lexi Ridder, Sondra Sheets, Rebecca Sweet
WILSON
Neodesha: Cassandra Toomey
WYANDOTTE
Kansas City: James Blakeman, Emily Jennings, Jaime Kern, Christopher Leeson
OUT OF STATE
ALABAMA
Huntsville: Jan White
ARIZONA
Golden Canyon: Casey Stephenson
ARKANSAS
Springdale: Cyrus Middleton
CALIFORNIA
Redding: Jennifer Isaac
COLORADO
Cheyenne Wells: Shawn Kirby
Colorado Springs: Benjamin Holman
Denver: LaTaunia Terry, Jesse Williams
Durango: Jamie Eisenbarth
Golden: Kelly Cooper
Greeley: Andrea Ladwig
Jones: Darcy Fast
Longmont: Ryan Zender
Loveland: Ryan Kuxhausen
Walsh: Tamara Morrison
Wray: Allison Johnson
Yuma: Ryanne Rogers
GEORGIA
Nashville: Roy Spray
ILLINOIS
East Peoria: Fred Crose
Long Point: Jeanette Gaylord
IOWA
Clarion: Diana Kramer
MICHIGAN
Royal Oak: Kathleen Spayd
MISSOURI
Kansas City: Sara Hostetler, Kristen Nondort
NEBRASKA
Alexandria: Jaimi Hutchinson
Ashby: Jane Yauney
Axtell: Richard Shanahan
Benkelman: Jane Yauney
Broken Bow: Sabrina Jensen, Christopher May
Callaway: Kenneth Rigler
Culbertson: James Riener
Hastings: Emily Griffin
Holdrege: Mathew Dreiling
Hyannis: Jessie Knott
Juniata: Kimberly Nollette
Madrid: Joni Kohmetscher
McCook: Joshua Precht
North Platte: Timothy Johnson
Ogallala: Robert Spies
Omaha: Jennifer Scheid, Tobias Wood
Oshkosh: Luke Gregg
Paxton: Shari Crawford
Wilcox: Janene Hill
Wood River: Lena Sidders
NEVADA
Las Vegas: Julie Stanley
OKLAHOMA
Guymon: Meghann January
Grove: Maryll Bennett
SOUTH CAROLINA
Sumter: Joseph LaBarge
TEXAS
Abilene: Kevin Dumith
El Paso: Mark Cruz
Paris: Jennifer Wohlers
VIRGINIA
Blacksburg: Jennifer Wohlers
OUT OF COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
Melton Sth Vic 33383: Adam Ryan
BANGLADESH
DHAKA-1230: Arman Yusuf
HONG KONG
Hong Kong: Long Yeung
JAPAN
Yono-Shi Saitama 338: Atsushi Horiguchi
KOREA
Cheju City 690012: Soo-Kyoung Shin
Seoul: Soo-Kyung Kim
MALAYSIA
Ipoh Perok: Mun-Cheen Lee
TAIWAN
Taipei: Ya-Sheng Fang


Back to Index


Office of University Relations   |  600 Park Street   |  Hays, KS  67601-4099
(785) 628-4206   |   Fax (785) 628-4152
Kent Steward, Director   |  ksteward@fhsu.edu  |  Kurt Beyers, Assistant Director   |  kbeyers@fhsu.edu