Fort Hays State University names more than 940 students to fall 2003 Deans Honor Roll
01/31/2004

NOTE TO EDITORS: At their request, some students are listed under their home counties and also under the counties where they now live.

HAYS, KS -- Deans at Fort Hays State University have named more than 940 students to the Deans Honor Roll for the fall 2003 semester, according to Dr. Larry Gould, FHSU Provost.

The list includes only undergraduate students. To be eligible, students must have enrolled in 12 or more credit hours and have a minimun grade point average of 3.60 for the semester.

Names of the fall 2003 honor students are listed below by county and hometown.
COUNTY ,CITY, NAME
Allen
Savonburg: Christina Louise Hawkinson
Anderson
Greeley: Krystal F. Baugher
Atchison
Effingham: Megan Danielle Montgomery
Barber
Medicine Lodge: Kelli Jo Swayden; Travis Kale Nittler
Barton
Albert: Derek M. Yarmer
Claflin:Christina Dawn Davidson; Shawn Joseph Steiner; Travis J. Lank
Ellinwood: Alan R. Fullbright; Jill N. Wahlmeier; Kayla C. Rose; Mikell J. Burr
Great Bend: Allyson Joanna Gilmore; Ashley L. Gorney; Ashley M. Hawk; Dawn M. Applegarth; Ginger A. Hejny; Jenna Lynn Hejny; Jennifer Nicole Mayers; Jeremy D. Lewis; Jesse Lee Deweese; Kara L. Gerstenkorn; Kiel Emerson; Melanie Marie Schartz; Renee Lynette Allen; Ronald Kent Miller; Ryan Desemo; Shelly R. Alefs; Skyler Dean Butler; Stephen M. Long; Todd Allen Scheuerman; Tyler J. Manwarren
Hoisington:Kayci A. Strickland; Matthew Christopher Gerritzen
Larned: Randi May Turner
Odin:Jami A. Klug
Olmitz: Christy M. Maneth; Laura Elizabeth Riese
Butler
Augusta: Cole L. Camac
Douglass: Amy R. Dukes
Rose Hill: Cindy M. Tope; Jessica Anne Tracy
Chase
Cottonwood Falls: Michele Rene Benteman
Cheyenne
St. Francis: Heidi J. Rohweder; Kari N. Gienger; Gina L. Frohlich; Jody L. Gienger;
Kelly Bruce Gabel; Roxanne J. Stuart
Clark
Minneola: Casey Joe Rynerson
Clay
Clay Center: Amy A. Reeves; Derek Johnson; Joshua David McMahan; Kara Marsh; Lacey Elane Caldwell; Robert A. Lloyd; Teresa D. Cyre
Green: Casey J. Sump
Longford: Lacey A. Law
Morganville: Kristi L. Parry; Layne W. Parry
Wakefield: Lindsey Jane Bowman
Cloud
Concordia: Anne Rachelle Collette; Christina D. Larsen; Mary A. Dailey
Glasco: Elizabeth A. Pauls
Jamestown: Bradley Dean Kearn
Comanche
Coldwater: Jessica Nighswonger
Cowley
Winfield: Kimberly D. Groene; Sarah H. Wasinger
Decatur
Dresden: Eric C. Vahling; Lori D. Vahling
Jennings: Ben Joseph Rhodes; Christopher P. McKenna
Oberlin: Janna M. Stef; Lindsay A. Fortin; Regina K. Corcoran; Rodney Lynn Solko; Spring Melody Diederich
Dickinson
Abilene: Beth J. Sleichter; Rebecca L. Wilson; Sarah Elizabeth Sims
Chapman: Carla Loann Albers; Matthew R. Wood
Douglas
Eudora: Jessica Susan Stein
Lawrence: Jamie Olsen; Katherine Louise Rhodes; Stephen Joseph Hickert
Lecompton: Patrick Morgan Ketter
Edwards
Lewis: Chasen R. Katz; Jeffrey A. Hinman; Jodi K. Hoover; Tara Chantal White
Offerle: Laura Christine Hattrup
Ellis
Ellis: Adrienne A. Heroneme; Alice Louise James; Amanda Sarabelle Mitchell; Audra Loiuse Walter; Casey L. King; Eric James Newton; Joan Marie Dreiling; Kimberly Ann Bieker; Marleah J. Kinderknecht; Matthew L. Brenner; Nicholas Keller; Samantha L. Wolf; Tyler L. Fisher
Hays: Aaron Matthew Dechant; Aaron R. Kruse; Abby Maska; Abby Jo Ausborn; Abby M. Ahlers; Abby Sue Markley; Aimee Elizabeth Trout; Alexandra Lynn Zehner; Alicia Ann Giersch; Alison J. Medley; Amanda Campbell; Amber Dawn Herrington; Amber Marie Marrs; Amber R. Schmidt; Andrea Logan; Andrea D. Breit; Andrea M. Pfanenstiel; Andrea Marie Bertrand; Andrew B. Cutright; Angela Meagher; Angela R. Rietcheck; Anita Louise Walker; Ann Marie Brungardt; Anna Christine Debes; Anthony Dean Esslinger; Ardith R. Hurst; Ashley Elizabeth Robinson; Ashley Erin Goetz; Ashley J. Allenbaugh; Aubrey Ann Hauptman; Austin M. Pyle; Benjamin Dwight Markley; Benjamin Lee Schrant; Beth Ann Hansen; Bethany L. Betsworth; Blake J. Urban; Bo J. Garrison; Bobbi Jo Urban; Bobbie Jo Brown; Brandi L. Nyhoff; Brandi Nicole Legleiter; Brian Hutchinson; Brittney R. Stecklein; Brooke Danielle Dinkel; Bryce Dean Wachs; Byron R. Enfield; Candice J. Fulks; Cara A. Gilreath; Cara Lynn Campbell; Cari Jeannine McGrath; Carmen Faith Fowler; Carrie R. Keener; Cathryn Elaine Horn; Charles M. Hansen; Chas Henley Thompson; Chelsey M. Gillogly; Christina Karen Wolf; Christopher Alan Colwell; Christopher Paul Dechant; Cindy M. Zimmerman; Clayton Michael Schmeidler; Cole Jacob Engel; Conrad Myles Corman; Cord P. Sprague; Coreen A. Gilreath; Craig S. Stramel; Crystal Pauline Buresh; Curtis Charles Giebler; Curtis J. Kisner; Curtis Michael Moore; Cynthia Carol Balmer; Cynthia Cheyenne Littrell; Dagan E. Sherman; Dallas Landon Armbruster; Dana Yvette Krannawitter; Daniel J. Schrant; Danielle L. Kriegh; Daryn Parker; Dawn R. Miller; Deborah Lynn Storer; Deena Marie Sellens; Delray L. Capper; Donna K. Fay; Elizabeth D. Ellison; Elizabeth Hope Ulrich; Ellen Joann Fringer; Emma L. Sanchez; Eric Gerard Stoecklein; Gabrielle Lynne Dawson; Garry A. Lowry; Gina Marie Simmons; Gracie Jobeth Jackson; Grant B. Lacy; Heather Ann Carr; Heather M. Weilert; Heesook Kim; Holly I. Strommenger; Intissar Fakir; Jacilyn Marie Olson; Jacqueline A. Leiker; Jada Jo Sharp; James Anderson; James Leroy Hauck; Jamie L. Childers; Jamie Lynn Rupp; Jamie R. Giebler; Jamshid E. Farzidayeri; Jan N. Blurton; Jaymie Kate Scott; Jeffrey M. Mayo; Jennifer Lynnette Butler; Jenny Marie Wilkerson; Jenny Paulette Lang; Jeremy James Hendrickson; Jessica Ann Heronemus; Jessica Karen Wolf; Jessica L. Butte; Jessica L. Rose; Jessica M. Byer; Jill C. Stutz; Jill Dawn Nickols; Jill M. Pfannenstiel; John Clayton Moore; John J. Kaberlein; John Mark Hauck; Joshua M. Conner; Jude A. Fox; Kaleen Nicole Braun; Kamie Lichtenwalter;
Kara Marsh; Katherine E. Jones; Kathryn Marie Reitcheck; Kayla Suzanne Day; Kelley Lynn Crispin; Kelli M. Bickimer; Kelsea R. Oliphant; Kenny L. Spreier; Kevin Michael Britten; Kiley Clairessa Eisenhour; Kimberly R. Sander; Kirsten H. Bell; Kirsten Marie Adams; Kraig D. Unruh; Kristin N. Wolf; Kristina M. Campbell; Kristina M. Fleenor; Kristy Renee Hansen; Kyle Ansun Tutak; Kyle Bradly Johnson; Lance M. Wiedeman; Landon A. Taylor; Landon M. Johnson; Laney Dee Wolfrum; Laura Ann Wasinger; Laura Christine Whisler; Laurenda Kay Werth; Linda S. O'Neal; Lindsay Kay Miles; Lindsay Taylor Hook; Lindsi June Twedt; Lisa Marie Schlegel; Mackenzie Kay Johnson; Mandy Lynn Tramp; Maria B. Staples; Mark Dierking; Mark E. Colwell; Mark S. Schneider; Martha Hammerschmidt; Mary Christine Walker; Matthew Taylor; Matthew Halliburton Odom; Megan Ann Lampe; Megan Rachelle Webster; Melissa Marie Beyer; Melanie Chapman; Melissa Wyman; Melody Jean Martinez; Michael A. Wolters; Michael B. Carlson; Michael F. Delisi; Michael J. Johnson; Michael J. Lafond; Michael S. Janzen; Michael Thomas Manteuffel; Michael Wayne Beeson; Michelle Ann Bryant; Michelle F. Wolf; Michelle Marie Lippert; Michelle Nicolle Swayne; Molly M. Denning; Monique R. Schrader; Nathan Leon Burgess; Nickolaus Hernandez; Nicole Renee Reynolds; Noel Basgall; Nolan Schmeidler; Nora Ann Culver; Pedro Leon; Peggy Ann Moos; Rachel Anne Sennett; Rachel Lynn Brown; Randall Wayne Jordan; Raymond Schlitter; Rebecca R. Burton; Renee Marie Wolf; Rhett Moher; Richard Keith Mueller; Robert M. Readle; Rose Anna Denning; Ryan A. Speier; Samuel Adam Green; Sarah A. Bohm; Sarah A. Braun; Sarah E. Bartlett; Sarah Feldt; Sarah Jane Erb; Sarah Lynne Brown; Sarah Mae Pfeifer; Sarah Mae Wolf; Sarah Marie Demuth; Sarah Marie Dinkel; Scott A. Rader; Scott A. Schumacher; Scott Andrew Davied; Seth Anthony Toepfer; Shannon Marie Hoffman; Siew Kuan Yep; Stacey Ann Karl; Stacie Renee Alm; Stacie Renee Strong; Stephanie Jeanine Banker; Summer L. Karl; Tabitha Lynn Plante; Tamara Lynn Zimmerman; Tara Hoffman; Thomas Russell Loker; Timothy Scott Rector; Trista Kai Kriegh; Tyler Wayne Strong; Vicki A. Gerstner; Zachary Adam Butte
Munjor:Deanna M. Dechant; Jerett Francis Pfannenstiel
Schoenchenz; Pamela S. Olson
Victoriaz; Christine Rosalie Hindman; Erica M. Schmidtberger; James D. Schmidt; Jolene Renee Hoffman; Kacie D. Flaska; Meagan M. Schmidtberger
Ellsworth
Ellsworth: Carla F. Morrison; David M. Whitmer; Janelle M. Bach; Stuart D. Moeckel
Holyrood:: Jayme D. Frees
Kanopolis: Shannon L. Kyler
Wilson: Randi D. Haun
Finney
Garden City: Aimee M. Kempke; Amy K. Vainerere; April Dawn Miller; Ashley N. Brungardt; Brian Lee Robbins; Cesar Salvador; Claire M. Dailey; David T. Deloach; Heather June Ramsey; Julie Anne Grahs; Lisa Marie Horyna; Melissa Rose Barb; Michael J. Houser; Sara Louise Dunlap; Shanna Unruh; Tara Freeman
Holcomb: Danielle Nichole Dickson; Jennifer S. Novack; Shelley Diane Johnson
Ford
Dodge City: Barbara J. Dark; Brandon Scott May; Clint P. Myers; Ivy J. Zupancic; Kacey C. Fausett; Karla J. Vogel; Kelley Ann Kuhlmann; Kinsey D. Parker; Laura E. Council; Lyndsey Ann Schaffer; Nicholas C. King; Sarah Feldt; Shanon L. Lee; Wendy Lee Waller
Ford: Lacy Lynn Tompkins; Misti L. Fravel
Spearville: Brandon M. Hines; Heather D. Castillo; Jill M. Ackerman; Lisa M. Werner; Peter J. Schield; Tyler Louis Konrade
Franklin
Ottawa: Kristina M. Reid
Geary
Junction City: Kevin D. Poland; Michelle Ann Houston; Nicole R. Wood
Gove
Gove: Amy Lynn Briggs
Grainfield: Brad L. Zimmerman; Brenda Marie Prewo
Grinnell: Bridgette Leigh Ramey; Matt Douglas Bixenman; Ryan J. McNames
Quinter: Charity L. Zeigler; Julie G. Blackwill; Lindsey N. Johnson; Lynn Aaron Koehn
Graham
Bogue: Irl Troy Brassfield
Hill City: Erin Renee Parks; Kellie Winters; Spencer Alan Goff
Penokee: Amy Renee Parks
Grant
Ulysses: Ashlee M. Wood; Bryna N. Horton; Christopher J. Battin; Keecia Keli Taylor; Megan Hope Schloemer; Mindy R. Gardner
Gray
Cimarron: Annie Nicole Reimer; Ashley Rene Goering; Austin D. Sander; Desirae Marie Hanks; Karody L. Stucky; Mike D. Schlesener; Shanna Unruh
Copeland: Denna A. Reynolds
Hays: Jason Cody Dumler
Montezuma: Cassandra Lynn Jantz
Greeley
Tribune: Kevin M. Thon
Hamilton
Syracuse: Deric Jay Hook; Shanna L. Cheney
Harper
Anthony: Mitchell David Hall
Harper: Ashley A. Inslee
Harvey
Halstead: Andrea Rose Gleason; Matt Dee Withroder
Sedgwick: Abby Rae Niles
Haskell
Satanta: Junior G. Padilla
Sublette: Brett L. Whitaker; Morgan Whitaker
Hodgeman
Hanston: Douglas S. Cure
Jetmore: Ashley R. Goebel; Nancy Ann Hansen
Jackson
Holton: Janelle Deeann Brock
Jefferson
Perry: Sara J. Harper
Jewell
Burr Oak: Derek E. Clark
Esbon: Danyel Marie Davis
Jewell: Marla M. Bohnert; Megan Sue Peters
Mankato: Angela D. Jensen
Johnson
Gardner: Amber Dawn Sherwood; Breanna Michelle Ramirez
Lenexa: Amy J. Poduska; Amy L. Harbin; Michael Edward Znidarsic; Nathan D. Novack
Mission: Patrick James Yeager
Olathe: Emily E. Duffin
Overland Park: Amy Katherine Morris; Lindsay Ann Closterman
Shawnee Mission: Betsy Galye Lisbona
Kearny
Lakin: Amy Michelle Molz; David W. Anderson; Kandy J. Odom
Kiowa
Haviland: Kami Ann Drendel; Leah M. Wood
Lane
Dighton: Cory A. Triplett; Gerald Everett Fay; Melanie Chapman
Leavenworth
Linwood: Kindle A. Rose
Tonganoxie: Linda T. Angle
Lincoln
Sylvan Grove: Ashley M. Meitler
Logan
Oakley: Dustin Harold Tacha; Dustin K. Miller; Jessica Joseph; Lacey J. Dumler; Natalie A. Blair
Winona: Christina M. Hefner
Lyon
Hartford: Haley Dawn Gardner
Olpe: Lana M. Stueve
Marion
Hillsboro: Graham A. Ratzlaff; Sheldon Dale Funk
Marion: Ive R. Eddy
Tampa: Cecilia L. Rziha
Marshall
Frankfort: Derek P. Hawkinson
Marysville: Alana Michelle Pfeifer; Jessica Jo Blumer; Trina M. Swart
Summerfield: Teresa R. Detweiler
Vermillion: Robin M. Deters
McPherson
Canton: Garrett Lee Thompson
Lindsborg: Ashley Eleanor Blomberg; Julie Christine Ruggiero; Mary J. Ruggiero; Thomas Swift; Todd A. Worcester
Marquette: Betsy M. Larson
McPherson: Chaunzey L. Rierson; David E. Frank; Erica B. Crist; Jared Clark; Sunday E.
Berglund
Smolan: Cara Maire MacDonald
Meade
Fowler: Megan K. Leis
Meade: Ben John Standard; Jace Pavlovich
Plains: Amber M. Cook; Jan R. Nuss; Ryan McKenzie Roberts
Miami
Hays: Jessica Leann Singer
Paola: Lisa M. Sullivan
Mitchell
Beloit: Alisa D. Schneider; Alison Pettijohn; Brad Lee Treaster; Brandy Paul; Darren Dean Walters; Haleigh M. Hansen; Jason Travis Sutter; Julie Renee Melton; Kayla Mae Bonebrake; Kendra Lea Heidrick; Nikki M. Hoff; Tyler J. Zachary
Cawker City: Felisha Lynn Wise; Kimberly D. Wiles; Melinda S. Bock; Melodie J. Bock
Glen Elder: Kayla Rena Winkel; Kristen M. Glauser
Hunter: Holli Renee Stewart
Tipton: Jenna L. Schroeder; Jonathan Robert May; Sarah Maria Smith; Tavish A. Marshall
Morris
Council Grove: Brenda D. Pracht; Janae Nicole Reece
Dwight: Aaron Oleen
Morton
Elkhart: Jeremy S. Conner; Jerome S. Conner; Miranda Blake Bloesser; Samantha S. Scott; Tara L. Thrall
Rolla: Hector Arzola
Nemaha
Baileyville: Jamie Lee Heiman
Sabetha: Rachel Anne Gibson
Seneca: Jason Dalinghaus
Ness
Bazine: Ashley R. Schaben; Kelly Joe Keatley; Stacey A. Michaelis
Brownell: Alexandros Papatheodoulou; Ashleigh R. Bain; Holly Sue Wyman; Melissa Wyman
Ness City:Aaron D. Scott; Chris L. Mondero; Christopher D. Frick; John T. Booze; Lucas Cranston; Megan M. Seib; Ryan P. Vavricka; Tanya J. Walker; Tonya M. Pfannenstiel
Ransom: Bruce H. Ferguson; Noel Basgall; Tyler Franklin Kraus; Valerie Kay Simon
Norton
Almena: Alicia N. Tubbs; Jason Lee Hardy; Joshua J. Copper; Kevin Lee Largent; Megan E. Hawks; Michael Thompson
Edmond: Adam L. Conkey
Lenora: Diane R. Becker
Norton: Courtney S. Fredde; Jeremy Lee Wetter; Stacey A. Roth; Tonya J. Saunders
Osborne
Alton: Mona Maria Kever
Downs: Christina L. Gradig; Kelley R. Pottberg; Lacy Lea Albrecht; Shea Lucas Rothchild
Natoma: Heidi Lynn Zeigler; Hyrum A. Somers; Tyler T. Lyle; Tyrel K. Somers
Osborne: Christine Rosalie Hindman; Christopher H. Brubeck; David C. Hindman; Devin Joseph Weis; Jessica D. Spears; Katie Leann Reinert; Kelli D. Ubelaker; Mary E. Wilson; Robert Splichal Hindman; Theresa Ann Herrman
Portis: Teresa Lee Krier
Ottawa
Bennington: Jason Cody Crist
Tescott: Bridget L. Campbell
Pawnee
Burdett: Deloris K. Thompson; Sarah Rose Selfridge
Garfield: Kiley K. Hall
Larned: Amy Christine Hudson; Anthony J. Thomas; April Nichole Rainbolt; Carrie Bramlett; Jeri K. Meier; Logan J. Duerksen; Martha Hayes; Ruthann R. Glenn; Sam R. Byer
Rozel: Kala D. Mounday
Phillips
Agra: Clarissa Alexis Bell
Logan: Caci T. Schurz; Leah Marie Kiser
Long Island: Jana N. Laurin-Hammond; Kenneth A. Tharman; Marvin John Gebhard
Phillipsburg: Angelina Kaye Kogl; Julie Rae Brown; Lannie Chase Robinson; Robert Dean Yates; Shannon L. Ellenberger; Stephanie A. Hawks
Prairie View: Megan R. Hays
Pottawatomie
Onaga: Michael Berges
St. Marys: Keith Patrick Aubert; Jenna Marlene Aubert
Wamego: Terri E. Heideman
Pratt
Pratt: Alysha Lynn Ladenburger; Kari A. Talbott; Kristen M. Veverka; Kyle D. Brown; Lucas Henry Horton; Melissa A. Ille; Teri Renee Befort
Rawlins
Atwood: Emily M. Braxmeyer; Jennifer Ruda; Kara Ann Luedke; Keri Jo Waterman; Morgan R. Higley; Tony J. Brown
Herndon: Sandra Gayle Ketterl
Ludell: Brandon L. Most; Jeremy Vance Samson; Nathan A. Most
Reno
Abbyville: Joseph C. Page; Julie Englebrecht
Buhler: Brandy Logan Unruh; Paul W. Erickson; Sean Michael Keasling
Hutchinson: Chris Anthony Schroeder; Jason Allen Adkins; Lindsey R. Dreiling; Michael J. Richardson; Patrick Ryan Corcoran; Sarah F. Osburn
Republic
Belleville: Amy Rachelle Farlee; Jacob S. Wilber; Melissa A. Mikesell
Courtland: Crystal L. Nelson
Munden: Curtis Lee Murphy
Rice
Chase: Joanna M. McAlister; Shelley K. Cooper
Geneseo: Elsie Marie White
Lyons: Clint D. Boardman; Katherine M. Dobbins; Laura N. Malthesen; Matthew Carl Dumler; Raeann Marie Clark
Riley
Manhattan: Brian E. Carlson; Crystal Degenhardt; Rachel D. Brown
Rooks
Damar: Jennifer M. Benoit; Lucinda Woodward
Plainville: Amy L. Fisher; Christopher J. Peavey; Danielle E. Kenney; Danielle M. Moos; Jennie L. Kee; Kamie Lichtenwalter; Lisa Jenene Megaffin; Nicole Leigh Hammerschmidt; Ryan A. Williams
Stockton: Amanda Dawn Nichols; Andrea Kay Dix; Ashley A. Rihner; Jenny D. Hall; Melodie Jean Hollern; Sarah Beth Harrison
Zurich: Jessica Nicole Brin
Rush
Bison: Andrew C. Basgall; Jessica N. Brack
Lacrosse: Leanne Rene Miller
Liebenthal: Jessica Lynn Amerine
Otis: Nolan S. Rothe; Stephanie Michelle Galusha
Rush Center: Susan L. Oborny
Timken: Christina R. Peters; Diana L. Holopirek
Russell
Bunker Hill: Donna Letsch; Justin Blaine Cook
Dorrance: Carmen Joy Kepka; Cayla A. Kepka
Gorham: Brandon E. Mills; Matthew L. Sander; Shelby Nichole Jacobs
Lucas: Dustin S. Feil; Marley Elizabeth Palmer; Meredith Palmer
Russell: Alan L. Burton; Audrey Leigh Sieker; Brent A. Homeier; Charissa A. Roe; Joanie M Kepka; Jodi A. Fowler; Jodi L. Schumacher; John Dumler III; Kenneth T. Harrell; Kevin P. Dolechek; Mitchell Hunsley; Steven Glenn Walters; Todd Christopher Dumler; Travis William Boxberger
Saline
New Cambria: Heather Renee Wilson-- more--Page 7/ Deans list fall 03
Salina: Adam C. Engel, 444 E. Country Club Heights; Adam N. Moos, 725 Custer St.; Asa P. Shuey, 510 W. South; Brandon L. Smith, 2204 Sherwood; Erin Renee Ryan, 545 S. Delaware Ave.; Jason Daniel Pietrzyk, 749 Mike Drive; Jenna Lynn Hoffhines, 2318 Quincy St.; Joshua B. Muller, 1202 Acorn Circle; Katherine L. Mergen, 608 Seitz Drive; Matthew Reed, 720 Colonial Place; Michael W. Schneider, 101 W. Cloud St.; Miranda L. Hedge, 2908 Tasker; Ricardo M. Bonilla, 115 Baker; Sarah E. Fast, 2115 Edward; Stephanie R. Haynes, 1305 E. Republic Ave.; Stina L. Homelvig, 2292 Roach; Travis G. Peterson, 718 Lena Ave.; Zach L. Jurgensen, 2212 Linden Drive
Scott
Scott City: Candice D. Palen; Krista D. Cockerill; Marylyn I. Gough; Meisha Deanne Cockerill; Melissa S. Kough; Stephanie Lynn Crist; Tyra Rae George
Sedgwick
Clearwater: Laura Renee Mikesell; Nathan C. Kohls
Colwich: Maggie C. Eck; Micah J. Mertes
Derby: Aimee S. Doose
Garden Plain: Edward C. Weber; Timothy J. Weber
Goddard: J. Matthew Fouts; Will F. Hurst
Maize: Heather M. Hingston
Valley Center: Kate L. Barnaby
Wichita: Adam L. Lawson, 5404 Stoneborough; Andrea Lee Hansen, 10016 W. Ninth; Brent Allen Saindon, 13214 Castlewood Road; Carl A. Heincker, 401 N. Pamela; Crystal A. Maxton, 2155 S. Rutan; James C. Sleder, 270 Maple Dunes Court; Katie L. Dreiling, 9 Beech Road; Kyle M. Ferguson, 1349 N. Pine Grove Court; Laura Ann Huslig, 4236 Country Lane; Regina Lynn Green, 5431 N. Seneca; Rochelle L. Rowley, 621 Barlow; Sara Ann Updegrove, 1628 W. 52nd North; Tyler J. Pilger, 9814 Cornelison
Seward
Liberal: Delainy L. Box
Shawnee
Topeka: David E. Aspegren, 3607 SE Indiana; Erich Konrad Singer, 1220 NE Arter; Kimberly Sue Oconnor, 2638 SE Burton; Laura Jean Fisher, 4209 SW 28th St.
Sheridan
Hoxie: Amanda R. Herl; Andrea J. Shaw; Brent Lee Oelke; Jarod Thiele; Jennifer K. Follis; Jessica Ann Torluemke; Kristen Rose Gassmann; Tyler Michael Haas
Selden: Christopher William Broeckelman
Studley: Kari Ann Spencer
Sherman
Goodland: Casey Ray Lee; Jennifer J.L. Davis; Jonathan William Whisnant; Kristofer R. Rubio; Lauren Elizabeth Imel; Rita R. Scheopner
Smith
Athol: Bruce Dee Hardacre
Cedar: Debra L. Hofer
Kensington: Emily Marie Bienhoff; Leslie A. Hainke; Luke D. Rahjes
Lebanon: April J. Merritt
Smith Center: Amber J. Kuhlmann; Bonnie S. Baetz; Brett Alexander Hutchinson; Donna Rae Devlin; Kayla Ann Kingsbury; Mandy M. Linn
Stafford
Macksville: Cristina Marie Dutton; Jamie Lauren Wood; Kassi Michele Vanarsdale; Paul D. Maseberg
Saint John: Carlie D. Watson
Stafford: Casey M. Gatton
Stanton
Johnson: Rachel Imelda Nelson
Stevens
Hugoton: Anthony Isaac James; Barry J. Gaskill
Moscow: Beth A. Downing; Jeremy Dale Ellsaesser
Sumner
Caldwell: Cassie Jo Belmear
Conway Springs: Stephanie M. Roths
Milton: Ross Logan Gregory
Mulvane: Alisha Marie Renberger; Jana D. Parnell; Kathleen Adele Beamer
South Haven: Danielle N. Clausen; Trisha M. Church
Thomas
Brewster: Barbara Gilley; Chelsey R. Juenemann; Jay Michael Reid; Michelle Leigh Haines
Colby: Amanda M. Juenemann; Amber Marie Stephens; Jennifer A. Hake; Kayla M. Harry; Kristin Marie Vaughn; Krysti L. Terrell; Shanda L. Moses-Brown; Shannon S. Harter; Zachary J. Brown
Rexford: Tanya Schwarz
Trego
Collyer: Jana Marie Walt; Kristal L. Werth
Ogallah: Carmen Rose Steckline
WaKeeney: Amanda Leigh Flagler; Amy K. Hladek; Danelle Lynn Schoenberger; Jamie N. Hickel; Jason Kucerik; Julie Rochelle Hanks; Kimberly Dawn Schmidt; Lynelle Anne Fossum; Mark D. Murphy; Rhett Moher; Tamara A. Keith; Trenton M. Smith
Wabaunsee
Alma: Allen Grant Eberwein; Annie L. Schuckman; Brian Oney
Eskridge: Crystal Marie Pounds
Wallace
Sharon Springs: Danielle Parks; Duane Ray Blaesi; Emma Hassett; Joanna M. Klinge
Wallace: Alicia Lou Lock; Megan Leah Pilger
Weskan: Brittany D. Cowles
Washington
Clifton: Brandi K. Bechard; Seth Allen Wurtz
Hanover: Megan Nichole Leseberg
Washington: William Louis Dean
Wichita
Leoti: Laci Marie Dearden
Marienthal: Bridgette Anne Baker
Modoc: Durin J. West; Stephanie Lynn Thelen-West; Tonja M. Williams
Wyandotte
Edwardsville: Melissa Blondell Wiseman
Kansas City: Meaghan E. Moore, 9144 Ann Ave.; Sarah Elizabeth Tommer, 5723 Webster

NATIONAL
Alabama: Tuscaloosa, Melody Jean Martinez
Arizona: Tempe, Amy M. Bergeson
California: Foresthill, Anna M. Platz; San Jose, Brad Alan Fannin, 286 Sposito Circle; Visalia, Geoff R. Sanders
Colorado: Aurora Bethany L. Betsworth, 1652 S. Buckley Way; Centennial, Kelly M. Skidmore;
Cheyenne Wells, Jill M. Harms; Colorado Springs, Jerome M. Althoff, 4965 Sprangler Drive; Lindsay Marie Wheeles, 1623 Querida Drive; Flager, Casey Ray Lee; Fort Morgan, Danielle L. Kriegh; Genoa, Treeva Ann Johnson; Granada, Chelsey R. Carlile: Greeley, Brian Hutchinson, Jarod Thiele; Highlands Ranch, Kathryn M. Logan, Andrea Logan; Limon, Holly I. Strommenger; Parker, Heather Ann Varnum; Mackenzie Kay Johnson; Pueblo, Deborah Lynn Storer; Springfield, Kraig D. Unruh; Sterling, Carolee Goldsmith; Stratton, Laney Dee Wolfrum
Florida: Gainsville, Andrew B. Cutright, 1816 SW 85th Drive; Lakeland, Maureen Horton; Pensacola, Michael C. Collins; Tampa, Arthur M. Mucciolo, 4501 N. Highland Ave.
Georgia: Douglasville, Lee R. Chastain
Idaho: Lewiston, Joseph Anthony Fernandez
Iowa: Ellsworth, Lindsi June Twedt; Mason City Tomoya Ando; Washington, Mark S. Schneider
Louisiana: Hammond, Buck S. Hampton
Minnesota: Farmington, Roberta L. Berndt
Missouri: Blue Springs, Stacey Rene' Couch; Hamilton, Jenna Marlene Aubert; Kansas City, Andrea Jane Blevins, 4405 NW 64th Terrace; Niki M. Smith, 1301 NE 79th St;.Lees Summit, Samuel Adam Green; St. Peters, Joshua W. Snider; Versailles, Richard Keith Mueller; Webb City, Abby Jo Ausborn
Nebraska: Arlington, Stephanie Ann Johnson; Aurora, Tyler J. Munn; Beaver City, Sandra Gayle Ketterl; Bertrand, Candice J. Fulks; Bridgeport, Randi R. Stichka; Culbertson, Karen Jean Hock;
Eagle, Simone R. Sokolowski; Franklin, Tessa Christine Dorn; Gibbon, Timaree R. Pierce; Grand Island, Curtis Lee Murphy; Matthew J. Prieksat; Tabatha Ann Mader; Haigler, Jacilyn Marie Olson;
Hardy, Conrad Myles Corman; Holdrege, Nicholas R. Herrington; Thomas L. Goodwin; Amber Dawn Herrington; Indianola, Matthew L. Wolfe; Lincoln, Christopher J. Steffens, 2600 S. 78th; Gloria J. Precht, 3220 Briarwood Ave.; McCook, Adam S. Kotschwar; Palisade, Dawn M. Applegarth; St Paul, Andrew G. Sack; Superior, Andrea Leigh Thomsen; Well Fleet, Heather Ann Carr
New Mexico: Raton, Mark Dierking;
North Carolina: Randleman Jose Abraham Encinas
North Dakota: Kenmare Stephanie Lynn Thelen-West; Wilton Lacey M. Cleveland
Oklahoma: Sallisaw, Maria C. Harp; Yukon, Rachelle Kristine Randall
Pennsylvania: Punxsutawney, Tonya J. Saunders
Tennessee: Dyersburg, Tara Hoffman
Texas: Allen, Guillermo Jose Acosta; Dickinson, Mayra V. Sabell; El Paso, Patrick J. O'Brien, P.O. Box 3992; Killeen, Jessica Mariah Brunes; Kingsville, Roberta L. Berndt; McAllen, Jamie R. Giebler; Sherman, Mayra V. Sabell
Virginia: Woodbridge, David Richard Scott
Washington: Ashford, Teri Kistenmacher

INTERNATIONAL
Austria, Strasswalchen, Sabine Ebner
British, West Indies, Cayman Islands, Grand Cayman, Rachelle Kristine Randall
Japan, Kimitsu-Shi Chiba, Tomoya Ando; Monbetsu, Keiko Yamauchi; Sakai Osaka, Yuko Noguchi;
Tokyo, Masaomi Michishita
Nigeria, Isolo, Lagos Kenneth Osuwah
People's Republic of China, Nanning, Guangxi Yuanyuan Lu; Zhengyu Gui


Back to Index


Office of University Relations   |  600 Park Street   |  Hays, KS  67601-4099
(785) 628-4206   |   Fax (785) 628-4152
Kent Steward, Director   |  ksteward@fhsu.edu  |  Kurt Beyers, Assistant Director   |  kbeyers@fhsu.edu