Fort Hays State University announces Bachelor's Degrees for spring semester
05/11/2000

5/11/00
NOTE TO EDITORS: At their request, some graduates are listed under their home counties and also under
the counties where they now live.
HAYS, KS — Fort Hays State University Registrar Dr. Patricia Mahon recently released the names of
students who completed requirements for associate and bachelor degrees during the spring semester.
Names of the new graduates are listed below by county and hometown.
COUNTY NAME DEGREE
City
BARBER
Kiowa Renee Christensen B.B.A Accounting
BARTON
Albert Brandy Maneth B.S. Psychology
Ellinwood Sarah Hammersmith B.S. Nursing
Sarah Pivonka A.A.S. Office Technology
Great Bend Dirkson Ankerholz B.A. Mathematics (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Lisa Barton Bachelor of Social Work
Candice Hirsh Bachelor of Social Work
Kimberly Kaiser B.B.A. Accounting
Karen Kuhn B.S. Elementary Education
Tammy Reif B.S. Elementary Education
Hope Slack Bachelor of Social Work
Gina Spilker B.S. Physical Education
Renee Tatman B.B.A. Accounting
Hoisington William Cook B.S. Biology
Minor Secondary Teacher Education
Scott Griffitt B.M. Music Education
Jamie Rupp B.S. Elementary Education
Wendy Smith B.A. Psychology
BOURBON
Ft. Scott Bradley Miller Bachelor of General Studies
BROWN
Powhattan Denise Wenger B.S. Elementary Education
BUTLER
Douglass E. Matthew Lay B.S. Physics
Kendra Vering B.S. Medical Diagnostic ImagingCHASE
Matfield Green Amy Burton B.S. Elementary Education
CHEYENNE
Bird City Rick Magley B.F.A. Art
Dennis Wright B.A. Science
St.Francis Angela Hoover B.B.A. Accounting
Heather Leinen B.B.A. Business Communication
Iris Mastin B.F.A. Art
John Raile B.S. Mathematics
CLARK
Minneola Candace Powell B.S. Physical Education
CLAY
Clay Center Michael Brownell B.F.A. Art
Kristen Bull B.S. Physical Education
Tracy Hammond B.B.A. Finance
Jessie Pfizenmaier B.S. Nursing
Gina Spilker B.S. Physical Education
CLOUD
Clyde Rocky Fahey B.S. Biology
Jull Raleigh B.S. Technology Studies
Concordia Jill Beems B.S. Biology
Richard Bell B.S. Physical Education (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Alan Detrixhe B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
Courtney Nichols B.S. Mathematics
Andrea Preston B.S. Biology
Glasco Carrie Forshee B.S. Nursing
COMANCHE
Coldwater Scott Swayze B.S. Agriculture
Protection Marshell Norris B.S. Elementary Education
COWLEY
Arkansas City Kevin Hower B.F.A. Art
Jeffrey Schinstock B.A. Communication
Atlanta Jason Frakes B.S. Technology Studies
DECATUR
Oberlin Jason Williby Bachelor of General Studies
DICKINSON
Abilene Jason Felbush B.S. Justice Studies (Minor, Sociology)
Lindsey Fry B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Laura Lemon B.S. Biology
Trisha Perret B.S. Biology
B.S. Chemistry
Weston Riordan Bachelor of Social Work
Chapman Kelly Anderson B.S. Nursing
Heather Jones B.A. Sociology (Minor, Psychology)
Hope Stacy Schultz B.S. Nursing
DOUGLAS
Lawrence Jack E. Bowman Jr. B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
Sheila Hickel Bachelor of Social Work
Melissa Pappert B.S. Elementary Education
EDWARDS
Belpre Brian Penka B.S. Agriculture
Kinsley Darrin Hirsh B.S. Justice Studies
Lewis Lance Higbie B.S. Agribusiness
ELLIS
Ellis Eric Dorzweiler B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Joshua Fixsen B.S. Technology Studies
Heather Wren A.S. Radiologic Technology
B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Hays Darla Anderson A.A.S. Office Technology
Heather Arasmith B.A. Psychology
John Baetz B.A. English
Bart Baxter B.S. Physical Education
Lorraine Berland Bachelor of General Studies
Elizabeth Bharaniah B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
Joseph Billinger B.B.A. Business Communication
Lori Billinger B.S. Justice Studies
Bethany Bloomer B.S. Elementary Education
Katherine Bollig B.A. Psychology
Trent Braun B.S. Technology Studies
Jill Brewer B.S. Nursing
Susan Brenn B.A. Art (Minor, History)
Allison Carroll B.S. Physical Education
Thomas Chapin B.S. Psychology
Niccole Coday B.S. Nursing
Heidi Colley B.S. Nursing
Rhiannon Corn B.S. Agriculture
Michelle Courtney B.S. Biology
Bryan Cunningham B.S. Elementary Education
James Curry B.F.A. Art
Dora Davis B.S. Chemistry
B.S. Biology
John Dente B.B.A. Marketing
Terra Deringer B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
John Dolezal B.S. Geography
Bachelor of General Studies
Roberta Dumith Bachelor of General Studies
Ruth Dysart B.A. Philosophy (Minor, History)
Arthur Esparza Bachelor of General Studies (Minor, Communication)
Rose Frame B.B.A. Management
Benjamin Frye B.B.A. Management
Nichole Fuller B.S. Psychology
Alisha Gieber B.S. Physical Education (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education
Jessie Gier B.S. Elementary Education
Stacey Gould B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
B.B.A. Management (Minor, Political Science)
Troy Green B.S. Agribusiness
Brian Gribben B.A. Political Science
Mitchel Gross B.S. Physical Education
Amy Guffey B.A. History
Jeanne Hackerott B.B.A. Finance
Robert Hammer B.A. Political Science
Amanda Hammerschmidt B.A. Communication
Travis Hargitt B.S. Mathematics
Jon Harper B.S. Justice Studies
Farrah Hartswick B.S. Justice Studies
Dallas Haselhorst B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
B.B.A. Computer Information Systems (Minor, Political Science)
William Heronema B.S. Physical Education
Sheila Hickel Bachelor of Social Work
Candice Hirsh Bachelor of Social Work
Darrin Hirsh B.S. Justice Studies
Allison Hoffman B.A. Communication
Angela Hoover B.B.A. Accounting
Ava Horrell A.S. Radiologic Technology
Claudette Hughes B.S. Nursing
Elodie Jones B.S. Business Education
Kimberly Kaberlein A.S. Radiologic Technology
Catherine Kennedy B.B.A. Accounting
Shawn Kirby B.S. Justice Studies
John Klaus Bachelor of Social Work
Kristy Klaus B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
A.S. Radiologic Technology
Michael Koerner B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
Leann Koons B.S. Geography
Larry Kuhn B.S. Justice Studies
Sara Laas B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Andrea Ladwig B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Sally Leatherman B.F.A. Art
Amanda Leer B.A. Psychology
Tamra Leiker B.B.A. Accounting
B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Misty Lohmeyer B.S. Elementary Education
Jessica Lubbers B.B.A. Accounting
Jill Luedke B.A. Art
B.A. Foreign Language
Matthew Maciel B.A. History
Lidia Magley B.A. Foreign Language
Rick Magley B.F.A. Art
Iris Mastin B.F.A. Art
Christopher May B.S. Elementary Education
Chad McAsey B.B.A. Marketing
Charles McCoy B.S. Physical Education
Tonya McGregor B.S. Justice Studies (Minor, Sociology)
Jason McNally B.S. Agriculture
Jayme Medina B.B.A. Accounting
Allison Meiers B.A. Art (Minor, Philosophy)
Kristofer Mossberg B.A. Philosophy
Susan Nease B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Mindy Newell A.A.S. Office Technology
Jennifer Newton B.B.A. Office Management Systems
Marshell Norris B.S. Elementary Education
Michael Norris B.S. Physical Education (Minor, Sociology)
Melissa Nowak B.F.A. Art
Lindsey Oakley B.B.A. Business Communication
Andrea Oritz B.A. Chemistry
Margaret Perez B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Rico Perez B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
C.J. Pfannenstiel B.S. Agriculture
Tina Pfannenstiel B.B.A. Management
Mandy Pfeifer B.S. Elementary Education
Angela Pullmann B.S. Office Management Systems
Lori Reed B.F.A. Art
Tammy Reed B.A. English
B.A. Communication (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Naomi Rose B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
William Russell B.S. Physical Education
Kayla Schawe B.A. English (Minor, Secondary Education)
Jeffrey Schinstock B.A. Communication
Stephanie Schmidt B.B.A. Marketing
Jennifer Schmidtberger B.S. Elementary Education
Brett Schrum B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Dana Schumacher B.A. Psychology
Jody Scoby B.B.A. Business Communication
Charles Shoemaker B.S. Agriculture
Lena Sidders B.A. Psychology (Minor, Foreign Language)
Lanita Smith B.S Nursing
David Spalsbury B.S. Biology
Kathleen Spayd Bachelor of Social Work
Tara Staab B.S. Biology (Minor, Chemistry)
Brandon Stahlman B.A. Foreign Language (Minor, Art)
Devin Strecker B.A. Information Networking and Telecommunications
Linda Street Bachelor of Social Work
Renee Tatman B.B.A. Accounting
Danny Tuttle B.B.A. Business Communication
Brenda Urban B.S. Office Management Systems
Juan Valdez B.S. Physical Education
Amanda Vancampen B.S. Physical Edcuation
Klinton Vonfeldt B.S. Nursing
Ryan Warden B.S. Psychology
Michelle Watton B.A. Mathematics
Cole Weber B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
Brenda Weese B.S. Nursing
Dale Weigle B.S. Biology
Rachel Wentling B.S. Biology (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Lisa Wertenberger B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Jason Williby Bachelor of General Studies
Denise Wilson B.S. Nursing
Tobias Wood B.M. Music Education
Angele Woydziak B.S. Psychology
Jeremy Woydziak B.S. Agribusiness
Robert Wygal B.B.A. Management
Michael Zerr B.B.A. Management
Munjor Tina Pfannenstiel B.B.A. Management
Pfeifer Joseph Billinger B.B.A. Business Communication
Victoria Heather Arasmith B.A. Psychology
William Cook B.S. Biology
Wendy Gottwald B.S. Elementary Education
Kaylene Jacobs B.F.A. Art (Minor, Foreign Language)
Eric Pfeifer B.A. Communication
Chris Sander B.B.A. Finance
Wade Stewart B.S. Agriculture
Tammy Wittman B.S. Agriculture
ELLSWORTH
Ellsworth Molly Bircher B.A. Political Science
Christina Homeier B.S. Elementary Education
Lori Reed B.F.A. Art
Carie Rust Bachelor of Social Work
Amy Thompson B.B.A. Office Management Systems
Kanopolis John Dolezal B.S. Geography
Bachelor of General Studies
Wilson Jodi Berens B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Stacie Ptacek B.S. Psychology
FINNEY
Garden City Gera Beach Bachelor of General Studies
Tisha Dick B.S. Physical Education
Rose Erives B.S. Elementary Education
Tammy Nash B.S. Psychology (Minor, Justice Studies)
Andrea Ortiz B.A. Chemistry
Danny Tuttle B.B.A. Business Communication
Holcomb Maryll Bennett B.S. Elementary Education
Krista Berry B.S. Elementary Education
Amanda Vancampen B.S. Physical Education
FORD
Bucklin Jaime Scott B.S. Elementary Education
Dodge City Niccole Coday B.S. Nursing
Stefanie Donley B.S. Nursing
Aracely Lozano B.A. Foreign Language
Sola Martinez Bachelor of Social Work
James Massey B.S. Justice Studies
B.S. Psychology
Tonya McGregor B.S. Justice Studies (Minor, Sociology)
Scott Metzger B.B.A. Accounting
Tracy Schneweis B.S. Physical Education (Minor, Business Administration)
Angele Woydziak B.S. Psychology
Jeremy Woydziak B.S. Agribusiness
Ensign Jenny Sayre B.A. Music
B.A. Communication
Ford Shelley Kolbeck B.B.A. Accounting
Spearville Jerrad Langlois B.A. Foreign Language (Minor, Political Science)
Kayla Schawe B.A. English (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Wright Sara Burghart A.S. Radiologic Technology
FRANKLIN
Ottawa Elizabeth Hornbuckle B.A. Mathematics (Minor, Foreign Language)
GEARY
Junction City Max Divine B.S. Nursing
Shawn Ryan B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
GOVE
Grainfield Lisa Manhart B.S. Physical Education
Amy Ochs B.S. Justice Studies (Minor, Psychology)
Brett Zerr B.F.A. Art
Grinnell Ed Mense B.S. Elementary Education
Park Jeremy Garrett B.S. Technology Studies
Douglas Goetz B.S. Technology Studies
Quinter Travis Hargitt B.S. Mathematics
Jeffrey Kesler B.B.A. Management
Jesica Sparks B.B.A. Management
Troy Walt B.S. Justice Studies
Michael Zerr B.B.A. Management
GRAHAM
Hill City Christy Acheson B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Bruce Billips B.S. Agriculture
Libby Elliott B.S. Elementary Education
Herbert Palmer B.B.A. Business Communication
Crystal Plante B.S. Elementary Education
Melissa Scott B.A. English (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Robert Wygal B.B.A. Management
Morland Billie Keith B.B.A. Marketing
GRANT
Satanta Laura Kennedy B.S. Business Education
Ulysses Ann Chavez B.A. Foreign Language
Ervey Salinas B.A. Foreign Language
Brock Wood B.B.A. Management
GRAY
Cimarron Neal Beery B.S. Agribusiness
Todd Hamilton B.A. Agriculture
Jason Reimer B.S. Agriculture
Anne Woods B.A. Communication
Copeland Sandra Caro B.S. Elementary Education
Ingalls Ryan Spangler B.S. Technology Studies
HAMILTON
Syracuse Jennifer Kepka B.F.A. Art (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Ryan Schell B.B.A. Management
HARPER
Anthony Kimberly Cox B.B.A. Marketing
HARVEY
Newton Benjamin Frye B.B.A. Management
HASKELL
Sublette Robert Hammer B.A. Political Science
Jayme Medina B.B.A. Accounting
HODGEMAN
Hanston Laura Stegman B.S. Elementary Education
Jetmore Betty Bamberger B.S. Nursing
Albert Channell Bachelor of General Studies
JEFFERSON
Winchester Meaghen Ostrander B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
JEWELL
Esbon Wayne Frost B.S. Agribusiness
Jessie Simmelink A.S. Radiologic Technology
Mankato Jason Basel B.S. Technology Studies
Shane Zeigler B.S. Biology
JOHNSON
DeSoto Jamie Voorhies B.S. Elementary Education
Olathe Stacey Calhoon B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Heidi Zimmerman B.A. Political Science (Minor, History)
Overland Park Christopher Bohannon B.S. Physical Education
Mandra Hines Bachelor of General Studies
Joyce Swinehart Bachelor of General Studies
Melissa Weaver B.B.A. Management
KEARNY
Deerfield Becky Graham B.S. Elementary Education
Ryan Warden B.S. Psychology
Lakin Dana Horton B.S. Elementary Education
Joel Neff B.F.A. Art
KINGMAN
Cunningham Julie Jarmer B.S. Nursing
Cassandra Ormiston B.B.A. Accounting
Kingman Charles Goff B.B.A. Management
Denise Wilson B.S. Nursing
Nashville Heather Padfield B.B.A. Finance
Rago Lenard Krehbiel B.S. Agriculture
Zenda Todd Miller B.S. Agriculture (Minor, Business Administration)
KIOWA
Greensburg Natasha Hoover B.B.A. Accounting
Andy Smarsh B.S. Agribusiness
Haviland David Markley B.S. Technology Studies
LANE
Dighton Olivia Krehbiel B.S. Physical Education (Minor, Secondary Education)
Ashley Offutt B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
A.S. Radiologic Technology
Healy Amanda Lechman B.S. Nursing
Sarah McArthur B.S. Elementary Education
LEAVENWORTH
Basehor Brian Stawinski B.B.A. Accounting (Minor, Agriculture)
Easton Jack E. Bowman Jr. B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
Leavenworth Jennifer Gruver B.S. Elementary Education
Patricia Hatfield B.S. Nursing
Jason Maurer B.S. Justice Studies
Rachael Porter B.S. Justice Studies (Minor. Political Science)
Mary Jo Simonis B.S. Nursing
LINCOLN
Sylvan Grove Dianna Mille B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Andrew Nation B.S. Physical Education (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
LINN
Parker Tommi Compton A.S. Radiologic Technology
B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
LOGAN
Oakley Heidi Diercks B.S. Mathematics (Minor, Physics)
Naomi Rose B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Melissa Zerr B.A. Political Science
LYON
Hartford Robby Gardner B.S. Agriculture
MARION
Lehigh Heather Dies B.S. Elementary Education (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
MARSHALL
Frankfort Sara Stallbaumer B.S. Elementary Education
McPHERSON
Canton Wendy Gottwald B.S. Elementary Education
MIAMI
Fontana Christopher Compton B.B.A. Management
Louisburg Amy Koehn B.F.A. Art
MITCHELL
Beloit Thomas Chapin B.S. Psychology
Elizabeth Kimlinger B.A. Art Education
Jessica Miller B.B.A. Office Management Systems
Kendra Vering B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Cawker City Krista Hollerich B.S. Physical Education
MORTON
Elkhart Jennifer Newton B.B.A. Office Management Systems
NESS
Bazine Matthew Foos B.S. Agribusiness
Randy Maes B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Brownell Julie Nuttle Bachelor of Social Work
Jeremy Ryan B.S. Business Education
Ness City Vernon K. Burditt Jr. B.B.A. Finance
Misty Dimitt B.S. Elementary Education
Julie Hoss B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
A.S. Radiologic Technology
Gregory Kerr B.S. Agribusiness
Loretta Whipple Bachelor of Social Work
Utica Clayton Cheney B.S. Information Networking and Telecom. (Minor, Art)
NORTON
Almena Paul Mussman B.S. Agribusiness
Clayton Nichole Fuller B.S. Psychology
Edmond James Showers B.S. General Science
New Almelo Jared Scheetz B.S. Agribusiness
Norton Gayleen Babcock A.S. Radiologic Technology
B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Jennifer Burns B.S. Elementary Education
Staci Cuthbertson B.S. Agribusiness (Minor, Communication)
Betty Frank B.S. Nursing
Olivia Krehbiel B.S. Physical Education (Minor, Secondary Education)
Charles Shoemaker B.S. Agriculture
Jason Thiele B.S. Physical Education
OSBORNE
Downs Michael Weeks B.S. Elementary Education
Natoma Allison Meiers B.A. Art (Minor, Philosophy)
Osborne Bethany Bloomer B.S. Elementary Education
Sarah Brubeck A.S. Radiologic Technology
B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Lisa Cole B.B.A. Accounting
Kelly Palmer B.B.A. Accounting
OTTAWA
Delphos David Blochlinger B.A. History (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Minneapolis Jody Reed B.S. Biology (Minor, Chemistry)
Tescott Jennifer Ahlquist B.A. Political Science (Minor, Psychology)
Joe Koster B.S. Agriculture
PAWNEE
Burdett Kristin Dawson-Feeback B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Jessica Lubbers B.B.A. Accounting
Larned Gera Beach Bachelor of General Studies
Jon Harper B.S. Justice Studies
Douglas Luebbers B.S. Physical Education
Crystal Phillips Bachelor of General Studies
PHILLIPS
Agra Mandra Hines Bachelor of General Studies
Sarah Ragsdale B.S. Nursing
Logan Jillene Horning B.B.A. Office Management Systems
Phillipsburg Danielle Bohl B.S. Biology
Bryan Cunningham B.S. Elementary Education
Roberta Dumith Bachelor of General Studies
Kevin Dumith B.S. Physical Education (Minor, Elementary Education)
Brett Schrum B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Lance VanKooten B.A. Sociology
Prairie View Michael Sutterheim B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
Kristi Jansonius Bachelor of Social Work
POTTAWATOMIE
Havensville Jason McNally B.S. Agriculture
Onaga Katherine Bergman B.S. Physical Education
B.S. Biology
Jean Kocher B.S. Nursing
St. Marys Emily Devader Bachelor of Social Work
PRATT
Coats James Lewton B.S. Agribusiness
Iuka Rayna Rolo B.F.A. Art
Pratt Matthew Brown B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Rose Frame B.B.A. Management
Andy Smarsh B.S. Agribusiness
RAWLINS
Atwood Jason Kanak B.B.A. Accounting
Aaron Sramek B.B.A. Accounting
Herndon Darla Anderson A.A.S. Office Technology
Susan Brenn B.A. Art (Minor, History)
Jennifer Leitner B.B.A. Accounting
McDonald Aaron Powell B.S. Agribusiness
RENO
Hutchinson Megan Gottschalk B.S. Physical Education
Nickerson Chad McAsey B.B.A. Marketing
REPUBLIC
Belleville Amanda Westphal B.S. Speech-Language Pathology (Minor, Sociology)
Cuba Alisha Gieber B.S. Physical Education (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Larissa Wilson B.F.A. Art
RICE
Chase Dirkson Ankerholz B.A. Mathematics (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Little River David Evans B.S. Physical Education
Megan White B.S. Agribusiness
Lyons Amy Adams B.B.A. Office Management Systems
Andrew Fleming B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Rachelle Hrabik B.A. History (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Dustin Schubert B.S. Agriculture
RILEY
Manhattan Max Divine B.S. Nursing
Betty Frank B.S. Nursing
Kathryn McNeal B.S. Nursing
Riley Stephanie Allen B.A. English (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
ROOKS
Damar Amy Pfannenstiel B.A. Communication
Palco Dana Horton B.S. Elementary Education
Tina Remington B.S. Nursing
Plainville Wendy Boller B.S. Nursing
Cynthia Brumitt Bachelor of Social Work
Liberty Grayek B.A. Art
Amanda Hammerschmidt B.A. Communication
Nicole Houser B.S. Elementary Education
Elizabeth Kimlinger B.A. Art Education
Kerrie Parker B.S. Technology Studies
Jody Scoby B.B.A. Business Communication
Zurich Tamra Leiker B.B.A. Accounting
B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
RUSH
Bison Sandra Cullison Bachelor of Social Work
LaCrosse Mark Anders B.B.A. Management
Christopher Compton B.B.A. Management
Tommi Compton A.S. Radiologic Technology
B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Shanon Herrman B.S. Nursing
Bradley Miller Bachelor of General Studies
McCracken Elodie Jones B.S. Business Education
Otis Laura Dewald A.S. Radiologic Technology
B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Michael Freed B.S. Biology
B.A. Chemistry
Brandy Maneth B.S. Psychology
Rush Center Christopher Oborny B.S. Agriculture
RUSSELL
Bunker Hill Monica Cook B.S. Elementary Education
Dorrance Nichole Sloan B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Gorham Jodi Berens B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Larry Kuhn B.S. Justice Studies
Russell Jarett Boxberger B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
Daniel Braun B.S. Physical Education
Trent Braun B.S. Technology Studies
Rexanna Cousins B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Christopher Dewald A.S. Radiologic Technology
Michael McKenna B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
Jason Ney B.S. Physical Education
Allan Penka B.B.A. Marketing
Jennifer Phlieger B.S. Psychology (Minor, Justice Studies)
James Thompson Jr. A.S. Radiologic Technology
Mary Ulrich Bachelor of Social Work
Candi Wagner B.S. Physical Education
Waldo Kelly Palmer B.B.A. Accounting
SALINE
Carlton Matt Barten B.S. Agriculture
Salina Sarah Benfer B.F.A. Art
Kimberly Brown B.A. Communication
Misty Dimitt B.S. Elementary Education
Alba Gier B.S. Nursing
Jessie Gier B.S. Elementary Education
Timothy Graham B.A. Political Science (Minor, History)
Tammy Johnson Bachelor of Social Work
Laury Kuder B.A. Sociology
Valerie Lindsay B.A. Psychology
Greg May B.S. Agriculture
Mary Newell Bachelor of Social Work
Melissa Nowak B.F.A. Art
Andrew Prideaux B.S. Physics
Emily Richardson Bachelor of Social Work
SCOTT
Scott City Allison Carroll B.S. Physical Education
Landon Frank B.S. Agriculture
Tamara Knopp B.B.A. Office Management Systems
Amber Koehn B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Jami Kuntzsch B.S. Biology
Brent Peintner B.S. Physical Education (Minor, Business Administration)
Glenda Turley B.S. Agriculture
Heather Wren A.S. Radiologic Technology
B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
SEDGWICK
Clearwater Dora Davis B.S. Chemistry
B.S. Biology
Derby Michelle Watton B.A. Mathematics
Goddard Janet Eck B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Nichole Kampling B.S. Elementary Education
Haysville Rachael Hoopes B.S. Elementary Education
Joel Pile Bachelor of General Studies (Minor, Political Science)
Diania Pile B.S. Elementary Education
Valley Center Laura Potter B.A. Communication
Wichita Peter Briley B.S. Physics (Minor, Mathematics)
Jared Hund B.S. Physics
Catherine Kennedy B.B.A. Accounting
Jerrad Langlois B.A. Foreign Language (Minor, Political Science)
Stacy Morris B.S. Elementary Education
Kerrie Parker B.S. Technology Studies
Diania Pile B.S. Elementary Education
Kelley Reeves B.S. Technology Studies
Weston Riordan Bachelor of Social Work
Nicholas Thompson B.B.A. Marketing
Glenda Turley B.S. Agriculture
Darren Wheeler B.S. Physical Education
SEWARD
Kismet Karen Miller B.G.S. General Studies
Liberal Kendra Belleau A.S. Radiologic Technology
Kerry Brennan B.S. Psychology
Polly Brown B.S. Psychology
Nora Rodriguez B.A. Communication
Timothy Scott B.G.S. General Studies
Stephanie Swindler B.A. Psychology
Brian Westhoff B.A. Chemistry
Kathy Wyer B.S. Nursing
SHAWNEE
Silver Lake Holly Goodman B.S. Elementary Education
Topeka Anthony Boleski B.B.A. Marketing
Mary Glatt B.S. Nursing
Susan A. Grimmett B.S. Nursing
Brandi Plemons B.S. Agriculture
Susan Weeks-Calander B.S. Nursing
SHERIDAN
Hoxie Brooke Rogers B.S. Information Networking and Telecommunications
SHERMAN
Goodland Stephanie Becker B.A. Communication
Ted Fitzgibbons B.S. Physical Education
Leann Koons B.S. Geography
Tamara Morrison B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Kanorado Laura Ford B.A. Psychology
Kristen Lindsten B.A. Communication
Tammy Reed B.A. English
B.A. Communication (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Debra Simmering B.A. English
SMITH
Cedar Tammy Baxter B.A. English (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Gaylord Candace Lehmann B.B.A. Accounting
Kensington Rebecca Goracke Bachelor of Social Work
Holly Overmiller B.M. Music Education
Darren Wiens B.S. Physical Education
Lebanon John Baetz B.A. English
Smith Center Margaret Gibson B.A. History
Holly Overmiller B.M. Music Education
Melissa Schmidt A.A.S. Office Technology
Matthew Smith B.S. Technology Studies
Sara Stepp A.A.S. Office Technology
STAFFORD
Hudson Michelle Courtney B.S. Biology
Macksville Jason Hudson B.S. Physical Education (Minor, Biology)
Seward Jason Pinkston B.S. Agribusiness
St. John Jill Brewer B.S. Nursing
Stafford Mindy Newell A.A.S. Office Technology Telecommunications
STANTON
Johnson Thomas Littlejohn B.B.A. Accounting
Manter Shawn Peterson A.A.S. Office Technology
SUMNER
Belle Plaine Dawn Russell B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Alyson Taylor B.B.A. Business Communication
THOMAS
Brewster Jeffri Rall B.S. Agribusiness
Micah Sanderson B.F.A. Art
Colby Brooks Brenn B.A. Political Science (Minor, Music)
Heidi Diercks B.S. Mathematics (Minor, Physics)
Libby Dupy B.A. Communication
Len Melvin B.S. Elementary Education
Brian Ptacek B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
A.S. Radiologic Technology
Joseph Spangler B.S. Physical Education
Marienthal Sondra Sheets B.S. Elementary Education
Menlo Jeremy Dickman B.B.A. Accounting
TREGO
WaKeeney Stacey Bailey B.B.A. Accounting
Amanda Fabrizius A.S. Radiologic Technology
Tracy Gottschalk A.A.S. Office Technology
Darren Murphy B.A. Communication
Matthew Schamberger B.A. Information Networking and Telecommunications
Minor Business Administration
Chanelle Stephens B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
A.S. Radiologic Technology
WABAUNSEE
Alta Vista Stacie Andres B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
A.S. Radiologic Technology
WALLACE
Weskan Ross Cox B.S. Agriculture
Travis Smith B.A. Communication
WASHINGTON
Clifton April Bechard B.S. Biology
Linn Brandon Reith B.S. Business Education (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Holly Reith B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Palmer Robert Mueller B.S. Business Education (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
Daniel Stunkel B.A. Information Networking and Telecommunications
David Stunkel B.A. Information Networking and Telecommunications
WICHITA
Leoti Brian Gribben B.A. Political Science
Russell Lewis B.S. Agriculture
Douglas Luebbers B.S. Physical Education
Marienthal Jason Berning B.S. Agriculture
Lexi Ridder B.A. English
WILSON
Neodesha Chelli Schafer B.S. Psychology
Cassandra Toomey B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
WYANDOTTE
Kansas City Arthur Esparza Bachelor of General Studies
Jaime Kern B.A. Foreign Language
B.S. Elementary Education
OUT-OF-STATE
ARKANSAS
Cabot David Williams Bachelor of General Studies
CALIFORNIA
La Jolla James Curry B.F.A. Art
COLORADO
Arapahoe Heidi Colley B.S. Nursing
Aurora Farrah Hartswick B.S. Justice Studies
Castle Rock Rachel Spencer B.A. Agriculture
Cheyenne Wells Shawn Kirby B.S. Justice Studies
Fowler Russell Allen B.S. Biology
Golden Kelly Cooper Bachelor of Social Work
Greeley Andrea Ladwig B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Joes Darcy Fast B.S. Nursing
Kenneth Sears B.S. Agribusiness
Lakewood Steven Barbo B.B.A. Management
Monument Troy Green B.S. Agribusiness
Stratton Tina Remington B.S. Nursing
Walsh Tamara Morrison B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Yuma Karianne Hahn B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
A.S. Radiologic Technology
FLORIDA
West Palm Beach John Dente B.B.A. Marketing
GEORGIA
Rochelle Charles McCoy B.S. Physical Education
INDIANA
Kendallville James Thompson Jr. A.S. Radiologic Technology
MICHIGAN
Royal Oak Kathleen Spayd Bachelorsof Social Work
MISSOURI
Belton Kristin Dawson-Feeback B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Blue Springs Elizabeth Bharaniah B.S. Justice Studies
NEBRASKA
Bartley Mandy Holliday A.S. Radiologic Technology
Broken Bow Christopher May B.S. Elementary Education
Grand Island Kimberly Wiles A.S. Radiologic Technology
Holdrege Mathew Dreiling B.S. Agribusiness (Minor, Chemistry)
Haigler Darin Freehling B.S. Agribusiness
B.S. Agriculture
Kearney Summer Green B.A. Foreign Language
McCook Justin Precht B.B.A. Business Communication
Omaha Tobias Wood B.M. Music Education (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
William Russell B.S. Physical Education
Pawnee City Sally Leatherman B.F.A. Art
Superior Brenda Weese B.S. Nursing
Wilcox Janene Hill B.A. Communication
Wood River Lena Sidders B.A. Psychology (Minor, Foreign Language)
NEVADA
Las Vegas Julie Stanley B.S. Elementary Education
NEW MEXICO
Chama Kristofer Mossberg B.A. Philosophy
OKLAHOMA
Grove Maryll Bennett B.S. Elementary Education
Guymon Brooke Beckley B.S. Physical Education
Hitchcock Matthew Maciel B.A. History
TENNESSEE
Chattanooga Stefanie Donley B.S. Nursing
TEXAS
Abilene Kevin Dumith B.S. Physical Education
El Paso Juan Valdez B.S. Physical Education
VIRGINIA
Arlington Valerie Lindsay B.A. Psychology
Blacksburg Jennifer Wohlers B.S. Business Education (Minor, Secondary Teacher Education)
U.S. MILITARY SERVICE Luis Lopez B.S. Justice Studies
OUT OF COUNTRY
Dhaka, Bangladesh Iftekhar Hasan B.S. Mathematics
Kaohsiung, Taiwan Hsiao-Wen Ko B.A. Communication
Jiung-Yee Lee B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Rome, Italy Lidia Magley B.A. Foreign Language
Taipei, Taiwan Ya-Sheng Fang B.S. Elementary Education
Chuang-Yin Chao B.B.A. Computer Information Systems


Back to Index


Office of University Relations   |  600 Park Street   |  Hays, KS  67601-4099
(785) 628-4206   |   Fax (785) 628-4152
Kent Steward, Director   |  ksteward@fhsu.edu  |  Kurt Beyers, Assistant Director   |  kbeyers@fhsu.edu