Fort Hays State University announces master's degrees for fall 2004
02/03/2005

NOTE TO EDITORS: At their request, some graduates are listed in their home cities and also in the cities where they now live.

HAYS, KS -- The names of more than 70 students who completed requirements for master's degrees during the fall 2004 semester have been announced by Fort Hays State University.
Names of the new graduates are listed below by county and hometown.
COUNTY, CITY, NAME, DEGREE
Barton
Beaver: Shelly L. Keller, Master of Liberal Studies
Great Bend: Alisha Lynn Eickhoff, M.S. Psychology; Clarissa Marie McCormick, M.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Nancy Gean McAllister, M.S. Special Education
Cheyenne
St. Francis: Kerry Marie Hammeke, M.S. Special Education
Cloud
Clyde: William E. Genereux, Master of Liberal Studies
Concordia: Lori Marie Hughes, M.B.A. Business
Coffey
Leroy: Holly S. Kastle, Master of Liberal Studies
Comanche
Protection: Adrianne Michelle Dale, Master of Liberal Studies
Edwards
Lewis: William Andrew White, M.B.A. Business
Ellis
Ellis: Jacqueline Ann Kohl, Master of Liberal Studies; Kerry Marie Hammeke, M.S. Special Education; Kimberly A. Williams, M.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Hays: Alisha Lynn Eickhoff, M.S. Psychology; Anne M. Green, M.S. Counseling; Bryan L. Valentine, Master of Liberal Studies; Curtis J. Schmidt, M.S. Biology; Jane Elizabeth Baker, M.S. Counseling; Jeannine S. Bergsma, M.S. Psychology; Jennifer Brooke Karnatz, M.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Joseph Daniel Stephens, M.S. Health and Human Performance; Karen Ann McCullough, M.S. Education Administration; Kimberly A. Williams, M.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Mary Jolene Ross, M.S. Elementary Education; Melissa Sue Slagle, M.S. Health and Human Performance; Patricia Marie Schumacher, M.S. Special Education; Paul James Grimm, M.S. Health and Human Performance; Samuel R. Wilkerson, M.B.A. Business; Shawn Marie Cornwell, M.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Shelly Dawn Mann, M.S. Counseling; Shelly L. Keller, Master of Liberal Studies
Ellsworth
Ellsworth: Timothy Lee Vague, M.B.A. Business
Finney
Garden City: Shannon N. Hort, M.B.A. Business
Holcomb: Trevor Don Stapp, M.S. Communication
Ford
Dodge City: Janney Duncan, M.B.A. Business; Samuel R. Wilkerson, M.B.A. Business; Shanna Leann Harper, M.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Gove
Grainfield: Charles Wayne Packard, M.S. Counseling
Grant
Ulysses: Robert "Bobby" Buhr, Master of Liberal Studies; Toni Marie Alstrom, Ed.S. School Psychology
Labette
Parsons: Benjamin James McKenzie, Master of Liberal Studies; Holly S. Kastle, Master of Liberal Studies
Mitchell
Beloit: Michael Stephen Jay, M.S. Biology
Montgomery
Coffeyville: Stephanie Anne Penttila, M.S. Secondary Education
Independence: Nathaniel K. Davis, Master of Liberal Studies
Morton
Elkhart: Erika Lynnette Parker, M.S. Elementary Education; Eudon Lee Dutton, M.S. Elementary Education; Nancy Jo Morrison, M.S. Elementary Education
Ness
Bazine: Carmen Rachelle Winter, M.S. Health and Human Performance
Ness City: Melissa Sue Slagle, M.S. Health and Human Performance
Osborne
Downs: Cecelia Antoinnette Reinert, M.A. English
Osborne: Jennifer Podrebarac, Master of Liberal Studies
Ottawa
Minneapolis: Karissa S. Ketron, M.A. History
Pratt
Pratt: Eric Ryan Johnson, M.S. Biology
Rawlins
Atwood: Carmen Rachelle Winter, M.S. Health and Human Performance
Rice
Sterling: Bryan L. Valentine, Master of Liberal Studies
Saline
Salina: Kelly Jo Carrico, M.S. Education Administration, 2321 Hillside Dr.
Scott
Scott City: Toni Marie Alstrom, Ed.S. School Psychology; Tonya R. Koehn, M.S. Elementary Education
Seward
Kismet: Jim Ann Hammerschmidt, Master of Liberal Studies
Liberal: Linda Marie Harmon, M.S. Elementary Education
Shawnee
Topeka: Laura Lynn Phillippi, M.A. History, 3923 SW Twilight Dr. #205
Smith
Lebanon: Jennifer Brooke Karnatz, M.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Stafford
Stafford: Jaye D. Dickson, M.S. Instructional Technology
Stevens
Hugoton: Allison Sosa, M.S. Communication; Scott Martin Meitler, M.S. Education Administration
Sumner
Wellington: Rachel Anne Knight, M.S. Biology
Wichita
Marienthal: Dustin D. Turley, Master of Liberal Studies

NATIONAL

California
Apple Valley: Amonrat Mantasevipong, M.S. Instructional Technology
San Diego: Naruemol Hitapot, M.B.A. Business
Colorado
Bethune: Darci Jo Wederski, M.S. Nursing
Florida
Port St. John: Valerie Jean Hunter, Master of Liberal Studies
Georgia
Eatonton: Brad C. Rudisail, Master of Liberal Studies
Illinois
Arlington Heights: Shinichiro Kasuya, M.B.A. Business
Columbia: Gustav Adamecz, Master of Liberal Studies
Vernon Hills: Lynda S. Hartman, Master of Liberal Studies
Iowa
Indianola: Cory Matthew Chapman, Master of Liberal Studies; Neil Anthony Nelsen, Master of Liberal Studies
Maryland
St. Leonard: Lynn Hope Guinn, Master of Liberal Studies
Minnesota
Ionia: Craig James Bowen, Master of Liberal Studies
New York
Lowville: Nicole M. Kuhl, Master of Liberal Studies
Oklahoma
Goodwell: Robert "Bobby" Buhr, Master of Liberal Studies
South Dakota
Rapid City: Michael Ray Peterson, M.S. Health and Human Performance
Texas
Temple: Jennifer Podrebarac, Master of Liberal Studies
The Woodlands: Stephanie Anne Penttila, M.S. Secondary Education
Virginia
Toano: Lynn Hope Guinn, Master of Liberal Studies

INTERNATIONAL
Japan
Chiba: Shinichiro Kasuya, M.B.A. Business
People's Republic of China: Xinxiang Min Su, M.B.A. Business
Thailand
Nonthaburi: Chinsak Kittiamonkul, M.B.A. Business
Bangkok: Naruemol Hitapot, M.B.A. Business
Muang Udonthani: Amonrat Mantasevipong, M.S. Instructional Technology


Back to Index


Office of University Relations   |  600 Park Street   |  Hays, KS  67601-4099
(785) 628-4206   |   Fax (785) 628-4152
Kent Steward, Director   |  ksteward@fhsu.edu  |  Kurt Beyers, Assistant Director   |  kbeyers@fhsu.edu