Fort Hays State University names more than 950 students to fall 2004 Deans List
02/21/2005

NOTE TO EDITORS: At their request, some students are listed under their home counties and also under the counties where they now live.

HAYS, KS -- Fort Hays State University deans have named 960 students to the Deans Honor Roll for the fall 2004 semester, according to Dr. Larry Gould, FHSU Provost.

This list includes undergraduate students only. To be eligible, students must have enrolled in 12 or more credit hours and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.60 for the semester.

Names of the fall 2004 honor students are listed below by county and hometown.

COUNTY, City, Name
Anderson
Kincaid: Tara Cook
Barber
Medicine Lodge: Julia Raelene Sorg; Stacie Renee Strong; Stephanie M. Tritt; and Tara J. Strong
Barton
Claflin: Heather D. Hitschmann; Jacquelyn L. Schneweis; Melissa K. Beck; Shawn Joseph Steiner; and Travis J. Lank
Ellinwood: Alan R. Fullbright; Jill N. Wahlmeier; Kendra Wise; and Mikell J. Burr
Great Bend: Christopher Lee Scheideman; Cole R. Reif; Jenna D. Remmert; Jenna Lynn Hejny; Jerad Gorney; Jeremy D. Lewis; Kaci A. Bodine; Katrina L. Hoffman; Keiko Munsell; Melanie Marie Lewis; Rebecca Mary Ochs; Ronald Kent Miller; Ryan Desemo; Sarah R. Johnson; Sarah E. Bartlett; Skyler Dean Butler; Tasha Ann Gordon; Todd C. Sherman; and Zachary P. Becker
Hoisington: Amy Nicole Hampton; Ashley R. Rome; Denise Renee Dolechek; Kayci A. Strickland; Mandy R. Stos; Sarah M. Schiller; and Talaya L. Schwartz
Olmitz: Laura Elizabeth Riese
Butler
Andover: Irma Jeffries
El Dorado: Karen I. Drake
Leon: Joshua M. Conner; and Stephen Kent Willis
Rose Hill: Allison Brie Patrick; Jeremy R. Tjarks; and Rebecca N. Mohr
Chase
Cottonwood Falls: Michele Rene Benteman
Chautauqua
Cedar Vale: Alicia Triplett
Cheyenne
Bird City: Brittany N. Kehlbeck and Clint L. Bursch
St. Francis: Heidi J. Rohweder and Jody L. Gienger
Clark
Ashland: Amber D. Odermann and Nickolaus Hernandez
Clay
Clay Center: Benjamin J. Peeler; Bridgette D. Allen; and Teresa D. Cyre
Morganville: Kristi L. Parry
Cloud
Concordia: Anne Rachelle Collette; Brandi M. Gallagher; Christina D. Larsen; Eric Lee Deneault; Sarah C. Allen; and Stephanie K Gallagher
Glasco: Elizabeth A. Pauls
Comanche
Coldwater: Jessica Nighswonger
Cowley
Arkansas City: Ashley R. Hendershot
Winfield: Kelly J. Chrisman; Sarah H. Wasinger; and Stephanie A. Anglemyer
Crawford
Pittsburg: Elizabeth D. Switzer
Decatur
Dresden: Eric C. Vahling and Lori D. Vahling
Jennings: Colleen Wagoner
Norcatur: Megan D. Rhodes
Oberlin: Jessica J. Stanley; Rodney Lynn Solko; Rusty K. Grafel; and Spring Melody Diederich
Dickinson
Abilene: Abby Sue Markley; Erin Lorrain Sholtz; Jessica L. Smart; Jodi L. Havice; Karl E. Dearmond; Lindsey Renee Bowers; Rebecca L. Poland; Toshia M. Bezdek; and Tyler R. Bacon
Chapman: Carla Loann Albers and Matthew R. Wood
Douglas
Lawrence: Cindi K. Al-Tamari; Cindy M. Neuenschwander; Heather L. Miller; and Katherine Louise Rhodes
Edwards
Kinsley: Brandon Abner Davidson and Todd J. Haskell
Lewis: Chasen R. Katz; Frances M. Engelcke; Jodi K. Hoover; and Tara Chantal White
Ellis
Ellis: Adrienne Beth Anderson; Amanda Sarabelle Mitchell; Betsy Kaye Bartlett; Brett Daniel Seibel; Christina Marie Kinderknecht; Cody Alan Fisher; Courtney Z. Poland; Dallas Landon Armbruster; Debra K. Maestas; Jacob Dreiling; Jason A. Henrickson; Jennifer L. Labarge; Jennifer L. Meillier; Jeremy Joseph Dorzweiler; Joan Marie Dreiling; Kelsie A. Schuster; Lynn Marie Pfeifer; Marleah J. Augustine; Matthew L. Brenner; Megan Michelle Weber; Shane Michael Buchholz; Sherri Rae Johnson; Tara L. Keller; Travis Keller; and Tyler L. Fisher
Hays: Aaron Francis Rockers; Aaron M. Rohr; Aaron R. Kruse; Abby Sue Markley; Abby Maska; Adam L. Strausberg; Adrienne Beth Anderson; Aimee Elizabeth Trout; Alexis S. Korbe; Alicia Ann Giersch; Alicia Triplett; Alison L. Hiner; Amanda Dawn Dvorak; Amanda K. Wasinger; Amanda L. Roles; Amber Renee Lang; Amy F. Degenhardt; Andrea K. Klug; Andrea Marie Hernandez; Andrew B. Cutright; Andrew C. Basgall; Angela D. Richard; Angela R. Rietcheck; Angela Schneweis; Angela Meagher; Ann Marie Brungardt; Anna Christine Debes; Anthony Dean Esslinger; Anthony C. Palacios; Ardith R. Hurst; Ashley R. Rome; Ashley Erin Goetz; Ashley Kuhn; Austin M. Pyle; Barbara Hoover; Beth Ann Hansen; Blake Joseph Kitchen; Brad Alan Cole; Bryan A. Gilligan; Bryce Dean Wachs; Candice J. Fulks; Cara A. Gilreath; Carmen Jane Gnizak; Carmen Faith Fowler; Carol M. Schaffer; Carrie R. Keener; Casey R. Antholz; Charles M. Hansen; Chaunzey L. Pavlovich; Chelsey M. Gillogly; Chelsey R. Fisher; Christina R. Peters; Christina M. Hoff; Christopher S. Zimmerman; Christopher Alan Colwell; Cole Jacob Engel; Cory Samuel Leiker; Craig S. Stramel; Crystal A. Clermont; Crystal R. Cook; Dallas Landon Armbruster; Danielle C. Wolf; Danyel Marie Chapman; Darin Wayne Beauchamp; Darron J. Carswell; Dawn R. Miller; Deann R. Brackbill; Deanna M. Dechant; Deidre R. Boydston; Diane Christine Polifka; Durin J. West; Eamonn Coveney; Elaine K. Ziegler; Elisabeth Grover; Elizabeth D. Ellison; Elsa E. Burianek; Emily C. Giersch; Emmanuel Nkemka Osuwah; Eric Leslie Brown; Erin M. Butts; Gerald Everett Fay; Gina M. Behee; Grant B. Lacy; Hannah E. Pyle; Heather M. Weilert; Holly I. Strommenger; Jacilyn Marie Olson; Jacqueline A. Leiker; James Andrew Leiker; Jamie Lynn Mermis; Jamie Lynn Rupp; Jamie L. Cornelsen; Jan N. Blurton; Jane M. Silkman; Janice M. Bieker; Janna M. Leitner; Jason R. Bock; Jason Eugene Oller; Jaymie Kate Scott; Jayna Montoia; Jeffrey M. Mayo; Jenifer Berry; Jennifer L. Meillier; Jennifer Lynnette Butler; Jennifer S. Novack; Jennifer E. Mentzer; Jennifer J. Windholz; Jenny Marie Wilkerson; Jeremy J. Arnold; Jeremy A. Dreiling; Jerod Matthew Goodale; Jesse R. West; Jessica J. Stanley; Jessica Ann Heronemus; Jessica R. Dierking; Jessie M. Deines; Jill M. Pfannenstiel; Jill M. Kruse; Jill C. Stutz; Jodi L. Schumacher; Jody K. Seibel; John J. Kaberlein; John Kyle Doerfler; Joseph J. Schmidt; Joshua M. Conner; Joshua Hamilton Baum; Joy Lynn Streit; Julie Cristine Shaffer; Kaleen Nicole Munsch; Kalob John Kresser; Kathay L. Johnson; Katherine L Mergen; Kelley Lynn Crispin; Kelly Dane Holder; Kelsea R. Oliphant; Kelsi Ann Fielder; Kevin D. Poland; Kevin Michael Britten; Khanh Trong Huynh; Kiley C. Eisenhour; Kim Jo Fisher; Kimberly Dawn Schmidt; Kirsten Marie Adams; Kori L. Dear; Kristin N. Wolf; Kristina M. Campbell; Kristina M. Reid; Kristina M. Fleenor; Lacy Lea Wiley; Landon M. Johnson; Landon M. Paul; Laura Elizabeth Riese; Laura Dunn; Laura J. Fisher; Leah M. Beilman; Lianne Elisabeth Kitzis; Lindsay Kay Miles; Lindsey Renee Bowers; Lindsey Pray; Lisa Marie Schlegel; Luke Franz; Maria B. Staples; Mark Dierking; Mark E. Colwell; Marti K. Higdon; Martin L. Brungardt; Mary E. Gleason; Mary E. Schroeder; Matthew James Leiker; Matthew L. Brenner; Megan D. Rhodes; Megan Kroeger; Melissa S. Zerr; Michael Ray Beesley; Michael Lee Wilson; Michelle F. Wolf; Michelle Nicolle Swayne; Michelle Renee Staab; Michelle Ann Houston; Milka Goodlett; Molly M. Denning; Nathan D. Novack; Nathan R . Legleiter; Nickolaus Hernandez; Nicole L. Moody; Nicole Lynne Stremel; Nicole Renee Reynolds; Nolan Schmeidler; Nora Ann Culver; Pamela S. Olson; Preston J. Hadley; Raymond Schlitter; Reanne Pfannenstiel; Rebecca L. Poland; Renee Marie Wolf; Rhea L. Kemper; Robert M. Readle; Rose Anna Denning; Ruben Martinez; Ryan Neal Murphy; Samantha Sue Woods; Samantha A. Williams; Samuel Adam Green; Sara Marie Wasinger; Sarah E. Bartlett; Sarah C. Allen; Sarah F. Osburn; Sarah A Braun; Sarah Lynne Brown; Sarah Mae Pfeifer; Scott Andrew Davied; Scott A. Schumacher; Scott Darwin Voss; Seth L. Nisly; Seth Anthony Toepfer; Shane Michael Buchholz; Shannon Marie Hiller; Shauna Lynn Haynes; Siew Kuan Yep; Stacey Ann Karl; Stacie Renee Strong; Stefanie Frances Stevens; Stephanie R. Felder; Stephanie L. Mikesell; Stephanie Jeanine Banker; Stephen Joseph Debes; Stuart Keltner; Talaya L. Schwartz; Tanner Michael Lacy; Tara Lynn Goering; Todd E. Linenberger; Traci Ann Small; Tyrel Adair Coker; Veronica Lynn Reynolds; Vickie Gerstner; and Yvette Lynn Moritz;
Munjor: Deanna M. Dechant
Schoenchen: Pamela S. Olson
Victoria: Angela R. Gatschet; Erica M Schmidtberger; Jacquelyn Grace Beal; Jennifer Lynnette Butler; Jill M. Pfannenstiel; Kacie D. Flaska; Leslie Ann Brown; Meagan M. Schmidtberger; and Naomi R. McHugh
Ellsworth
Ellsworth: Benjamin L. Moeckel; Carla F. Morrison; David M. Whitmer; Jason R. Bock; and Megan M. Smith
Holyrood: Amanda J. Glaser; and Jayme D. Peterson
Lorraine: Andrea K. Klug
Wilson: Joanie Kepka; Julie R. Lashell; and Randi D. Haun
Finney
Garden City: Aimee M. Kempke; Amy R. Duran; Angela K. Schmitt; Ashley N. Brungardt; Cesar Salvador; Christopher Michael Quint; Christopher S. Zimmerman; Claire M. Dailey; Crystal Pauline Buresh; Heather Jo Stapp; James Alan Davis; Jennifer L. Norman; Jessica Keely Glaze; Jordan Lee Nichols; Kristina M. Campbell; Melissa Rose Barb; Nathan D. Novack; Paul E. Cramer; and Tara Freeman
Holcomb: Danielle Dickson; Heather D. Ball; Jennifer S. Novack; Molly M. Vancampen; and Rochelle L. Rowley;
Ford
Dodge City: Brandon M. Baugh; Chelsea M. Anderson; Dani Nicole Stucker; Jami Danielle Nevels; Jamie P. Weil; Jordan Lee Hamilton; Kinsey D. Parker; Lyndsey Ann Schaffer; Martin W. Holuska; Mary E. Gleason; Nichole M. Delzeit; Sara A. Smith; Shanon L. Lee; Taryn R. Everhart; and Tyler Dennis Hamilton
Spearville: Amber D. Hines; Celina B. Konrade; Jill M. Ackerman; Lisa M. Werner; Peter J. Schield; and Tyler Louis Konrade
Wright: Rekala Gail Miller
Franklin
Ottawa: Kristina M. Reid
Geary
Junction City: Anthony Dean Esslinger; Kevin D. Poland; and Michelle Ann Houston
Gove
Gove: Erin L. Watts and Victorya A. Woodall
Grainfield: Brad L. Zimmerman
Grinnell: Jason B. Mense
Quinter: Brady Joseph Werth; Jasmyn A. Anderson; Landon M. Johnson; Michael Ray Beesley; and Seth D. Albin
Graham
Bogue: Irl Troy Brassfield
Hill City: Allison R. Benoit; Brandi J. Day; Erin M. Niehaus; Kellie Jean Winters; Meredith C. Trexler; Shaunna Kay Scott; and Traci M. Long
Grant
Ulysses: Ashlee M. Wood; Bryna N. Horton; Crista M. Hoppenstedt; Donna A. Alcala; and Ruben Martinez
Gray
Cimarron: Adam R. Vogel; Annie Nicole Reimer; Jason Ray Whisler; Karody L. Stucky; Katie L. Stucky; Laura G. Voran; Monica J. Rein; and Traci Ann Small
Copeland: Denna A. Reynolds
Ingalls: Anne C. Smith
Montezuma: Jason Ray Whisler
Greeley
Tribune: Marlene R. Ibarra; Trista M. Moritz; and Will T. Lobmeyer
Hamilton
Coolidge: Heidi Housholder
Syracuse: Adriane L. Westeman
Harper
Attica: Matthew William Woodworth
Harper: Sara R. Inslee
Harvey
Halstead: Kiley Renee Miles and Matt Dee Withroder
Newton: Adam Larez; Katie B. Kersenbrock; and Lesley A. Tongish
Sedgwick: Abby Rae Niles
Haskell
Satanta: Daniel R. Williams
Sublette: Brett L. Whitaker; Kyle Mccoy Ochs; and Morgan Whitaker
Hodgeman
Hanston: Douglas S. Cure; Regina Lee Anderson; and Wes R. Lundeen
Jetmore: Ashley R. Goebel; Bradley J. Younker; Dawn M. Schauvliege; Jeremy J. Appel; Nancy Ann Hansen; Roger A. Bach; and Terri E. Shriwise
Jackson
Hoyt: Jonathan Paul Spellmeier
Jefferson
Perry Sara J. Harper
Jewell
Burr Oak: Derek E. Clark
Esbon: Danyel Marie Chapman
Jewell: Marla M. Bohnert and Tracy Ellen Bohnert
Mankato: Angela D. Richard; Jennifer Ann Cashman; and Kevin Louis Boley
Johnson
Leawood: Bryson Kent Moore
Lenexa: Amy J. Walker; Amy Harben; Jennifer A. Borgstadt; Michael Edward Znidarsic; and Toshia M. Bezdek
Olathe: Emily E. Duffin
Overland Park: Brad Alan Cole; David T. Deloach; Gina M. Behee; and Matthew William Woodworth
Shawnee: Heather R. Teater
Kearny
Lakin: Casey D. Richardson; Jennifer Ann Cashman; Kandy J. Odom; Kimmie S. Lennington; Kyle W. Berning; Kyree K. Steinle; Megan E. McClain; and Will C. Manly
Kingman
Cunningham: Brett Alan Deemer and Keith Justin Strohl
Kingman: Crystal Pauline Buresh and Denise L. Rodriguez
Rago: Dallas Ryan Krehbiel
Spivey: Lynann M. Hageman
Kiowa
Haviland: Elizabeth A. Fuller; Kami Ann Drendel; Kevin J. Wood; and Leah M. Wood
Mullinville: Katherine Ann Lisec and Matthew Charles Breeden
Lane
Dighton: Cory A. Triplett and Gerald Everett Fay
Leavenworth
Linwood: Kindle A. Rose
Tonganoxie: Denise Jean Gibbens
Lincoln
Lincoln: Michael Omar Hair and Stephanie M. Watson
Logan
Oakley: Dustin Harold Tacha; Jessica Joseph; Katie B. Kersenbrock; Lacey J. Felker; Lisa Jacobus; Maggie J. Dumler; Melissa S. Zerr; and Tanya Schwarz
Winona: Ashley Dawn Latham and Christina M. Goetz
Lyon
Emporia: Kyle Robert Wellnitz and Logan Anthony Frank
Olpe: Lana M. Stueve
Reading: Diane L. Lewman
Marion
Hillsboro: Graham A. Ratzlaff; Kyle Jilka; and Sheldon Dale Funk
Marion: Emmy M. Bowers; Ive R. Eddy; and Nicole L. Moody
Peabody: Danielle M. Goossen and Mallory A. Whitney
Tampa: Cecilia L. Rziha
Marshall
Bremen: Jill M. Kruse
Frankfort: Jessie M. Deines
Marysville: Desiree S. Creek; Jessica Jo Blumer; Michael C. Hammett; and Trina M. Swart
McPherson
Canton: Garrett Lee Thompson and Zac Church
Lindsborg: Ashley Eleanor Blomberg; Eamonn Coveney; and Todd A. Worcester
McPherson: Chaunzey L. Pavlovich; Kyndra Dobson; Michelle Wilson; and Sunday E. Berglund
Meade
Fowler: Barbara Dawn Clark; Kasey M. Bergkamp; and Tanner J. Zimmerman
Meade: Ben John Standard
Plains: Kollisa McVay
Miami
Paola: Michael W. Blumhorst
Mitchell
Beloit: Brandy Dawn Paul; Darren Dean Walters; James Raymond Zimmer; Jonathan L. Budke; Joseph G. Deneke; Julie Renee Melton; Kayla Mae Bonebrake; Kerry Michael Tiernan; Lacey Lynn Wegner; Marty C. Hughes; Nikki M. Hoff; and Tiffany R. Lawrence
Cawker City: Felisha Lynn Wise; Kimberly Wiles; Melinda S. Bock; Melodie J. Bock; and Stacey L. Roth
Glen Elder: Kayla Rena Winkel
Tipton: Christine Marie Greif; Jenna L. Schroeder; and Scott P. Krier
Morris
Council Grove: Brenda D. Pracht and Janae Nicole Reece
Dwight: Kaleena N. Grimmett
Morton
Elkhart: Dawnee R. Koonce; Jeremy S. Conner; Jerome S. Conner; Miranda Blake Bloesser; and Tara L. Thrall
Rolla: Starburst Dawn Newton
Nemaha
Corning: Timothy G. Steinlage
Neosho
Erie: Clarice E. Buscher
Ness
Bazine: Ashley R. Schaben; Kasia J. Foos; Kelly Joe Keatley; and Stacey A. Michaelis
Brownell: Stephanie R. Felder
Ness City: Aaron D. Scott; Christopher D. Frick; Danielle R. Seib; Dustin John Myers; Holly S. Fehrenbach; Jay E. Muller; John T. Booze; Ryan P. Vavricka; and Tonya M. Pfannenstiel
Ransom: Lindsay R. Schweitzer; Tyler Franklin Kraus; and Valerie Kay Simon
Utica: Keith Burton Albers
Norton
Almena: Alicia N. Tubbs; Cathryn Elaine Horn; Joshua J. Copper; Megan E. Hawks; and Regan A. Fessenden
Edmond: Ian M. Conkey
Lenora: Maggie M. Ellis
Norton: Amy L. Myers; Courtney S. Fredde; Elise N. Engelbert; Kayla D. Juenemann; Robert M. Readle; Stacey A. Roth; Tara M. Ward; and William L. Burns
Osage
Lyndon: Scott Andrew Davied
Osborne
Alton: Melanie A. Wilson
Downs: Kelley R. Pottberg and Shea Lucas Rothchild
Natoma: Ashley J. Stull; Heidi Lynn Zeigler; and Tyler T. Lyle
Osborne: David C. Hindman; Devin Joseph Weis; Hanna L. Willson; Jesse R. West; Jessica D. Spears; Katie Leann Reinert; Kelli D. Ubelaker; and Mary E. Wilson
Ottawa
Bennington: Carly Anne Tinkler and Jason Cody Crist
Minneapolis: Aimee Elizabeth Trout; Andrea Marie Hernandez; Darin Wayne Beauchamp; and Sheena E. Newhouse
Tescott: Bridget L. Campbell
Pawnee
Burdett: Deloris K. Thompson
Garfield: Kiley K. Hall
Larned: Adam A. Hewson; April Nichole Rainbolt; Bryce Dean Wachs; Elizabeth M. Carlson; Jeremy L. Snyder; Kyle A. Reed; Logan J. Duerksen; Ruthann R. Glenn; Sally A. Byer; Sam R. Byer; and Valarie Browning
Phillips
Agra: Clarissa Alexis Bell; Kayla R. Schwenn; and Tyson B. Wisinger
Logan: Caci T. Schurz; Joseph Todd Jackson; Kayla R. Schwenn; and Rhea L. Kemper
Long Island: Jana N. Laurin-Hammond
Phillipsburg: Heather D. Fall; Jennifer L. Taylor; and Robert Dean Yates
Pottawatomie
Wamego: Jeremy L. Danler
Westmoreland: Kimberly C. Roblyer
Pratt
Coats: Ryan A. Eubank
Iuka: Luke Mathias George
Pratt: Alysha Lynn Ladenburger; Christopher D. Hogan; Daniel David Ruda; Debra A.Simon; Jason Ray Kennedy; Kari A. Talbott; Katelin L. Brunson; Lucas Henry Horton; Stephanie M. Tritt; and Tasha Ann Gordon
Preston: Elizabeth D. Ellison
Rawlins
Atwood: Emily M. Braxmeyer; Kara Ann Luedke; Kristina M. Cooper; Morgan R. Higley; and Tasha R. Havel
Herndon: Amy Ann Portschy; Misty Dawn Hartner; and Sandra Gayle Ketterl
Reno
Abbyville: Julie Englebrecht
Buhler: Brandy Logan Unruh
Haven: Wayne Russell Morgan
Hutchinson: Adam L. Strausberg; Amanda Kay Breese; Anthony C. Palacios; Brandon L. Duncan; Jason Allen Adkins; Michael J. Richardson; Sarah F. Osburn; and Seth L. Nisly
Nickerson: Mary E. Schroeder
Republic
Belleville: Amy Rachelle Farlee; Ashley L. Kallman; Jennifer M. Cates; and Shayna L. Vannortwick
Rice
Bushton: Kristen Marie Habiger
Chase: Jamie L. Herold; Shelley K. Cooper; and Susan Kay Cooper
Geneseo: Elsie Marie White
Lyons: Kathleen E. Steinert; Lisa Kay Frye; Mallory A. Porter; and Matthew Carl Dumler
Riley
Manhattan: Daniel Benjamin Fjell; and Jessica Keely Glaze
Rooks
Palco: Ashley Kuhn; Shana K. Lambert; and Steve R. Terrill
Plainville: Amanda Sarabelle Mitchell; Christopher J. Peavey; Jennie L. Finnesy; Martha Hammerschmidt; Ryan A. Williams; Stephanie A. Ganoung; and Tammy Lynn Gerhardt
Stockton: Jennie L. Finnesy; Jennifer Lynn Kesler; and Sharri Coffey
Zurich: Blake A. Schonthaler
Rush
Bison: Emily Ann Humphrey; Jessica N. Brack; and Julie R. Lashell
La Crosse: Jamie L. Cornelsen; Jenna B. Keiswetter; Laurie Lynn Copeland; and Samantha Sue Woods
McCracken: Adam Rodney Taylor and Anthony J. Taylor
Otis: Nolan S. Rothe and Theresa A. Kraisinger
Rush Center: Susan L. Deges
Timken: Christina R. Peters and Diana L. Holopirek
Russell
Dorrance: Cayla A. Kepka
Gorham: Brandon E. Mills; Jodi Haselhorst; and Shelby Nichole Jacobs
Lucas: Joel Nathan Schneider and Marley Elizabeth Palmer
Russell: Aaron Gregory Roe; Alan L. Burton; Dustin James Dreher; Jill L. Reinhardt; Joanie Kepka; Jodi L. Schumacher; Jodi A. Fowler; Kathryn J. Wallert; Martin L. Brungardt; Melinda M. Pfannenstiel; Mitchell Bishop Hunsley; Sarah Marie Trible; Shelby Nichole Jacobs; Stephanie R. Larsen; Todd Christopher Dumler; and Troy Alan Sander
Saline
Brookville: Erica Renee Landis
Salina: Aaron J. Davidson; Alex R. Taylor; Amanda Alyse Nelson; Danielle E. Budreau; Erin E. Murray; Erin Renee Ryan; Jason D. Dolan; Jenna Lynn Hoffhines; Justin Patrick Martin; Katherine L. Mergen; Lacey Elane Caldwell; Lawna L. Staven; Marti K. Higdon; Roger Dean Prochaska; Ryan Patrick Shriver; Sara K. Vopat; Sarah E. Fast; Stephanie L. Mikesell; Travis G. Peterson; and Zach L. Jurgensen
Smolan: Brandee Clark
Scott
Modoc: Durin J. West
Scott City: Brandon Abner Davidson; Brian Metzger; Krista D. Cockerill; Marylyn I. Gough; Meisha Deanne Cockerill; Melissa S. Kough; Paul E. Cramer; Shelton L. Bonner; Stephanie F. Kough; Teresa A. Berning; and Tyra Rae George
Sedgwick
Cheney: Russell L. Flinn
Clearwater: Laura Renee Mikesell
Colwich: Micah J. Mertes
Derby: Kelland R. Wolf
Garden Plain: Edward C. Weber; Jana L. Perry; Jennifer R. Meyer; and Luke Franz
Haysville: Elisabeth Grover; Frances M. Engelcke; and Renee N. Keiss
Valley Center: Kate L. Barnaby; Kelsea R. Oliphant; Stacy D. Ward; and Tamra K. Kern
Viola: Jessica E. Speer
Wichita: Adam C. Lies, 547 N. Valleyview; Cathryn Elaine Horn, 1010 N. Ridge Road; Clint Michael Little, 130 S. Greenwich Road; Colby Ryan Turybury, 523 N. Wheatland Plaza; Eric A. Fleming, 9109 Westport; Gary H. Lui, 3006 W. St. Louis St.; Haley A. Webster, 506 W. Lockwood; James C. Sleder, 270 Maple Dunes Court; Jordan Lee Nichols, 2414 Rutgers Court; Julie Elizabeth Kaiser, 11425 Hardtner; Julie Cristine Shaffer, 4125 W. 18th; Kaely Bryn Steinert, 272 S. Forestview; Katie L. Dreiling, 9 Beech Road; Kori L. Dear, 1912 N. Smarsh; Kyle M. Ferguson, 1349 N. Pine Grove Court; Lisa Michelle Payne, 9301 Briarwood; Melinda M. Pfannenstiel, 5950 S. Minnie; Naomi R. McHugh, 3443 Pershing; Nicholas D. Haase, 523 N. Forestview Court; and Rochelle L. Rowley, 753 S. Hillside
Seward
Liberal: Copernicus D. Tablate and Mary Ann Caffey
Shawnee
Auburn: Brandon Lee Potter
Topeka: Benjamin David Frazier, 4828 SW 36th Terrace; Jennifer A. McNeil, 2001 SW Webster Ave.; Kelly M. Crowl 2529 SW Morningside Road; and Kris N. Marten 809 SW Mifflin Road
Sheridan
Hoxie: Amanda R. Herl; Andrea J. Shaw; Angela R. Rietcheck; Autumn J. Mosier; Brent Lee Oelke; Christy D. Oelke; Cindy M. Neuenschwander; Darren L. Oelke; James M. Newman; Jeremy J. Arnold; Kristen Rose Gassmann; Laura M. Shaw; and Tyler Michael Haas
Selden: Ashley Rae Stevenson; Christopher William Broeckelman; and Lori Nell Truetken
Sherman
Goodland: Adam M. Elliott; Cassondra Vanallen; Jacquelyn Grace Beal; Jennifer E. Mentzer; Jonathan William Whisnant; Lacy L. Stephens; Sondra S. Smith; Tara B. Schultz; Tess B. Schultz; and Trista D. Lalicker
Kanorado: Deborah Benisch
Smith
Cedar: Debra L. Hofer
Gaylord: Michelle Wilson
Kensington: Emily Marie Bienhoff and Leslie A. Hainke
Lebanon: April J. Merritt
Smith Center: Amber J. Kuhlmann; Donna Rae Devlin; Jacqueline M. McDowell; Mandy M. Linn; and Ryan Neal Murphy
Stafford
Hudson: Natasha C. Miller
Macksville: Andrea R. Piland; Jamie Lauren Wood; Jessie M. Maseberg; and Paul D. Maseberg
St. John: Melissa G. McAllister
Stafford: Cynthia R. Arzola; Jared S. Fox; John D. Newman; and Kiley C. Eisenhour
Stevens
Hugoton: Ashley Yoder
Moscow: Beth A. Downing; Velvet L. White; and Whitney N. Samuelson
Sumner
Argonia: Joe Simon
Mulvane: Kathleen Adele Beamer
Thomas
Brewster: Barbara Hoover; Eric Leslie Brown; and Michelle Leigh Haines
Colby: Amanda M. Juenemann; Amber Marie Stephens; Hannah E. Pyle; Jennifer Ann Rall; Jennifer A. Hake; Justin C. Schwanke; Shannon S. Harter; Terri M. Sicard; and Zachary J. Brown
Gem: Jennifer E. Higerd
Menlo: Lacey J. Felker
Rexford: Lori Nell Truetken; and Tanya Schwarz
Trego
Collyer: Jana Marie Walt
WaKeeney: Benjamin T. Gibbs; Brandon William Nimz; Danelle Lynn Schoenberger; Jamie N. Geist; Jana Marie Walt; Jason Kucerik; Jill R. Smith; Joleen Nicole Schoenthaler; Leigha I. Schoenberger; Mark D. Murphy; Tamara A. Wynn; and Trenton M. Smith
Wabaunsee
Alma: Brian Oney
Alta Vista: Molly S. Brown
Wallace
Sharon Springs: Colleen Wagoner; Corinna R. Bussen; Danele M. Benisch; Danielle Parks; Deborah Benisch; Deidre R. Boydston; Joanna M. Klinge; Mandi Kay Bellamy; and Stephanie Jeanine Banker
Wallace: Alicia Lou Lock; and Maranda Jean Bussen
Washington
Clifton: Alison L. Hiner
Hanover: Megan Nichole Leseberg
Washington: William Louis Dean
Wichita
Leoti: Amanda M. Marcy; Debra Lea Hughes; Laci Marie Dearden; Levi Dearden; and Megan M. Haines
Marienthal: Alyssa C. Baker; and Bridgette Anne Baker
Wyandotte
Bonner Springs: Aubrey D. Bittel
Edwardsville: Mary Elaine Shields
Kansas City: Tierney Balland, 2209 N. 79th


NATIONAL

Arizona
Phoenix: Lynann M. Hageman, 5607 N. 23rd Ave.
Arkansas
Hartman: Steve R. Terrill
California
Camarillo: William Jackson Nugent
Clovis: Adrianne L. Murphy
Point Mugu: William James Grauzer
Port Hueneme: Janet V. Wood
San Diego: Tracy M. Bunch, 13313 Thunderhead St.
San Jose: Carole J. Cameron, 176 S. Claremont Ave.
Santa Clara: Andrew J. Hansen, 624 Clara Vista Ave.
Colorado
Akron: Brian Garrett Anderson
Arvada: Jessie K. Hock
Aurora: Bethany L. Owens and Janna M. Leitner
Boulder: Elsa E. Burianek, 9382 Gunbarrel Ridge Road
Briggsdale: Amanda J. Mondt
Campo: Clint L. Bursch
Castle Rock: Jennifer S. Koehn and Tyler W. Robertson
Centennial: Kelly M. Skidmore; and Maxene D. Skidmore
Colorado Springs: Robert Coffey, 7670 Conifer Drive
Englewood: Whitney L. Miller
Erie: Tara M. Ward
Fort Carson: Jerome A. McWilliams
Genoa: Treeva Ann Johnson
Golden: Quinn A. Hornecker
Grand Junction: Kathay L. Johnson
Highlands Ranch: Kathryn M. Logan
Johnstown: Monica Renee Leever
Limon: Holly I. Strommenger
Morrison: Brittany Elizabeth Parker
Rangely: Cody Reich
Rye: Joshua James Melby
Snyder: Adam R. Hinojos
Florida
Boca Raton: Kate Lauren Hemlepp
Dunedin: Aubrey A. Angelillis
Gainsville: Andrew B. Cutright
Key West: George Cabanas
Marathon: Mark A. Thome
Orange Park: Melody Ann Wolf
Pensacola: Michael C. Collins
Tampa: Arthur M. Mucciolo
Georgia
Snellville: Heather J. Curless and Robert Andrew Curless
Iowa
Ellsworth: Lindsi June Twedt
Emerson: Adrianne L. Murphy
Mason City: Tomoya Ando
Louisiana
Gonzales: George Cabanas
Maryland
Forest Hill: Jessica Headley
Michigan
Holland: Michelle N. Diekema
Minnesota
Adrian: Heather Jo Stapp
Mississippi
Pearl: Katerine Henderson
Missouri
Fenton: Jaclyn Paige Guyer
Joplin: Amber Obloj
Lee's Summit: Samuel Adam Green
St. Peters: Joshua W. Snider
Montana
Whitehall: Janae C. Rodriguez
Nebraska
Arlington: Stephanie Ann Johnson
Aurora: Tyler J. Munn
Beaver City: Sandra Gayle Ketterl
Champion: Jamilah M. Bauerle
Culbertson: Karen Jean Bortner
Dannebrog: Ashlee A. Schneider
Eagle: Simone R. Sokolowski
Franklin: Tessa Christine Dorn
Gibbon: Bekka Pam Belau
Grand Island: Ashley R. Johnson; Megan Margaret Ross; and Teresa Lee Krier
Haigler: Jacilyn Marie Olson
Hastings: Amy N. Jensen
Herman: Katherine M. Sluyter
Indianola: Matthew L. Wolfe
Johnson: Lake Brette A. Baldwin
Kearney: Candice J. Fulks and Erin M. Butts
Lexington: Brette A. Baldwin and Kelsey L. Roberts
Lincoln: Christopher J. Steffens, 2600 S. 78th; and Kimberly J. Carnes, 3440 Fox Hollow Circle
McCook: Adam S. Kotschwar; Bethyl A. Lubbers; Karen Jean Bortner; Kristi Marie Kenny; and Lindsey N. Esch
Naponee: Mallory M. Saathoff
Neligh: Angela K. Schmitt
Nora: Sarah Ann Williams
North Platte: Ashlee N. Orr; Kim Jo Fisher; and Monica Renee Leever
Omaha: Amanda M. Bailey 3005 S. 147th Circle
Orleans: Kalob John Kresser
St Paul: Andrew G. Sack
Superior: Mickayla L. Rhoads
York: Sharri Coffey
New Jersey
Absecon: Cindy D. Heffley
New Mexico
White Sands: Tracy Lee Johnson
New York
Baldwinsville: Jon Rogozinski
North Dakota
Wilton: Lacey M. Cleveland
Ohio
Cleveland: Michelle Burfield, 1913 Creston Ave.
East Liverpool: Jessica Headley
Newark: Regina Lee Anderson
Oklahoma
Claremore: Amy Nicole Hampton
Fort Supply: Casey J. Wanger
Guymon: David Weston Fitzgerald
Norman: Emily R. Baker
Sand Springs; Kelland R. Wolf
Oregon
Independence: Katherine Ann Lisec
Pennsylvania
Chambersburg: Aubrey A. Angelillis
Johnstown: Corinne Mckenzie Linkous
Lancaster: Cindy D. Heffley
South Carolina
Charleston: Teresa Ibarra, 716 Westchase Drive
St. Matthews: Tracy Lee Johnson
Tennessee
Collierville: Amber Obloj
Knoxville: Stephanie R. Larsen, 2918 Cherry Branch
Texas
Austin: Elizabeth Ashley Franzosa, 1800 E. Stassney Lane
Bishop: Lorayne E. Fletcher
Katy: Christopher J. Hassan
Kyle: Michelle Burfield
Rosenberg: Jessica Myers
Waelder: William James Grauzer
Virginia
Richmond: Luke Glanzman, 9206 North Arch Village Court
Seaford: Shirlie Jean Kimmel
Washington
Auburn: James Anthony Lockhart
Kent; James Anthony Lockhart
Poulsbo: Richard L. Ray


INTERNATIONAL

China
Hongkong: Meimei Ran
Nanning: Jin Ning Li and Yuanyuan Lu
Japan
Ise Mie: Yoko Chikusa
Kanagawa: Yurika Machida
Kimitsu: Tomoya Ando
Monbetsu: Keiko Munsell
Saitama: Naotaka Aogaki
Yamanashi: Tomomi Sato
Nigeria
Lagos: Emmanuel Nkemka Osuwah and Kenneth Osuwah
Paraguay
Asuncion: Esteban Aquino
South Korea
Jeju: Heesook Kim
Seoul: James Lee Cho


Back to Index


Office of University Relations   |  600 Park Street   |  Hays, KS  67601-4099
(785) 628-4206   |   Fax (785) 628-4152
Kent Steward, Director   |  ksteward@fhsu.edu  |  Kurt Beyers, Assistant Director   |  kbeyers@fhsu.edu