FHSU announces bachelor's and associate's degrees for fall 2005
02/02/2006

NOTE: At their request, some graduates are listed under their home counties and also under the counties where they now live.

Fort Hays State University Registrar Dr. Joey Linn recently released the names of more than 320 students who completed requirements for bachelor's and associate's degrees during the 2005 fall semester.

Names of the new graduates are listed below by county and hometown:

COUNTY NAME DEGREE
CITY
Barber
Medicine Lodge Heather M. Nittler B.S. Health and Human Performance
Laura A. Doggett Bachelor of General Studies

Barton
Great Bend Amber Lynn Scheideman B.B.A. Management
Ashley M. Hawk B.S. Psychology
Carol D. Grover B.S. Biology
Chasity L. McNutt B.S. Organizational Leadership
Kyle Loren Walter B.S. Organizational Leadership
Ryan Desemo B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Ryan M. Locke B.B.A. Business Communication
Tasha L. Suppes Bachelor of General Studies
Todd Allen Henningsen B.S. Technology Studies
Hoisington Amy Nicole Hampton B.S. Nursing
Kayci A. Strickland B.A. English
B.S. Secondary Education
Natalie R. Streetman B.S. Psychology

Brown
Hiawatha John Andrew Grathwohl B.S. Agriculture
Powhattan John Andrew Grathwohl B.S. Agriculture

Butler
Augusta Charles S. Bacon B.S. Health and Human Performance
Cole L. Camac B.S. Health and Human Performance
El Dorado Amanda L. Worley B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Leon Joshua M. Conner B.S. Elementary Education
Towanda Tessa L. Hayes B.A. Sociology

Chase
Matfield Green Emily B. Mayes B.S. Agriculture

Cheyenne
St. Francis Brett Matthew Petersen B.S. Technology Studies
B.S. Secondary Education

Clark
Ashland James Robert Daily B.S. Geography

Clay
Clay Center Bethany R. Samson B.S. Nursing
Derek Johnson B.S. Computer Science
Kara Marie Marsh B.S. Elementary Education

Cloud
Aurora Carrie Leann Istas B.B.A. Marketing
Concordia Lorisa Wright B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications

Cowley
Dexter Keith E. Smith Bachelor of General Studies
Winfield Austin P. Boggs Bachelor of General Studies
Sarah H. Wasinger B.A. Art

Decatur
Oberlin Aden Glaze B.S. Agriculture
Spring Melody Diederich B.B.A. Computer Information Systems

Dickinson
Abilene Kathryn R. Mayes B.A. Communication
Chapman Carla Loann Albers B.S. Elementary Education

Douglas
Lawrence William Louis Dean B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging

Ellis
Ellis Betsy Kaye Bartlett B.S. Nursing
Brett Daniel Seibel B.S. Health and Human Performance
Jennifer L. Grayek Bachelor of General Studies
Mathew Arnhold B.S. Organizational Leadership
Melissa Ann Parson Bachelor of General Studies
Hays Amanda Dawn Dvorak B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Amanda Marie Kreutzer B.B.A. Management
Amber Lynn Scheideman B.B.A. Management
Amy J. Frenzl B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Andra Schwindt B.S. Technology Leadership
Andrea L. Legleiter B.S. Nursing
Ashley M. Hawk B.S. Psychology
Bonnie Jo Rupke Bachelor of General Studies
Brandon Michael Klaus B.A. Political Science
Brian Zachery Duran B.B.A. Finance
Byron R. Enfield Associate of General Studies
Catherine Cristina Rupp B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Chad Michael Stramel B.A. History
Christopher S. Zimmerman B.A. Political Science
Craig W. Schurr B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Danielle N. Kingsbury Associate of General Studies
David A. Dieker B.S. Technology Studies
David C. Befort B.S. Agriculture
David Joseph Otter Bachelor of General Studies
Deanna M. Dechant B.S. Justice Studies
Derrick Lee Stephens B.B.A. Management
Devin D. Grooms B.S. Technology Leadership
Diana M. North B.A. Political Science
Dustin Lee Pfeifer B.S. Health and Human Performance
Elijah Schmidt B.S. Health and Human Performance
Erin K. Bamberger Associate of General Studies
Erin Rochelle Maupin B.A. Art Education
B.S. Secondary Education
Gerald Everett Fay B.S. Geography
Grant A. Pfannenstiel B.S. Justice Studies
Jackie Anne Schlitter Associate of General Studies
James Robert Daily B.S. Geography
Jason L. Gabel Associate of General Studies
Jeremy James Doll B.B.A. Finance
Jill C. Stutz B.S. Nursing
Jill M. Pfannenstiel B.B.A. Information Systems Administration
Jinny E. Wagner B.B.A. Management
John J. Kaberlein B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
John W. Johnson B.F.A. Art
Joshua M. Conner B.S. Elementary Education
Justin R. Herl B.S. Agriculture
Keith E. Smith Bachelor of General Studies
Kelli M. Bickimer B.S. Organizational Leadership
Kelsey L. Kennedy B.S. Agribusiness
Kendra L. McBride Associate of General Studies
Kristi A. Thompson B.B.A. Management
Lisa Rae Sneary B.S. Health and Human Performance
Mark Jason Koerner B.S. Health and Human Performance
Mathew Ryan Juenemann B.B.A. Management
Matthew J. Bieker Bachelor of General Studies
Melissa Ann Parson Bachelor of General Studies
Michael William Hagar B.B.A. Management
Miranda Blake Bloesser B.B.A. Accounting
Nicolas Evan Lowe B.S. Biology
Nicole Lynne Stremel B.B.A. Information Systems Administration
Nicole Renee Reynolds B.B.A. Accounting
Rafael Ruiz B.S. Mathematics
Raymond Schlitter B.F.A. Art
Raymond Oliver Bergmeier B.S. Justice Studies
Rebecca Florence Dickinson Associate of General Studies
Robin Ranae Berndt Bachelor of General Studies
Ryan Allen Leiker B.S. Psychology Philosophy
Sarah A. Braun B.S. Organizational Leadership
B.A. Communication
Sarah L. Glassman B.A. Music
Seth D. Kastle B.S. Organizational Leadership
Stephanie Jeanine Banker B.S. Nursing
Stephanie R. Felder B.A. Communication
Tabithia Adee A.A.S. Office Technology
Tanner Ross Nickelson B.S. Geography
Tara Lee Graham B.B.A. Finance
Theadore Franklin Foster B.S. Elementary Education
Tracy Michelle Kaiser Bachelor of General Studies
Wes R. Lundeen B.S. Health and Human Performance
William Edward Robinson Bachelor of General Studies
William P. Stein B.S. Agriculture
Theadore Franklin Foster B.S. Elementary Education
Munjor Deanna M. Dechant B.S. Justice Studies
Jill Lynn Seib B.A. History
B.A. Communication
Schoenchen Catherine Marie Nelson Bachelor of General Studies
Victoria Jill M. Pfannenstiel B.B.A. Information Systems Administration
Naomi R. Dinkel B.S. Elementary Education

Ellsworth
Ellsworth Amanda Dawn Dvorak B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Carla F. Morrison B.S. Elementary Education
Holyrood Amanda J. Glaser B.S. Elementary Education
Jinny E. Wagner B.B.A. Management
Karen Joyce Kratzer B.A. Sociology
Lorraine Andrea K. Klug B.S. Elementary Education
Seth Michael Rolfs B.S. Agriculture

Finney
Garden City Christopher S. Zimmerman B.A. Political Science
Eric Warren Burrows B.S. Secondary Education
Heather Jo Stapp B.S. Elementary Education
Michael A. Davis B.B.A. Accounting
Michelle L. Sabata B.S. Nursing
Holcomb Heather D. Ball B.S. Elementary Education
Jennifer S. Cranston B.S. Elementary Education

Ford
Dodge City Cambrey Jade Cook B.S. Elementary Education
Ivy J. Zupancic B.F.A. Art
Jamie P. Weil B.A. English (Teaching)
B.S. Secondary Education
Jeff M. Schaffer Bachelor of General Studies
Sara A. Smith B.S. Elementary Education
Victoria L. Moore B.S. Elementary Education

Gove
Grainfield Melinda M. Bruna B.S. Biology
Grinnell Sarah A. Rietcheck B.S. Health and Human Performance

Graham
Hill City Nichole Michelle Bryant B.A. Communication
Ryan B. Bell Bachelor of General Studies

Grant
Ulysses Donna A. Alcala Associate of General Studies
Kelly L. Wilson B.B.A. Management

Gray
Cimarron Brian Zachery Duran B.B.A. Finance
Crista Lee Grasser B.S. Nursing
Tyla Beth Cornell B.S. Elementary Education
Montezuma Marian D. Hollingsworth B.S. Elementary Education
Ryan D. Reed B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications

Greeley
Tribune Shayne D. Riley B.S. Computer Science

Harper
Anthony David A. Dieker B.S. Technology Studies
Harper Lisa Rae Sneary B.S. Health and Human Performance

Harvey
Newton Melinda D. McCurley Bachelor of General Studies

Haskell
Sublette Janessa R. Hammer B.B.A. Finance

Hodgeman
Hanston Wes R. Lundeen B.S. Health and Human Performance
Jetmore Dawn M. Schauvliege B.S. Elementary Education
Erin K. Bamberger Associate of General Studies

Jackson
Adrian Heather Jo Stapp B.S. Elementary Education
Holton Betsy Ann Schirmer Bachelor of General Studies

Jefferson
Meriden Jess Duane Foster B.S. Justice Studies

Jewell
Esbon Danyel Marie Chapman B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Jewell Cindy Lee Taylor B.S. Nursing
Mankato Jennifer Ann Cashman B.S. Elementary Education

Johnson
Lenexa Brianne Zenner B.S. Nursing
Jennifer Lynn Walters B.S. Nursing
Mission Laura A. Doggett Bachelor of General Studies
Olathe Jonathan W Shipley B.S. Geology
Leslie Diane Pratt Bachelor of General Studies
Susan Marie Neuburger Bachelor of General Studies
Overland Park Annette M. Fish B.S. Organizational Leadership
Janessa R. Hammer B.B.A. Finance
Thomas W. Hubbartt Bachelor of General Studies
Shawnee Tabithia Adee A.A.S. Office Technology

Kearny
Lakin Jennifer Ann Cashman B.S. Elementary Education
Jessica L. Ridgway B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging

Kingman
Kingman Denise L. Hawkins B.S. Elementary Education
Spivey Lynann M. Hageman B.S. Elementary Education

Kiowa
Greensburg Cambrey Jade Cook B.S. Elementary Education

Labette
Parsons Rose N. Nduati B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging

Lane
Dighton Gerald Everett Fay B.S. Geography

Leavenworth
Leavenworth Aaron Micheal Skaggs B.B.A. Management

Lincoln
Barnard Lacy D. Abercrombie B.A. Sociology
Sylvan Grove Jeff Clark Hlad B.S. Technology Leadership

Logan
Oakley John W. Johnson B.F.A. Art
Winona Amy Elizabeth Lamb B.F.A. Art

Lyon
Emporia Christina M. Hoff Associate of General Studies

Marion
Hillsboro Brian William Nickel B.S. Agriculture
Kate Marie Honeck B.A. Communication
Marion Aaron Gillespie B.S. Technology Leadership

Marshall
Marysville Alana Michelle Pfeifer B.S. Health and Human Performance
Blake Dean Iles B.S. Elementary Education

McPherson
Lindsborg Sara D. Schwantes B.A. Communication
McPherson Danyel Marie Chapman B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Jeremy James Doll B.B.A. Finance
Sunday E. Thompson B.S. Elementary Education

Meade
Plains Lorrie D. Wright B.S. Elementary Education

Miami
Osawatomie Charlotte A. Adams B.S. Nursing

Mitchell
Beloit Blake Andrew Klema B.S. Biology
Brandy Dawn Paul B.S. Elementary Education
Darren Dean Walters B.S. Elementary Education
Glen Elder Devin D. Grooms B.S. Technology Leadership
John R. Tietjens B.S. Technology Leadership
Todd Allen Henningsen B.S. Technology Studies

Morris
Council Grove Amanda K. Otte B.S. Justice Studies

Morton
Elkhart Miranda Blake Bloesser B.B.A. Accounting

Ness
Brownell Diana M. North B.A. Political Science
Jamie Lauren Weeks B.S. Agriculture
Stephanie R. Felder B.A. Communication
Ness City Aaron D. Scott B.S. Health and Human Performance
B.S. Secondary Education
Dustin John Myers B.S. Geography
Jennifer S. Cranston B.S. Elementary Education

Norton
Almena Amy Lynn Griffin B.B.A. Management
Lenora David Joseph Otter Bachelor of General Studies
Norton Abbey S. Keiswetter B.B.A. Information Systems Administration

Osborne
Natoma Heidi Lynn Makings B.S. Elementary Education
Osborne Bonnie A. Bartley B.A. Organizational Leadership
Sarah Rogene Palmer B.S. Elementary Education

Ottawa
Tescott James Mihm Bachelor of General Studies
Jessica Jean Ahlquist B.S. Agribusiness

Pawnee
Burdett Evan Lee Cooper B.S. Agribusiness
Levi Jacob Selfridge B.S. Agriculture
Larned Adam A. Hewson B.S. Technology Studies
B.S. Secondary Education
Elizabeth M. Carlson B.S. Elementary Education
Logan J. Duerksen B.S. Nursing
Natalie R. Streetman B.S. Psychology

Phillips
Logan Ashley Allyn Elliott B.S. Nursing

Pratt
Pratt Brandy Uriah Riney Bachelor of General Studies
Chris A. Tapia B.F.A. Art
Debra A. Simon Bachelor of General Studies
Kala Ann Bolen B.A. Communication
Katelin L. Brunson Bachelor of General Studies
Lucas Henry Horton B.B.A. Finance
Tanner Ross Nickelson B.S. Geography

Rawlins
Atwood Byron R. Enfield Associate of General Studies
Emily M. Braxmeyer B.S. Elementary Education
Herndon Todd G. Ketterl B.S. Agribusiness

Reno
Buhler Brandy Logan Unruh B.S. Health and Human Performance
Hutchinson Elizabeth Marie Hartshorn B.S. Elementary Education
Jennifer M. Scott Bachelor of General Studies

Republic
Belleville Amy Rachelle Farlee B.S. Elementary Education
Jennifer M. Cates B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging

Rice
Chase Shelley K. Cooper B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Geneseo Karen Joyce Kratzer B.A. Sociology
Lyons Carla F. Morrison B.S. Elementary Education

Riley
Manhattan Amanda K. Otte B.S. Justice Studies

Rooks
Stockton Crystal N. Dunlap B.S. Elementary Education
Nicolas Evan Lowe B.S. Biology
Philip Joel Widener B.B.A. Management

Rush
La Crosse Andra Schwindt B.S. Technology Leadership
Laurie Lynn Copeland B.F.A. Art
Otis Jennifer L. Stos B.B.A. Accounting
Timken Christina R. Walter B.S. Elementary Education

Russell
Bunker Hill Tracy Michelle Kaiser Bachelor of General Studies
Dorrance Cayla A. Robison B.S. Elementary Education
Paradise Erin Rochelle Maupin B.A. Art Education
B.S. Secondary Education
Russell Darin Michael Hurst B.B.A. Accounting
Dustin James Dreher B.B.A. Marketing
Jarred Lee Biles B.B.A. Marketing
Nathan D. Richards B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
B.A. Foreign Language

Saline
New Cambria Donald Dale Whelchel B.S. Agribusiness
Kathy L. Jungel B.B.A. Accounting
Salina Alex R. Taylor B.S. Justice Studies
Ashley Diane Ferguson B.S. Health and Human Performance
Christina Lynn Jacquart B.S. Elementary Education
Erin E. Murray B.S. Elementary Education
Jason Ray Kennedy B.S. Physical Science
Jessica Schmitt B.S. Biology
Kaisha Edgerle B.S. Business Education
B.S. Secondary Education
Lorisa Wright B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Matthew Reed B.F.A. Art

Scott
Scott City Melissa S. Kough B.S. Elementary Education
Teresa A. Berning B.S. Elementary Education

Sedgwick
Bel Aire Andrea Leigh Thomsen B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
B.B.A. Accounting
Derby William P. Stein B.S. Agriculture
Haysville Frances M. Engelcke B.S. Secondary Education
Mount Hope Kristine Kayla Lacoy B.S. Justice Studies
Wichita Christina R. Walter B.S. Elementary Education
Donovan Williams McGlory Bachelor of General Studies
Frances M. Engelcke B.S. Secondary Education
Heidi Danielle Clayton B.S. Nursing
Kaely Bryn Steinert B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Kyle Loren Walter B.S. Organizational Leadership
Naomi R. Dinkel B.S. Elementary Education

Seward
Kismet Lorrie D. Wright B.S. Elementary Education
Liberal Oscar Rodriguez B.S. Health and Human Performance

Shawnee
Auburn Brandon Lee Potter B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging

Sheridan
Hoxie Kyle Daniel William B.B.A. Management
Tyler Michael Haas B.S. Elementary Education
Selden Danielle N. Brown B.A. Political Science
Lori Nell Truetken B.S. Elementary Education
Mathew Ryan Juenemann B.B.A. Management

Sherman
Goodland Joy A. Hayden Bachelor of General Studies
Stuart R. Campbell B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Tara B. Schultz B.S. Psychology

Smith
Cedar Debra L. Hofer B.S. Health and Human Performance
Kensington Emily Marie Bienhoff B.M. Music Education
Seth D. Kastle B.S. Organizational Leadership
Smith Center Brittany R. Lyon B.S. Psychology

Stafford
Hudson Natasha C. Miller B.B.A. Information Systems Administration
Macksville Jamie Lauren Weeks B.S. Agriculture
Ty W. Tranbarger B.B.A. Marketing
St. John Melissa G. McAllister B.S. Nursing
Stafford Nikki C. Knoche B.S. Nursing

Stanton
Manter Jessica J. Bitner B.S. Biology

Stevens
Hugoton Mark A. Keller B.A. Communication

Sumner
Argonia Joe Simon B.S. Health and Human Performance
Melinda D. McCurley Bachelor of General Studies
South Haven Danielle N. Kingsbury Associate of General Studies

Thomas
Brewster Kelli M. Bickimer B.S. Organizational Leadership
Nicholas W. Juenemann Bachelor of General Studies
Philip Joel Widener B.B.A. Management
Colby Beverly J. Vaughn B.B.A. Accounting
Joel T. Nickols B.S. Secondary Education
Luke J. Schroeder B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Rexford Lori Nell Truetken B.S. Elementary Education

Trego
WaKeeney Mark D. Murphy B.B.A. Accounting

Wabaunsee
Alma Allen Grant Eberwein B.S. Health and Human Performance

Wallace
Sharon Springs Craig W. Schurr B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Stephanie Jeanine Banker B.S. Nursing

Washington
Clifton Joseph Edward Wurtz B.S. Technology Studies
Washington William Louis Dean B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging

Wichita
Leoti Mary Ellen Cortez B.S. Elementary Education

Wyandotte
Edwardsville Mary Elaine Shields B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Kansas City Damien C. Leeson Bachelor of General Studies

NATIONAL

Arizona
Phoenix Jackie Anne Schlitter Associate of General Studies
Lynann M. Hageman B.S. Elementary Education
Tucson Jennifer C. Neto B.S. Organizational Leadership
Yuma Jessica L. Ridgway B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging

California
Oceanside Jennifer L. Grayek Bachelor of General Studies
Oxnard Lisa A. Beilke Bachelor of General Studies
San Diego Tracy M. Bunch B.S. Justice Studies
Tarzana Lisa M. Skaf Bachelor of General Studies

Colorado
Burlington Shiloh Holley Teman B.A. Sociology
Colorado Springs Rebecca D. Betz Bachelor of General Studies
Genoa Treeva Ann Johnson B.S. Elementary Education
Greeley Raymond Oliver Bergmeier B.S. Justice Studies
La Junta Marianne Hale Bachelor of General Studies

Florida
Deland Catherine Marie Nelson Bachelor of General Studies
Key Colony Beach Mark A. Thome Bachelor of General Studies
Lakeland Maureen Horton B.S. Justice Studies
New Port Richey Denise F. Palmer Bachelor of General Studies

Georgia
Covington Zakiyyah Mahasin Williams Bachelor of General Studies
Hampton Victor T. Ross Bachelor of General Studies
Snellville Tara R. Neal B.S. Justice Studies
Stone Mountain Zakiyyah Mahasin Williams Bachelor of General Studies

Iowa
Ottumwa Thomas W. Hubbartt Bachelor of General Studies

Illinois
Chicago Matthew J. Schaefer Bachelor of General Studies
Tolono Matthew J. Schaefer Bachelor of General Studies
Urbana Kenneth Michael Klepatz Bachelor of General Studies

Kentucky
Lexington Kenneth Rose Jr. Bachelor of General Studies

Louisiana
Kenner Rafael Ruiz B.S. Mathematics

Minnesota
Cambridge Rebecca Florence Dickinson Associate of General Studies

Missouri
Boonville Troy Alan Sander B.S. Health and Human Performance
Independence Danielle N. Brown B.A. Political Science
Lee's Summit Catherine Cristina Rupp B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Laura Richelle Drake Bachelor of General Studies
Mountain Grove Ryan T. Nelson B.A. Sociology

Mississippi
Jacksonville Russell E. Bates Bachelor of General Studies
Long Beach Jason E. Perry Bachelor of General Studies
Winona Martha R. Hopper Associate of General Studies

Montana
Belgrade Kaisha Edgerle B.S. Business Education
B.S. Secondary Education
Billings Beverly J. Vaughn B.B.A. Accounting

North Carolina
Camp Lejeune Susan M. Vanboening Bachelor of General Studies

Nebraska
Broken Bow Michael J. McCaslin B.S. Agribusiness
Culbertson Elizabeth A. Hock B.S. Agriculture
Fairbury Darin Michael Hurst B.B.A. Accounting
Filley Ryan T. Nelson B.A. Sociology
Kearney Dawn M. Schauvliege B.S. Elementary Education
Lincoln Andrea K. Klug B.S. Elementary Education
McCook Shayne D. Riley B.S. Computer Science
Omaha Matthew J. Bieker Bachelor of General Studies
Palisade Dawn M. Applegarth B.S. Elementary Education
Superior Andrea Leigh Thomsen B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
B.B.A. Accounting
Wauneta Dawn M. Applegarth B.S. Elementary Education
Wood River Melissa D. Codner B.S. Agriculture

Ohio
Loveland Jorjann T. Alexander B.A. Sociology
Sidney Amy Nicole Hubbard Bachelor of General Studies

Oklahoma
Bartlesville Katherine Elizabeth Harris B.S. Nursing
Tessa L. Hayes B.A. Sociology
Claremore Amy Nicole Hampton B.S. Nursing
Moore Chasity L. McNutt B.S. Organizational Leadership
Sapulpa Lee Jason Broom B.S. Health and Human Performance

Oregon
Myrtle Point Kelsey L. Kennedy B.S. Agribusiness
North Bend Lenore Adelle Charles B.S. Nursing
Patricia J. Cromwell B.S. Nursing

South Carolina
St. Matthews Tracy Lee Johnson Bachelor of General Studies
Texas
El Paso Leo William Albanese Bachelor of General Studies
Tracy Lee Johnson Bachelor of General Studies
Ingleside Michael Gaffney Bachelor of General Studies
Marshall Donald Eugene Hocutt Bachelor of General Studies
New Braunfels Mario C. Silva B.S. Organizational Leadership
Plano Marques Brayden Woods B.A. Communication
San Angelo George Allen Young Bachelor of General Studies
San Antonio George Allen Young Bachelor of General Studies
Waco Susan Marie Neuburger Bachelor of General Studies

Virginia
Forest Suzanne F. Parker Bachelor of General Studies
Haymarket Rufus Cason Bachelor of General Studies
Manassas Denise Jane Straub Bachelor of General Studies
Rhoadesville Suzanne F. Parker Bachelor of General Studies
Virginia Beach Kwasi Winston Peters Bachelor of General Studies

Wisconsin
Green Bay Ian J. Hudson Bachelor of General Studies

Wyoming
Torrington Abby A. Nighswonger B.S. Elementary Education

INTERNATIONAL

China
Kowloon Hsin-Yi Wei Bachelor of General Studies
Hui-Yu Chang B.A. Communication
Qin Si Bachelor of General Studies
Suk-Kyu Lee Bachelor of General Studies
Yu-Fu Wang Bachelor of General Studies
Xinzheng Duan Liu Bachelor of General Studies
Gaofeng Zhang Bachelor of General Studies
Jing Zhang Bachelor of General Studies
Kai Fan Bachelor of General Studies
Shasha Lian Bachelor of General Studies
Xiaoxi Sun Bachelor of General Studies
Bo Zhang Bachelor of General Studies
Chenbo Wang Bachelor of General Studies

England
London Denise Jane Straub Bachelor of General Studies

Japan
Chiba Kumi Saito B.F.A. Art


Back to Index


Office of University Relations   |  600 Park Street   |  Hays, KS  67601-4099
(785) 628-4206   |   Fax (785) 628-4152
Kent Steward, Director   |  ksteward@fhsu.edu  |  Kurt Beyers, Assistant Director   |  kbeyers@fhsu.edu