Fort Hays State University announces bachelor's and associate's degrees for spring 2005
06/29/2005

NOTE TO THE EDITORS: At their request, some graduates are listed in their home cities and also in the cities where they now live.

HAYS, KS -- Fort Hays State University Registrar Joey Linn recently released the names of more than 670 students who completed requirements for bachelor and associate degrees during the 2005 spring semester.
Names of the new graduates are listed below by county and hometown.

Anderson
Garnett Derek J. Hermreck, B.S. Agriculture
Kincaid Tara Cook, B.A. Sociology
Westphalia Ryan James Tastove, B.S. Agriculture

Atchison
Effingham Jason W. McCullough, B.A. Foreign Language

Barber
Kiowa Christopher Dean Elwood, B.S. Physics
Lake City Amanda S. Rucker, B.S. Justice Studies; Leslie Jo Ray, B.S. Elementary Education
Medicine Lodge Amanda S. Rucker, B.S. Justice Studies; Carrie D. Anderson, Bachelor of General Studies; Kylee D. Colson, B.A. Communication Studies, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Stephanie M. Tritt, B.S. Agribusiness

Barton
Albert Jason W. Yarmer, B.S. Agriculture; Kathryn Marie George, B.A. History
Ellinwood Chester S. Freeman, Associate of General Studies; Kendra Michele Wise, B.B.A. Finance; Mauro Gonzalez, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Mikell J. Burr, B.A. Art; Sherry Lee Dewerff, Bachelor of General Studies
Great Bend Alison C. Brack, B.B.A. Accounting; Amber Dawn Strunk, B.S. Physics; Charity Ann Muth, B.S. Justice Studies; Gerald Bethel, B.B.A. Accounting; Jenna D. Remmert, Bachelor of Social Work; Jeremy D. Lewis, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Kara Rachelle Keenan, B.S. Psychology; Kiel R. Emerson, B.B.A. Computer Information Systems; Melanie Marie Lewis, B.S. Nursing; Michael Wayne Beeson, B.S. Elementary Education; Ronald Kent Miller, B.S. Elementary Education; Ryan R. Hickel, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Thomas John Peschka, B.B.A. Accounting; Tina A. Leeper, B.S. Psychology
Hoisington Brian Gregory Koester, B.B.A. Accounting

Butler
Andover Katie Ann Schon, B.B.A. Management
El Dorado Amanda L. Worley, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Ashley Nicole Maddern; B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Rose Hill Jeremy R. Tjarks, B.S. Athletic Training; Rebecca N. Mohr, A.S. Radiologic Technology

Chase
Cedar Point Mary E. Collett, B.S. Agriculture

Cheyenne
St. Francis Adelheit J. Straub, B.S. Elementary Education; Brock McAtee, B.S. Technology Studies; Kiedra Marie Riedel, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Pamela B. Zweygardt, B.S. Elementary Education

Clark
Ashland Justin Daily, B.S. Psychology and Bachelor of General Studies; Nickolaus Hernandez, B.S. Justice Studies; Preston Lee Cunningham, B.S. Agriculture

Clay
Clay Center Bridgette D. Allen, B.A. English; Teresa D. Cyre, B.S. Elementary Education
Green Casey J. Sump, B.S. Nursing
Longford Lacey A. Law, B.A. Sociology

Cloud
Aurora Brent Adam Cummins, B.S. Nursing, B.S. Chemistry
Clyde Jessica N. Koch, A.S. Radiologic Technology, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging; Michael Wayne Beeson, B.S. Elementary Education
Concordia Christina D. Larsen, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Julie M. Isaacson, Bachelor of General Studies; Katherine E. Jones, B.A. Communication Studies; Sarah C. Allen, Bachelor of Social Work

Comanche
Coldwater Jessica Nighswonger, B.S. Elementary Education
Protection Shane C. Jellison, Associate of General Studies

Cowley
Winfield Darrick Scott Kimbrel, B.S. Psychology

Decatur
Dresden Melinda Fleckenstein, B.S. Biology
Jennings Jacqueline Lee McKenna, B.A. Communication Studies, B.S. Organizational Leadership
Norcatur Megan D. Rhodes, Bachelor of General Studies
Oberlin Danielle Diederich, B.B.A. Management; Jessica J. Stanley, A.A.S. Office Technology; Rodney Lynn Solko, B.B.A. Marketing

Dickinson
Abilene Abby Sue Markley, B.A. English, B.S. Secondary Education; Andrea M. Biggs, B.S. Psychology; Jennifer Brook Ryan, B.S. Justice Studies; Joshua Allen Elliott, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Kacey J. Callihan, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Katie M. Gill, B.S. Agriculture; Toshia M. Widener, B.S. Elementary Education
Enterprise Randall C. Purdue, B.S. Agribusiness

Doniphan
Highland Molly B. Bruce, B.S. Biology

Douglas
Lawrence Thomas C. Brehm, B.S. Psychology

Edwards
Kinsley Amy Nicole Wetzel, B.S. Nursing; Brandon Abner Davidson, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Tammi Leona Jones, B.S. Elementary Education
Lewis Matthew Jason Butler, Bachelor of General Studies; Tara Chantal White, B.S. Physics; Tobias M. Jones, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance
Offerle Shasta D. Brown, B.A. English

Ellis
Ellis Adell K. Gilbert, Bachelor of General Studies; Casey L. King, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Craig Allen Amrein, B.S. Business Education; Diane Marie Henderson, A.A.S. Office Technology; Maryl Lisa Gottschalk, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Matt Welsh, B.S. Biology; Molly A. Honas, Bachelor of General Studies; Molly B. Bruce, B.S. Biology; Travis Keller, B.M. Music Education
Hays Aaron Paul Rupp, B.S. General Science; Abby Sue Markley, B.A. English, B.S. Secondary Education; Adria Lynn Clingingsmith, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Ahmed Ibrahim, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Alison J. Medley, B.A. Psychology; Amanda J. Fisher, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging; Amanda R. Goetz, B.F.A. Art, B.A. Art; Amber Renee Lang, Bachelor of General Studies; Amber S. Nuckles, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Amy F. Degenhardt, Bachelor of General Studies; Amy J. Frenzl, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Amy J. Walker, B.S. Psychology; Andrea Lyn Crees, Bachelor of General Studies; Andrea Marie Hernandez, B.S. Elementary Education; Angela Meagher, B.B.A. Management; Angela Schneweis, Bachelor of General Studies; Ann Marie Ryan, B.B.A. Accounting; Anna Christine Debes, B.B.A. Accounting; Anna M. Hofer, Bachelor of Social Work; Anthony C. Palacios, B.F.A. Art; Austin Rohr, B.S. Geography; Austin M. Pyle, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Barbara J. Rockers, Bachelor of General Studies; Brad Alan Cole, B.F.A. Art; Brandy Yant, A.A.S. Office Technology; Brandy Bridget Bolejack, B.S. Nursing; Brett Steven Aten, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Brock McAtee, B.S. Technology Studies; Cari Beth Rohleder, B.A. Art Education; Carrie D. Anderson, Bachelor of General Studies; Carrie R. Keener, Bachelor of Social Work; Carver M. Ostmeyer, B.B.A. Management; Catherine Cristina Rupp, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Chandler Scott Schumacher, B.B.A. Finance; Chaunzey L. Pavlovich, B.S. Nursing, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Cherina Leigh Ostmeyer, B.F.A. Art; Christina R. Sakraida, B.S. Psychology, B.S. Sociology; Christopher Alan Colwell, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications, B.A. Music; Cory Alan Depenbusch, B.A. History; Courtney S. Fredde, Bachelor of Social Work; Cristina Marie Dutton, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging; Danielle L. McAtee, B.S. Biology; Danny K. Hoffman, B.S. Justice Studies; Darin Wayne Beauchamp, B.A. Communication Studies; Darrell Wayne Sander, B.B.A. Accounting; David Parks, B.B.A. Accounting; David Roy Ashbaugh, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Deena Marie Sellens, B.F.A. Art; Deidre R. Boydston, B.S. Agriculture; Dominic Pianalto, B.S. Agribusiness; Elaine K. Ziegler, Bachelor of Social Work; Eric Leslie Brown, B.A. Communication Studies; Eric Quentin Enfield, B.A. Communication Studies; Erin M. Wagner, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Gerald Bethel, B.B.A. Accounting; Gloria Jean Mlinek, B.B.A. Business Communication; Gretchen M. Augustine, B.B.A. Accounting; Intissar Fakir, B.A. English; Jacob Lee Phillips, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Jacqueline A. Leiker, B.B.A. Marketing; James Anderson, B.S. Nursing; James William Geist, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Jamie L. Cornelsen, B.S. Elementary Education; Jane F. Hoene, Bachelor of General Studies; Jason W. McCullough, B.A. Foreign Language; Jennifer Zink-Reames, B.A. Foreign Language; Jennifer Lynnette Butler, B.S. Nursing; Jesse Declue, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Jesse R. Zimmerman, B.B.A. Management; Jessica J. Stanley, A.A.S. Office Technology; Jessica Renee West, B.B.A. Finance; Jill Marie Froelich, B.S. Justice Studies; John Mark Hauck, B.S. Geography; Joseph J. Schmidt, Bachelor of Social Work; Joshua Brian Burkholder, B.A. Justice Studies; Justin Daily, B.S. Psychology, Bachelor of General Studies; Justin T. Turcotte, B.B.A. Computer Information Systems; Kaleen Nicole Munsch, B.B.A. Finance; Katherine E. Jones, B.A. Communication Studies; Katherine L. Mergen, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Kelly A. Braun, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Kelly Marie Heffel, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Kevin Michael Britten, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Kimberly Dawn Schmidt, B.B.A. Finance; Lacey K. Fisher, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging; Lance Alfred Gerstner, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Landon M. Johnson, B.A. Chemistry; Laura F. Zadina, B.B.A. Business Communication; Laure Lynn Gross, Bachelor of General Studies; Leah M. Beilman, B.A. Communication Studies; Lianne Elisabeth Kitzis, Bachelor of General Studies; Lindsee Marie Wilson, B.A. Music; Lisa Joyce Madden, B.S. Elementary Education; Luke Bennett Seifers, B.S. General Science; Luke J. Franz, B.F.A. Art; Maggie J. Dumler, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Mary E. Collett, B.S. Agriculture; Matthew D. Carver, B.A. Communication Studies; Matthew Jason Butler, Bachelor of General Studies; Megan D. Rhodes, Bachelor of General Studies; Melissa Fernandez, B.A. Political Science; Melissa Anne Kingslien, B.S. Secondary Education; Melissa D. Whitney, Bachelor of Social Work; Melissa Marie Beyer, B.A. Mathematics; Melissa S. Zerr, B.B.A. Finance; Michael F. Delisi, B.B.A. Management; Michael Thomas Manteuffel, B.S. Psychology; Michelle A. Deighton, B.B.A. Accounting; Nathan C. Kohls, B.S. Agribusiness; Nicholas Alan Hoppes, B.S. Biology; Nickolaus Hernandez, B.S. Justice Studies; Nicole R. Bombach, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Nikki Lynn Clark, B.A. Political Science; Pamela B. Zweygardt, B.S. Elementary Education; Paul Torres, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Rachel Brown, B.S. Psychology; Randee L. Boggs, Bachelor of Social Work; Reanne Pfannenstiel, B.S. Justice Studies; Rex Allen Tuttle, B.B.A. Management; Ryan A. Speier, Bachelor of Social Work; Ryan L. Staab, B.S. Agriculture; Samantha A. Butler, Bachelor of General Studies; Sarah C. Allen, Bachelor of Social Work; Scott A. Rader, B.A. Communication Studies; Scott Darwin Voss, B.S. Biology; Sean P. Norris, B.S. Computer Science; Shannon Marie Hiller, B.B.A. Information Systems Administration; Shannon Marie Sander, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Sheryl Bittel, A.A.S. Office Technology; Sonya Mishelle Nuss, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Susan J. Gwennap, Bachelor of General Studies; Tammy Rene Gasper, B.B.A. Accounting; Tara Cook, B.A. Sociology; Taylor McMillin, B.F.A. Art; Tobias M. Jones, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance; Todd Christopher Bryant, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Tracy Roe, B.S. Elementary Education; Trevor Raun Vaneaton, B.S. Biology; Tyra Rae George, B.A. Political Science; Valena M. Hickert, B.S. Biology; Vicki A. Gerstner, Bachelor of Social Work; Wesley C. Henderson, B.S. Physics; William Thomas Meagher, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Zachary Adam Butte, B.A. Communication Studies, B.A. History
Munjor Amanda J. Legleiter, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Loren David Albers, Bachelor of General Studies; Samantha Lee Harper, B.A. History, B.A. Sociology
Victoria Jennifer Lynnette Butler, B.S. Nursing; Joni Lynn Nicks, B.B.A. Management; Teal Ann Landon, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging

Ellsworth
Ellsworth Darin Nolan Reed, B.S. Justice Studies; Megan M. Smith, B.A. Communication Studies; Stuart D. Moeckel, B.S. Technology Studies
Holyrood Jayme D. Peterson, B.S. Elementary Education; Sherry Lee Dewerff, Bachelor of General Studies
Wilson Joanie M. Kepka, B.A. History; Sara J. Weinhold, B.B.A. Accounting

Finney
Garden City Aimee M. Kempke, B.S. Elementary Education; Cesar Salvador, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Crystal Pauline Buresh, B.S. Elementary Education; Eric Lynn Steinle, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Graciela Yanet Santiago, B.A. Psychology; Heather D. Brungardt, B.S. Elementary Education; James Alan Davis, B.S. Technology Studies; Jeremy T. Curlo, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Kristina Hahn, B.F.A. Art; Lisa Marie Horyna, Bachelor of General Studies; Maria L. Saucedo, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Rebecca D. Denney, B.S. Elementary Education; Scott K. Fickler, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Shelley Diane Johnson, B.S. Elementary Education
Holcomb Brandon L. Robinson, B.S. Agriculture; Rochelle L. Rowley, B.A. Sociology; Shelley Diane Johnson, B.S. Elementary Education

Ford
Bucklin Jessica Renee West, B.B.A. Finance; Shana L. Tilley, Bachelor of General Studies
Dodge City Chad A. Grunder, B.A. History; David N. Elliott, Bachelor of General Studies; Jami Danielle Nevels, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Kacey C. Fausett, Bachelor of Social Work; Luke F. Schulte, Bachelor of General Studies; Nicole Rose Masden, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Nikki Lynn Clark, B.A. Political Science; Sarah J. Feldt, B.B.A. Accounting; Shanon L. Lee, Bachelor of General Studies; Tammi Leona Jones, B.S. Elementary Education; Taryn R. Everhart, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Ford Amber Dawn Strunk, B.S. Physics; Erin M. Herrmann, B.S. Agribusiness, B.B.A. Accounting; Lacy Lynn Tompkins, B.F.A. Art
Spearville Brett A. Bradley, B.A. Sociology
Wright Shana L. Tilley, Bachelor of General Studies

Franklin
Ottawa Adell K. Gilbert, Bachelor of General Studies; Amanda R. Goetz, B.F.A. Art, B.A. Art

Gove
Grainfield Alison J. Medley, B.A. Psychology
Grinnell Jason B. Mense, B.B.A. Finance; Loren David Albers, Bachelor of General Studies; Matt Douglas Bixenman, B.S. Health and Human Performance
Quinter Carver M. Ostmeyer, B.B.A. Management; Landon M. Johnson, B.A. Chemistry; Seth D. Albin, B.B.A. Accounting

Graham
Bogue Irl Troy Brassfield, B.S. Agriculture
Hill City David Parks, B.B.A. Accounting; David Roy Ashbaugh, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Morland Kari Ann Spencer, B.S. Elementary Education

Grant
Ulysses Amber S. Nuckles, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Ashlee M. Wood, B.S. Justice Studies; Kari Leisher, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Verl L. Seger, B.S. Technology Studies, B.S. Secondary Education

Gray
Cimarron Karody L. Stucky, B.S. Biology; Monica J. Rein, B.S. Agribusiness
Montezuma Justin Dale Tuxhorn, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications

Greeley
Tribune Trista M. Moritz, A.S. Radiologic Technology

Harper
Anthony Mitchell David Hall, B.A. Political Science
Attica Matthew William Woodworth, B.S. Technology Studies

Harvey
Halstead Kiley Renee Miles, B.F.A. Art; Matt Dee Withroder, B.S. Biology
Newton Diane R. Houseman, Bachelor of General Studies; Shasta D. Brown, B.A. English

Haskell
Satanta John Mark Hauck, B.S. Geography
Sublette Morgan Whitaker, B.A. Political Science

Hodgeman
Jetmore Kelli A. Goebel, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology

Jackson
Holton Jacob Jeremiah Huyett, B.B.A. Marketing
Hoyt Daniel Joseph Bausch, B.S. Agriculture; Jonathan Paul Spellmeier, A.S. Radiologic Technology; B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging

Jefferson
McLouth Kimberley J. Coffin, Bachelor of General Studies
Ozawkie Jennifer Atwood, Bachelor of General Studies

Jewell
Mankato Aaron Michael Enyeart, B.S. Justice Studies; Christy J. Robinett, B.S. Justice Studies

Johnson
Gardner Nicholaus L. Admire, Bachelor of General Studies
Lenexa Amy J. Walker, B.S. Psychology; Barbara Hoover, B.S. Nursing; Jennifer A. Borgstadt, B.S. Justice Studies; Jill M. Hofer, A.S. Radiologic Technology, Bachelor of General Studies; John M. Sieczkowski, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Toshia M. Widener, B.S. Elementary Education
Olathe Jill Marie Froelich, B.S. Justice Studies; Lindsay Marie Bengtson, B.S. Nursing
Overland Park Brad Alan Cole, B.F.A. Art; Douglas L. Boshart, B.S. Justice Studies; Joni Lynn Nicks, B.B.A. Management; Matthew William Woodworth, B.S. Technology Studies

Kearny
Deerfield Teal Ann Landon, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Lakin Amy Michelle Molz, B.S. Elementary Education; Jessica L. Ridgway, A.S. Radiologic Technology

Kingman
Cunningham Alan L. Albers, B.S. Elementary Education
Kingman Crystal Pauline Buresh, B.S. Elementary Education; Jessica D. Quinn, B.S. Psychology
Murdock Jenny Kay Clouse, B.S. Elementary Education

Kiowa
Greensburg Ryan Scott Sparke, B.B.A. Marketing
Mullinville Katherine Ann Lisec, Bachelor of General Studies

Labette
Parsons Rose N. Nduati, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging

Lincoln
Barnard Jay D. Heiman, B.F.A. Art
Lincoln Scott Greene, B.A. Justice Studies
Sylvan Grove Diane R. Houseman, Bachelor of General Studies

Logan
Oakley Chris G. Ostmeyer, B.S. Agribusiness; Debra Anne Metzler, Bachelor of General Studies; Erica Suzanne Weber, B.S. Biology; Jennifer L. Ryan, Bachelor of General Studies; Maggie J. Dumler, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Melissa S. Zerr, B.B.A. Finance; Scott V. Plank, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Winona Lindsay Barrett, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging

Lyon
Emporia Kyle Robert Wellnitz, B.S. Agribusiness; Logan Anthony Frank, B.S. Physics

Marshall
Beattie Ben J. Byers, B.S. Technology Studies
Bremen Jill M. Kruse, B.B.A. Finance, B.B.A. Accounting
Marysville Michael D. Kessinger, B.A. Communication Studies; Trina M. Swart, B.B.A. Accounting

McPherson
Canton Garrett Lee Thompson, B.S. Geography
Lindsborg Ashley Eleanor Blomberg, B.S. Nursing; Todd A. Worcester, B.B.A. Finance
McPherson Chaunzey L. Pavlovich, B.S. Nursing, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Heather Marie Kongs-Taylor, B.A. English

Meade
Fowler Justin T. Turcotte, B.B.A. Computer Information Systems; Kasey M. Bergkamp, B.S. Agriculture; Megan K. Leis, B.S. Nursing
Meade Bradley Alan Painter, B.S. Technology Studies
Plains Kollisa McVay, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications

Mitchell
Beloit Amanda Jean Lomax, B.B.A. Accounting; Nikki M. Hoff, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Ross Adam Montgomery, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Cawker City Melodie J. Bock, B.S. Biology; Stacey L. Hardy, B.S. Health and Human Performance
Tipton Sarah Maria Smith, B.A. Foreign Language, B.A. Political Science; Scott P. Krier, B.S. Health and Human Performance
Morris
Council Grove Greg Kent Bacon, B.S. Technology Leadership; Lindsey M. Boyer, B.A. Organizational Leadership, B.B.A. Management
White City Amber L. Ross, B.S. Health and Human Performance

Morton
Elkhart Ethan G. Harder, B.A. Political Science; Jeremy S. Conner, B.A. Philosophy; Jerome S. Conner, B.S. Mathematics

Nemaha
Centralia Susan Rose Becker, B.S. Nursing

Ness
Bazine Crystal Michelle Bruntz, B.B.A. Finance; Kasia J. Foos, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Ness City Gloria Jean Mlinek, B.B.A. Business Communication; John T. Booze, B.S. Psychology
Ransom Valerie Kay Simon, A.S. Radiologic Technology

Norton
Norton Courtney S. Fredde, Bachelor of Social Work

Osborne
Alton Debra L. McReynolds, B.S. Secondary Education; Mona Maria Kever, B.S. Nursing
Natoma Aaron Michael Enyeart, B.S. Justice Studies
Osborne Christopher H. Brubeck, B.S. Technology Studies; Debra L. McReynolds, B.S. Secondary Education; Janine Claire Heincker, B.S. Psychology; Theresa Ann Herrman, B.F.A. Art

Ottawa
Delphos Matthew D. Carver, B.A. Communication Studies
Minneapolis Andrea Marie Hernandez, B.S. Elementary Education; Darin Wayne Beauchamp, B.A. Communication; Katherine Coffman, B.B.A. Management
Tescott Bridget L. Campbell, B.S. Health and Human Performance

Pawnee
Burdett Deloris K. Thompson, B.F.A. Art; Sarah Rose Selfridge, B.S. Nursing
Garfield Kiley K. Hall, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Randi May Turner, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging
Larned Randi May Turner, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging

Phillips
Agra Jennifer Jo Rose, B.S. Biology
Kirwin Amanda J. Legleiter, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; James William Knowles, B.S. Technology Studies
Logan Caci T. Schurz, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging; Trent J. Gottschalk, B.B.A. Management; Wade A. Brumbaugh, B.S. Agriculture
Phillipsburg Earl Dean Dougherty, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Rodney Lee Robison, B.S. Business Education
Prairie View Cheri Anderson, B.S. Psychology; Rodney Lee Robison, B.S. Business Education

Pratt
Iuka Luke Mathias George, B.B.A. Accounting, B.B.A. Finance
Pratt Henry Jacob Bingaman, B.S. Technology Leadership; Jesse Declue, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Kari A. Talbott, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Kyle D. Brown, B.B.A. Information Systems Administration; Stephanie M. Tritt, B.S. Agribusiness; Thomas C. Brehm, B.S. Psychology

Rawlins
Atwood Donald L. Benda, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Eric Quentin Enfield, B.A. Communication Studies; Tasha R. Havel, B.S. Psychology
Herndon Isaac D. Marintzer, B.B.A. Information Systems Administration; Megan J. Leitner, B.B.A. Marketing; Misty Dawn Hartner, Bachelor of Social Work
Ludell Jeremy Vance Samson, B.S. Elementary Education; Lacy Nikole Wolters, B.B.A. Finance, B.B.A. Accounting

Reno
Arlington Jennifer Zink-Reames, B.A. Foreign Language
Buhler Wesley A. Corkins, Bachelor of General Studies
Hutchinson Alison L. Gill, B.S. Nursing; Amanda Kay Breese, B.B.A. Accounting; Anthony C. Palacios, B.F.A. Art; Brandon L. Duncan, B.F.A. Art; Cassie Jo Wolf, B.F.A. Art; Jason Michael Santangelo, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Julia Anne Schinstock, B.F.A. Art; Michael J. Richardson, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Nathan S. Walker, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Nicholas Alan Hoppes, B.S. Biology

Republic
Belleville Ashley L. Kallman, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Jacob Lee Phillips, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Jami S. Perez, B.B.A. Marketing; Jennifer M. Cates, A.S. Radiologic Technology

Rice
Chase Jamie L. Herold, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Geneseo Elsie Marie White, Bachelor of Social Work
Lyons Matthew Carl Dumler, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Toni R. Lang, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology
Raymond Jeremy R. Taylor, A.S. Radiologic Technology

Riley
Manhattan Callea Mae Dieball, B.S. Nursing; Melissa Anne Kingslien, B.S. Secondary Education; Paul E. Mabrey, Bachelor of General Studies; Sarah L. Downing, B.A. Political Science

Rooks
Damar Casey A. Simoneau, B.S. Justice Studies
Palco Travis L. Lovelady, B.A. Political Science
Plainville Dane M. Ganoung, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Danielle M. Moos, A.A.S. Office Technology; Debora Dea Taylor, Bachelor of General Studies; Tammy Lynn Gerhardt, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications, B.S. Organizational Leadership
Stockton Chance S. McKinney, B.S. Technology Studies, B.S. Secondary Education; Trevor Raun Vaneaton, B.S. Biology

Rush
Bison Emily Ann Humphrey, A.A.S. Office Technology; Jessica N. Brack, B.S. Psychology
LaCrosse Jamie L. Cornelsen, B.S. Elementary Education
Otis Jason A. Wagner, B.S. Biology; Jennifer L. Stos, B.B.A. Finance
Timken Diana L. Holopirek, B.B.A. Finance

Russell
Gorham Brandon E. Mills, B.B.A. Management; Chester S. Freeman, Associate of General Studies; Darrell Wayne Sander, B.B.A. Accounting; Jodi M. Haselhorst, B.F.A. Art
Russell Aaron Scott Steinert, B.S. Psychology; Alan L. Burton, B.B.A. Accounting; Chad Aaron Maier, B.S. Justice Studies; Charissa A. Roe, B.A. Psychology; Douglas Neil Goddard, B.S. Physics; Jennifer Kristin Weimaster, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Joanie M. Kepka, B.A. History; John Dumler III, B.S. Computer Science; Kathryn J. Wallert, B.S. Psychology; Laura Anne Hess, B.F.A. Art; Luke A. Brandenburg, B.S. Agribusiness; Marlana Lynn Lang, B.B.A. Marketing; Randee L. Boggs, Bachelor of Social Work; Sonya Mishelle Nuss, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Tina A. Leeper, B.S. Psychology

Saline
Assaria Christina R. Sakraida, B.S. Psychology
Brookville Matt M. Schoshke, B.S. Biology
Salina Christopher Wayne Feil, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Christy J. Robinett, B.S. Justice Studies; Jennifer S. Vaupel, B.B.A. Accounting; Katherine L. Mergen, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Lacey Elaine Caldwell, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Rex Allen Tuttle, B.B.A. Management; Tobin Lee Sawyers, Bachelor of General Studies; Tracee M. O\\\'Connor, Associate of General Studies; Travis G. Peterson, B.S. Elementary Education

Scott
Scott City Brandon Abner Davidson, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Brett Derek Bailey, Bachelor of General Studies; Brian Lee Metzger, B.B.A. Management; Meisha Deanne Cockerill, B.S. Elementary Education; Shelton L. Bonner, B.F.A. Art; Thoman Lee George, B.S. Physics; Tyra Rae George, B.A. Political Science

Sedgwick
Cheney Amy Elisabeth Tiemeyer, B.A. Communication Studies
Clearwater Nathan C. Kohls, B.S. Agribusiness
Derby Leslie A. Beenken, B.S. Organizational Leadership
Goddard Amber L. Zoglman, B.S. Health and Human Performance
Wichita Adam M. Gerik, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Bradley Alan Painter, B.S. Technology Studies; Catherine L. Koech, B.S. Nursing; Cherina Leigh Ostmeyer, B.F.A. Art; Dane M. Ganoung, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Eric A. Fleming, B.F.A. Art; Gary H. Lui, Bachelor of General Studies; Haley L. Button, B.A. Sociology; James C. Sleder, B.B.A. Management; Kaely Bryn Steinert, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Kristin A. Kelley, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Matthew Martens, B.S. Justice Studies; Richard Wayne Hanks, B.S. Health and Human Performance; Rochelle L. Rowley, B.A. Sociology; Rose A. Ruhnke, Associate of General Studies; Samantha R. Terhune, B.S. Geology; Scott J. Chew, B.B.A. Management

Seward
Liberal Holly Suzanne Rankin, B.A. Organizational Leadership; Kara Rachelle Keenan, B.S. Psychology; Mary Ann Caffey, A.S. Radiologic Technology

Shawnee
Auburn Brandon Lee Potter, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Topeka John W. Morgan, Bachelor of General Studies; Marlana Lynn Lang, B.B.A. Marketing

Sheridan
Hoxie Andrea J. Shaw, B.S. Elementary Education; Angela R. Rietcheck, B.S. Elementary Education; Jessica M. Bruggeman, B.S. Nursing; Kristen Rose Gassmann, B.S. Speech-Language Pathology; Lindsay M. Wildeman, B.B.A. Finance
Selden Melinda Fleckenstein, B.S. Biology
Studley Kari Ann Spencer, B.S. Elementary Education

Sherman
Goodland Jennifer J.L. Davis, B.S. Nursing; Tate Lee Haines, B.S. Justice Studies

Smith
Cedar Anna M. Hofer, Bachelor of Social Work
Kensington Megan Elizabeth Bienhoff, A.A.S. Office Technology; Melissa D. Whitney, Bachelor of Social Work
Smith Center Amy Jo Joy, B.S. Justice Studies; Dominic Pianalto, B.S. Agribusiness; Jason Robert Archer, B.S. Justice Studies

Stafford
Macksville Cristina Marie Dutton, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging; Michelle A. Deighton, B.B.A. Accounting
Stafford Jaret Blake Byer, B.S. Agriculture; Joshua Robert Austin, B.S. Agriculture

Stanton
Johnson City Rachel Imelda Nelson, B.A. Art Education; Rebecca D. Denney, B.S. Elementary Education
Manter Zachary Adam Butte, B.A. Communication Studies, B.A. History

Stevens
Hugoton Anthony Isaac James, B.S. Elementary Education; Ashley Paige Yoder, B.S. Business Education; Lindsee Marie Wilson, B.A. Music; Nicole R. Bombach, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Moscow Elizabeth A. Moser, Bachelor of General Studies; Valena M. Hickert, B.S. Biology

Sumner
Caldwell Kevin Lamar Volavka, B.S. Technology Leadership
Conway Springs Phil Duane Amerine, B.S. Justice Studies
Mulvane Kathleen Adele Beamer, B.A. Communication Studies
South Haven Trisha M. Church, B.B.A. Management

Thomas
Brewster Barbara Hoover, B.S. Nursing; Chris Lem Fulwider, B.S. General Science; Eric Leslie Brown, B.A. Communication Studies; Jay Michael Reid, B.B.A. Marketing
Colby Amber Marie Stephens, A.S. Radiologic Technology, B.S. Medical Diagnostic Imaging; Kala J. Hunter, B.S. Nursing; Karli Lee Richardson, Bachelor of General Studies; Kayla M. Harry, B.B.A. Accounting; Kimberly A. Rohr, B.S. Organizational Leadership; Sabrina Marie Holzmeister, Bachelor of General Studies; Sarah L. Downing, B.A. Political Science; Terri M. Sicard, Bachelor of General Studies

Trego
WaKeeney Angela M. Flax, B.S. Organizational Leadership, B.B.A. Information Systems Administration; Benjamin T. Gibbs, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Irene Sue Mong, A.S. Radiologic Technology; Jamie N. Geist, B.M. Performance; Staci Diann Wedermyer, B.S. Psychology; Tamara A. Wynn, B.S. Elementary Education

Wabaunsee
Alma Brian Oney, B.B.A. Management; Callea Mae Dieball, B.S. Nursing
Eskridge Crystal Marie Pounds, B.A. Info Networking & Telecommunications

Wallace
Sharon Springs Deidre R Boydston, B.S. Agriculture; Emma L. Hassett, B.S. Elementary Education

Washington
Hanover Jill M. Kruse, B.B.A. Finance, B.B.A. Accounting; Matthew J. Kruse, B.S. Agribusiness
Linn Brandy Bridget Bolejack, B.S. Nursing
Washington Richard W. Baskerville, B.S. Agriculture; William Louis Dean, A.S. Radiologic Technology

Wichita
LeotiAngela R. Rietcheck, B.S. Elementary Education; Megan M. Haines, Bachelor of Social Work

Wyandotte
Edwardsville Mary Elaine Shields, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Kansas City Joseph J. Schmidt, Bachelor of Social Work; Shaun Patrick Rodriguez, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications; Tierney Balland, B.S. Organizational Leadership


NATIONAL

Arizona
Mesa Aaron Alexander Muth, B.S. Organizational Leadership

California
Atwater Jeff Runyon, Bachelor of General Studies
Bonita Jerome Green, B.S. Justice Studies
Chula Vista Jerome Green, B.S. Justice Studies
Clovis Adrianne L. Murphy, B.A. Sociology
Merced Jeff Runyon, Bachelor of General Studies
San Diego Nicholaus L. Admire, Bachelor of General Studies
San Jose Carole J. Cameron, B.S. Organizational Leadership
Santa Clara Andrew J. Hansen, B.B.A. Management
Woodland Douglas M. Hendrix, Bachelor of General Studies

Colorado
Akron Brian Garrett Anderson, B.S. Justice Studies
Blackforest Travis Lefever, B.S. Technology Studies
Bond Justin Lee Speakman, B.S. Health and Human Performance
Falcon Travis Lefever, B.S. Technology Studies
Fort Morgan Danielle L. McAtee, B.S. Biology
Grand Junction Justin Lee Speakman, B.S. Health and Human Performance
Haswell Lacy Dawn Davis, B.S. Agribusiness, B.B.A. Finance
Loveland Wallis Buell Osborn, B.F.A. Art
Rye Joshua James Melby, B.S. Biology

Florida
Boca Raton Kate Lauren Hemlepp, Bachelor of General Studies
Dunedin Aubrey A. Angelillis, Bachelor of General Studies
Oldsmar Chad A. Grunder, B.A. History
Orange Park Melody Ann Wolf, B.A. Sociology
Pensacola Leigh Whitney Swanson, Bachelor of General Studies

Georgia
Rex Daniel Huggins, B.S. Organizational Leadership
Snellville Robert Andrew Curless, Bachelor of General Studies

Hawaii
Honolulu Douglas M. Hendrix, Bachelor of General Studies

Iowa
Alden Matt Welsh, B.S. Biology
Denison Paul Torres, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Ellsworth Lindsi June Twedt, B.S. Elementary Education
Harlan Janelle D. Lantz, B.S. Elementary Education

Kentucky
Lexington Jackie Lee Napier, Bachelor of General Studies

Louisiana
Fort Polk Denise Reeves,B.S. Justice Studies

Minnesota
Farmington Roberta L. Berndt, Bachelor of General Studies

Missouri
Kansas City Patrick G. Younger, B.S. Health and Human Performance
Lee\\\'s Summit Catherine Cristina Rupp, A.S. Radiologic Technology
St. Peters Joshua W. Snider, B.A. Political Science

Nebraska
Alliance Adam L. Jessee, B.S. Agriculture
Benkelman Adam L. Jessee, B.S. Agriculture
Cozad Danielle N. Gilbert, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Grand Island Aaron Wayne Mousel, Associate of General Studies; Teresa Lee Krier, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Grant Jeremy T. Curlo, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
Hastings Danielle N. Gilbert, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Kearney Brandy Yant, A.A.S. Office Technology
Kimball Laura Anne Hess, B.F.A. Art
Ogallala Jayme R. Eichner, B.A. Communication Studies
Omaha Adrianne L. Murphy, B.A. Sociology
Red Cloud John Daniel Hutton, B.S. Info Networking & Telecommunications
St. Paul Andrew G. Sack, A.S. Radiologic Technology
Sutton Angela S. Smiley, B.S. Agriculture

Nevada
Las Vegas Shelley Hargraves, Bachelor of General Studies

New Mexico
Las Cruces Cornelis B. Vandyke, Bachelor of General Studies

New York
Baldwinsville Jon Rogozinski, Bachelor of General Studies

Oklahoma
Freedom Danny K. Hoffman, B.S. Justice Studies
Kingfisher Taylor McMillin, B.F.A. Art

Oregon
Independence Katherine Ann Lisec, Bachelor of General Studies
Salem Amy Lynn Butterfield, Bachelor of General Studies

Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh Joseph G. Calloway, Bachelor of General Studies

South Carolina
Elgin William D. Brazell, Bachelor of General Studies

Tennessee
Manchester Sonya Burris Stewart, B.A. Sociology

Texas
Arlington Karen K. Smith-Banks, Bachelor of General Studies
Austin John C. Anthony, Bachelor of General Studies
Bishop Lorayne E. Fletcher, Bachelor of General Studies
Colorado City Ricky C. Eades, B.S. Organizational Leadership
La Marque Sharon D. Merchant, Associate of General Studies
Portland Roberta L. Berndt, Bachelor of General Studies
Rosenberg Jessica Christine Myers, Bachelor of General Studies
Stephenville Travis L. Bronson, B.B.A. Computer Information Systems
Uvalde Melissa Fernandez, B.A. Political Science

Virginia
King George Darrell L. Christensen, Bachelor of General Studies
Seaford Shirlie Jean Kimmel, Bachelor of General Studies
Stafford William D. Brazell, Bachelor of General Studies


MILITARY

Armed Forces, Pacific
Fleet Post Office Brent C. Emricson, Bachelor of General Studies


INTERNATIONAL

Canada
Redvers Kiley McKinna, B.S. Agribusiness
Spruce Grove Cameron L. Houston, B.B.A. Business Communication
St. Albert Derek Andre Dallorto, B.S. Biology

China
Hong Kong Jia Li, Bachelor of General Studies
Xinzheng Anchao Wang, Bachelor of General Studies; Ang Sun, Bachelor of General Studies; Bing Xie, Bachelor of General Studies; Bo Liang, Bachelor of General Studies; Bo Pan, Bachelor of General Studies; Changbao Yang, Bachelor of General Studies; Chen Liu, Bachelor of General Studies; Chenglong Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Chong Xing, Bachelor of General Studies; Cui Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Di Wang, Bachelor of General Studies; Fang Wang, Bachelor of General Studies; Fei Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Fengyuan Chen, Bachelor of General Studies; Haiyan Su, Bachelor of General Studies; Hao Wu, Bachelor of General Studies; Haotian Liu, Bachelor of General Studies; Hongfei Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies; Hui Chu, Bachelor of General Studies; Hui Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies; Huijuan Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Huiqiang Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Jia Gao, Bachelor of General Studies; Jia Jia, Bachelor of General Studies; Jia Liu, Bachelor of General Studies; Jiahui Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Jiaojiao Wei, Bachelor of General Studies; Jiaxiang Yang, Bachelor of General Studies; Jie Huang, Bachelor of General Studies; Jing Guo, Bachelor of General Studies; Jing Yang, Bachelor of General Studies; Jinghua Wei, Bachelor of General Studies; Jingjing Bian, Bachelor of General Studies; Jiong Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies; Jiye Zhao, Bachelor of General Studies; Jun Cao, Bachelor of General Studies; Kai Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Kangkang Huang, Bachelor of General Studies; Ke Liang, Bachelor of General Studies; Lei Hao, Bachelor of General Studies; Lei Shen, Bachelor of General Studies; Lei Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies; Liang Zhu, Bachelor of General Studies; Lihua Yu, Bachelor of General Studies; Lin Wu, Bachelor of General Studies; Lina Chen, Bachelor of General Studies; Ling Wang, Bachelor of General Studies; Lu Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies; Mengxuan Jia, Bachelor of General Studies; Min Qiu, Bachelor of General Studies; Ming Liu, Bachelor of General Studies; Na Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Na Ren, Bachelor of General Studies; Nan Jiang, Bachelor of General Studies; Nan Shi, Bachelor of General Studies; Nan Yang, Bachelor of General Studies; Ninghao Cao, Bachelor of General Studies; Pei Kong, Bachelor of General Studies; Pengbin Duan, Bachelor of General Studies; Pengfei Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies; Qian Guo, Bachelor of General Studies; Qian Liu, Bachelor of General Studies; Qiang Wang, Bachelor of General Studies; Qing Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies; Qingmei Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Ranran Zhao, Bachelor of General Studies; Rong Liu, Bachelor of General Studies; Ru Guo, Bachelor of General Studies; Rui Lu, Bachelor of General Studies; Shuang Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Siyuan Zhou, Bachelor of General Studies; Tao Wang, Bachelor of General Studies; Tao Yu, Bachelor of General Studies; Tao Yue, Bachelor of General Studies; Ting Yang, Bachelor of General Studies; Tingting Cong, Bachelor of General Studies; Tingting Wang, Bachelor of General Studies; Wei Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies; Wei Zhao, Bachelor of General Studies; Weining Kang, Bachelor of General Studies; Wen Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies; Wenchao Lai, Bachelor of General Studies; Wenhao Fu, Bachelor of General Studies; Xiangnan Yang, Bachelor of General Studies; Xiao Fu, Bachelor of General Studies; Xiaohong Zhao, Bachelor of General Studies; Xiaomei Su, Bachelor of General Studies; Xiaoqing Zuo, Bachelor of General Studies; Xibin Zhao, Bachelor of General Studies; Xin He, Bachelor of General Studies; Xin Hu, Bachelor of General Studies; Xin Jiang, Bachelor of General Studies; Xin Liu, Bachelor of General Studies; Xin Tian, Bachelor of General Studies; Xinjian Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Yajie Xu, Bachelor of General Studies; Yaling Yan, Bachelor of General Studies; Yan Chen, Bachelor of General Studies; Yan Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Yan Wang, Bachelor of General Studies; Yanan Qiao, Bachelor of General Studies; Yang Li, Bachelor of General Studies; Yang Liu, Bachelor of General Studies; Yang Xu, Bachelor of General Studies; Yang Yang, Bachelor of General Studies; Yang Yang, Bachelor of General Studies; Yanxing Tao, Bachelor of General Studies; Yao Yu, Bachelor of General Studies; Yi Tan, Bachelor of General Studies; Yifang Geng, Bachelor of General Studies; Yijun Wang, Bachelor of General Studies; Yinan Chen, Bachelor of General Studies; Ying Han, Bachelor of General Studies; Yizhu Jia, Bachelor of General Studies; Yongpu Qiao, Bachelor of General Studies; Yu Su, Bachelor of General Studies; Yuanyuan Tong, Bachelor of General Studies; Zhansheng Liu, Bachelor of General Studies; Zhaofui Xu, Bachelor of General Studies; Zhijian Yao, Bachelor of General Studies; Zhixiang Yan, Bachelor of General Studies; Zhufeng Sun, Bachelor of General Studies; Ziliang Han, Bachelor of General Studies; Zixin Zhang, Bachelor of General Studies
Yongdeng Xiaoqin Lu, Bachelor of General Studies
Zhengzhou Li Wang, Bachelor of General Studies

Japan
Kani Yukiko Taguchi, B.B.A. Finance
Yokohama Ai Sakitani, B.F.A. Art, B.F.A. Art

Morocco
Marrakesh Intissar Fakir, B.A. English

Russian Federation
Taganrog Irina Tsetsura, B.F.A. Art

Switzerland
Cadempino Marco Andrea Sassella, Bachelor of General Studies


Back to Index


Office of University Relations   |  600 Park Street   |  Hays, KS  67601-4099
(785) 628-4206   |   Fax (785) 628-4152
Kent Steward, Director   |  ksteward@fhsu.edu  |  Kurt Beyers, Assistant Director   |  kbeyers@fhsu.edu